Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 18, 2015 17:11:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 18, 2015 17:11:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
can be used when no CONFIRM TICKET

6781/Σ Allahabad Ahemdabad Swarna Super Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by • єℓє¢тяσ¢υтє∂ ∂ιєѕєℓ ρнιℓℓι¢ •**  Jul 07 2012 (2:30AM)
214
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  27 halts  Distance: 2135 km  1 xfers
#1. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 1264 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12547/Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 871 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

1 xfers. 27 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307
1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:40+19108610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:46+700:48+82m12947234mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:16+302:20+74m??220058113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (9 PFs)  03:20+703:30+710m3225987235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
5/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:03+2004:04+211m1230681282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+1705:01+201m??238253399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:28+806:33+105m1245886117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  07:21+1707:22+181m??252759104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:39+2007:41+212m??2543-114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+3407:46+351m1256163111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  08:31+2708:32+281m126084180mECR06187-222222, Bihar
12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:52+810:07+1415m426637083mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:01+5411:02+561m??27266188mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+1:4012:35+1:445m1281695100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:49+2:3913:50+2:401m??293262120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+3:0915:20+3:1115m12101091128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/ETWEtawah (5 PFs)  16:52+3:4716:53+3:491m12114939154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
18/--/AFAgra Fort (3 PFs)19:50+3:3520:15+3:3325m12126435170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express/12547 - Buffer: 2h 25m
19/--/AFAgra Fort (3 PFs)  -22:15+132126467170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:03+2623:05+262m22131761174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
21|==|JPJaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+402:20+710m33150556434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22|==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:45-104:55+810m33163975464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
23|--|BERBeawar (2 PFs)  05:37+2105:39+222m13169181447mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
24|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:44+2706:46+302m13177980267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
25|--|FAFalna (2 PFs)  07:36+3707:38+392m13184558282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
26!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:20+2309:30+2710m23194439264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
27!=-|PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:51+810:53+172m23199765216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
28|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+3211:55+422m2320624295mWRMehsana, Gujarat
29/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (12 PFs)•  13:40+12-1032135-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site