Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:30:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:30:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
can be used when no CONFIRM TICKET

6781/Σ Allahabad Ahemdabad Swarna Super Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh Khatri  Jul 07 2012 (02:30)
214
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 2131 km  1 xfers
#1. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 1264 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12547/Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 867 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 9 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:40+0??10.086 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:46+1000:48+112m??294.07237mER713103, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:16+602:20+84m??2200.058114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+903:30+910m??2259.089236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#5/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:02+1904:04+192m??2306.087281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:56+2305:01+235m??2382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:28+706:33+125m??2458.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  07:21+1407:22+161m??2527.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:37+1807:39+182m??2543.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+2107:54+221m??2561.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#11/==/BBU•Bhabua Road (4 PFs)•  08:29+2108:30+231m??2608.04080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2255.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:52-310:07+915m??2663.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:00+3011:02+302m??2726.06187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+1:1512:35+1:185m??2816.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:13116.0
#15/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:48+2:0913:50+2:092m??2932.062118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+2:5315:20+2:5615m??21010.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31139.0
#17/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+3:3216:53+3:322m??21149.047153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5792.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+3:3118:55+3:365m??21241.028166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#19/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)19:45+3:5120:10+3:4925m??21264.035 NCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express/12547
0 intermediate stations-20:-100.0
#20/==/AF»Agra Fort (6 PFs)»  -22:15+0??21264.055 NCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#21%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+1223:15+122m??21317.064 WCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1202:20+1410m??31504.058436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:20135.0
#23%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+104:50+1110m??31639.075 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#24!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  05:32+2805:34+282m??31691.073445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1288.0
#25%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:46+3106:48+332m??31779.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#26!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  07:43+3607:45+362m??31846.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#27!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:15+3309:25+3610m??31945.036264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2852.0
#28!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+1110:55+172m??31997.069216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#29%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:51+3411:53+392m??32062.039 WRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4769.0
#30/--/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:40+9-??32131.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site