Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:38:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:38:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NO DIRECT TRAIN

678/Σ Ranikhet - Punjab Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKGrover  Jan 05 2012 (12:35)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 55m  52 halts  Distance: 2800 km  1 xfers
#1. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 26h 20m Distance: 1544 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 07:35 +4 nights
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 52 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -20:40+0110.023520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  20:55+220:57+62m116.026443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:35-121:40+45m0122.035262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  21:53+421:55+52m0130.060236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  22:09+922:11+122m1144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  22:28+1122:30+122m1162.036196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+723:20+115m1189.043191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:58+2900:35+3337m01116.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#9/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+3902:10+375m12220.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+4503:07+452m42257.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+4903:18+492m02264.022209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  03:55+5104:40+3845m92277.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Punjab Mail/12138 - Buffer: 40m
195 intermediate stations00:05979.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:45+2:0005:15+2:0030m441256.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:44+2:1105:46+2:112m341284.060207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#15/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:57+2:2406:59+2:262m141356.065189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:37+2:3607:40+2:373m141397.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#17/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:14+2:4308:16+2:432m241447.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:30+2:4608:35+2:475m041451.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+2:4609:35+2:502m241503.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#20/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:58+3:0910:00+3:112m141531.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:31+3:1510:36+3:175m141569.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#22/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:11+3:2311:13+3:252m141611.079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#23/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  11:36+3:4211:38+3:442m141642.032264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:25+3:4412:35+3:4110m341667.066260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#25/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+3:4513:00+3:462m141692.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#26/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+3:5913:47+4:012m141757.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:45+4:1714:50+4:175m241820.083413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#28/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:23+4:2215:25+4:232m241866.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#29/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:52+4:2715:54+4:272m241905.054431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:53+4:3616:53+4:360m041958.054497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#31/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:00+4:4017:07+4:417m441965.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#32/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:05+4:4418:07+4:442m242032.039309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+4:4918:40+4:565m242050.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#34/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:04+5:0219:06+5:032m142084.082314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#35/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  19:37+5:0019:39+5:022m342126.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#36/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  20:04+4:5720:06+4:562m142158.049281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3476.0
#37/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+4:3521:45+4:355m242234.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#38/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  22:33+4:4322:35+4:432m142303.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+4:4523:35+4:4710m342357.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#40/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:59+4:3700:01+4:382m242381.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#41/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:59+4:5801:01+4:582m152474.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4967.0
#42/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4:5201:55+4:555m352541.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#43/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:48+4:5502:50+4:572m352614.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#44/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  02:58+5:0703:00+5:072m252620.031560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#45/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:28+4:3404:30+4:482m052665.045590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#46/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+5:1706:25+5:125m552747.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#47/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:03+6:0207:05+6:012m652791.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#48/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:35+4:37-1452800.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site