Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 18:55:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 18:55:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
can be used when no CONFIRM TICKET

6781/Σ Allahabad Ahemdabad Swarna Super Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Jul 07 2012 (2:30AM)
214
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 2131 km  1 xfers
#1. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 1264 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12547/Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 867 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 9 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:40+0??10.0869mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:46+500:48+62m??295.07236mER713103, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28105.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:16+302:20+44m??2200.058114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+803:30+710m??2259.087235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#5/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:03+1504:04+171m??2307.081282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+2305:01+241m??2382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:28+606:33+95m??2458.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  07:21+1107:22+121m??2527.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:37+1607:39+162m??2543.0-113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0418.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:43+2707:44+281m??2561.061110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#11/==/BBU•Bhabua Road (4 PFs)•  08:31+1708:32+181m??2609.04180mECR06187-222222, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:52-210:07+715m??2663.07084mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:01+3311:02+351m??2726.06187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+5412:35+565m??2816.095100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#15/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:49+1:2813:50+1:291m??2933.062118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+1:5315:20+1:5415m??21010.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:32140.0
#17/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:52+2:3016:53+2:311m??21150.039154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:57114.0
#18/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  19:50+2:3220:15+2:3125m??21264.028169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express/12547
0 intermediate stations-20:-150.0
#19/==/AF»Agra Fort (6 PFs)»  -22:15+0??21264.060169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#20%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:08+1823:10+182m??21317.062175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#21|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  02:10+802:20+1210m??31504.058436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20135.0
#22|--|AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+004:50+1110m??31639.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#23!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  05:32+2105:34+232m??31691.071445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1488.0
#24|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:48+2206:50+242m??31779.075267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#25!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  07:43+3007:45+302m??31845.059282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#26!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:25+1909:35+2110m??31944.040264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1853.0
#27!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+510:55+132m??31997.071217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#28%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:50+3611:52+402m??32062.03894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4869.0
#29|--|ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:40+8-??32131.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site