Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:50:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:50:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NO DIRECT TRAIN

678/Σ Ranikhet - Punjab Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKGrover  Jan 05 2012 (12:35)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 55m  53 halts  Distance: 1822 km  1 xfers
#1. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 26h 20m Distance: 1545 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 07:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 53 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -20:40+0??10.029520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  20:52+520:57+65m??16.026443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:35-221:40+45m??122.035262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  21:53+321:55+52m??130.077236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  22:06+1122:11+115m??144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  22:28+922:30+112m??162.036196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+423:20+85m??189.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+800:35+1630m??2116.069196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#9/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+802:10+75m??2220.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+1503:07+162m??2257.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+2203:18+222m??2264.022209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+1704:40+645m??2277.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Punjab Mail/12138 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:45+905:15+830m??2277.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:44+1205:46+122m??2305.060207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#15/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:57+1106:59+142m??2377.065189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:37+1107:40+123m??2418.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#17/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:14+1808:16+182m??2468.018173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:30+1508:35+165m??2472.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+509:35+92m??2525.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#20/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:58+1210:00+142m??2552.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:31+2010:36+235m??2590.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#22/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:11+2811:13+292m??2632.079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#23/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  11:36+3611:38+362m??2663.032264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:25+1712:35+2010m??2688.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#25/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+2713:00+272m??2713.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#26/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+3213:47+332m??2778.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:45+3914:50+395m??2841.083413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#28/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:23+4415:25+442m??2887.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#29/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:52+5015:54+512m??2926.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+4516:55+475m??2980.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#31/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:05+5117:07+522m??2986.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#32/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:05+5918:07+1:002m??21053.039309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+5818:40+1:055m??21072.084328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#34/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:04+1:1419:06+1:152m??21105.082315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#35/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  19:37+1:1619:39+1:162m??21147.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#36/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  20:04+1:1820:06+1:182m??21179.049281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3476.0
#37/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+4821:45+495m??21255.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#38/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  22:33+5622:35+562m??21324.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+5523:35+5810m??21378.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#40/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:59+1:0300:01+1:032m??21402.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#41/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:59+1:1301:01+1:132m??31495.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#42/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:1701:55+1:185m??31563.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#43/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:48+1:2102:50+1:222m??31635.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#44/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  02:58+1:2203:00+1:222m??31641.031560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#45/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:28+3804:30+542m??31686.045589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#46/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+1:0606:25+1:025m??31768.07410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#47 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:03+1:0407:05+1:042m??31813.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#48/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:35+1:00-??31822.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.