Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:39:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:39:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NO DIRECT TRAIN

678/Σ Ranikhet - Punjab Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKGrover  Jan 05 2012 (12:35PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 55m  53 halts  Distance: 1821 km  1 xfers
#1. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 26h 20m Distance: 1544 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 07:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 53 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -20:40+0??10.023520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  20:55+220:57+52m??16.026443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:35-221:40+65m??122.035262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  21:53+421:55+62m??130.060236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  22:09+922:11+132m??144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  22:28+1022:30+112m??162.036196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+423:20+85m??189.043191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:58+2800:35+2837m??1116.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#9/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+2202:10+205m??2220.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+2803:07+282m??2257.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+3203:18+322m??2264.022209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  03:55+3004:40+1945m??2277.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Punjab Mail/12138 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:45+3805:15+3630m??2277.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:44+4405:46+432m??2305.060207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#15/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:57+4206:59+462m??2377.065189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:37+4507:40+463m??2418.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#17/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:14+5608:16+562m??2468.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:30+5908:35+595m??2472.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+5309:35+542m??2524.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#20/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:58+1:0010:00+1:012m??2552.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:31+1:0810:36+1:115m??2590.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#22/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:11+1:1411:13+1:142m??2632.079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#23/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  11:36+1:2211:38+1:232m??2663.032264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:25+1:1112:35+1:1310m??2688.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#25/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+1:1813:00+1:192m??2713.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#26/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+1:2813:47+1:332m??2778.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:45+1:4214:50+1:435m??2841.083413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#28/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:23+1:4615:25+1:462m??2887.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#29/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:52+1:5515:54+1:562m??2926.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+1:5416:55+1:555m??2979.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#31/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:05+2:0117:07+2:022m??2986.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#32/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:05+2:0718:07+2:072m??21053.039309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+2:0618:40+2:145m??21071.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#34/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:04+2:2019:06+2:202m??21105.082314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#35/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  19:37+2:2119:39+2:212m??21147.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#36/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  20:04+2:1920:06+2:192m??21179.049281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3476.0
#37/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1:4821:45+1:485m??21255.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#38/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  22:33+1:5022:35+1:502m??21324.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+1:4723:35+1:5010m??21378.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#40/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:59+1:5300:01+1:532m??21402.091212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#41/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:59+1:5701:01+1:582m??31495.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4967.0
#42/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2:0501:55+2:085m??31562.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#43/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:48+2:0702:50+2:092m??31635.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#44/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  02:58+2:0503:00+2:052m??31641.031560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#45/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:28+1:2904:30+1:352m??31686.045590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#46/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+2:1006:25+2:135m??31768.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#47/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:03+2:0607:05+2:052m??31812.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#48/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:35+1:51-??31821.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site