Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 06:01:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 06:01:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
can be used when no CONFIRM TICKET

6781/Σ Allahabad Ahemdabad Swarna Super Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh**  Jul 07 2012 (2:30AM)
213
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  27 halts  Distance: 2135 km  1 xfers
#1. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 1264 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12547/Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 871 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

1 xfers. 27 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express/12307
1/==/HWH»Kolkata Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:40+529108610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:46+1:0600:48+1:082m12947234mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:16+5602:20+594m??220058113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (9 PFs)  03:20+1:0503:30+1:0210m3225987235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
5/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:03+1:1204:04+1:131m1230681282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+1:1205:01+1:151m??238253399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:28+1:1706:33+1:195m1245886117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  07:21+1:2907:22+1:301m??252759104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:39+1:3407:41+1:352m??2543-114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+1:3807:46+1:401m1256163111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  08:31+1:4208:32+1:431m126084180mECR06187-222222, Bihar
12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:52+1:1810:07+1:2115m426637083mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:01+2:0611:02+2:081m??27266188mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+2:2712:35+2:325m1281695100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:49+3:1613:50+3:181m??293262120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+3:3515:20+3:3815m12101091128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/ETWEtawah (5 PFs)  16:52+4:1716:53+4:191m12114939154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
18/--/AFAgra Fort (3 PFs)19:50+4:0220:15+4:0025m12126435170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express/12547 - Buffer: 2h 25m
19|--|AFAgra Fort (3 PFs)  -22:15+132126467170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:03+3523:05+352m22131761174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
21|==|JPJaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+4602:20+4810m33150556434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22|==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:45+5304:55+5310m33163975464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
23|--|BERBeawar (2 PFs)  05:37+1:0505:39+1:072m??3169181447mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
24|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:44+1:1406:46+1:172m??3177980267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
25|--|FAFalna (2 PFs)  07:36+1:2807:38+1:292m??3184558282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
26!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:20+1:1709:30+1:1610m23194439264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
27!=-|PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:51+1:0310:53+1:092m??3199765216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
28|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+1:2811:55+1:362m??320624295mWRMehsana, Gujarat
29/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (12 PFs)•  13:40+36-1032135-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site