Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Oct 26, 2014 03:38:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily

6788/Σ Chamrajnagar arsikere ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by BMTIR*^  Jul 07 2012 (4:51PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 30m  26 halts  Distance: 332 km  1 xfers
#1. 56201/Chamarajanagar- Mysore Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 61 km
xfer @ MYS/Mysore Junction  Buffer: 11h 40m
#2. 56270/Mysore Shimoga Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 271 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR
Arrives @ 16:15 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Shimoga Town/SMET

1 xfers. 26 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Chamarajanagar and Shimoga Town

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chamarajanagar- Mysore Passenger (UnReserved)/56201
1|--|CMNR»Chamarajanagar (3)»  -20:45+1??10740mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
2|--|BDGPBadanaguppe (1)  20:54-20:55-1m111197 SWRSH 57, Karnataka
3|--|KRNUKonanur (2)  20:59-21:00-1m??11821736mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
4|--|KVEKavalande (1)  21:05-21:06-1m111972735mSWRSH 57, Karnataka
5|--|NBUNarasambudhi (1)  21:12-21:13-1m112732703mSWRNanjangud Taluk, Karnataka
6|--|CGHDChinnadagudi Hundi (1)  21:17-21:18-1m112943688mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
7|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2)  21:28+421:30+42m213664667mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
8|--|SJPMSujata Puram Halt (1)  21:32-21:33-1m113887660mSWRNanjangudu, Karnataka
9|--|TXMTandavapura (1)  21:36-21:37-1m114282680mSWRThandavapura, Karnataka
10|--|KDOKadakola (2)  21:39+1521:40+151m??14571699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
11|--|APAshokapuram (3)  21:49+1921:50+191m215641742mSWRMysore-570008, Karnataka
12|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1)  21:54-21:55-1m11586764mSWRMysore, Karnataka
13|=-|MYSMysore Junction (6)  22:25+0-??161-760mSWRTel No 0821-2521751.URL: www.mysorerailwaystation.in, Karnataka
Mysore Shimoga Passenger (UnReserved)/56270 - Buffer: 11h 40m
14|--|MYSMysore Junction (6)  -10:05+2326150760mSWRTel No 0821-2521751.URL: www.mysorerailwaystation.in, Karnataka
15|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2)  10:46+410:48+62m??29564 SWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
16|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1)  11:09+1111:10+121m1211867 SWRMandya District, Karnataka
17|--|MGFMandagere (2)  11:21+1411:22+151m??213062 SWRMandya District, Karnataka
18|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1)  11:41+1911:42+201m1215047 SWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
19|--|HASHassan Junction (3)  12:23+1412:25+152m??218132951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
20|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3)  13:45+013:50+05m??222462816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
21|==|BVRBanavar (2)  14:05+2014:06+211m??223960790mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
22|==|VNRDevanur (2)  14:13+2414:14+241m??224649757mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
23|==|DRUKadur Junction (3)  14:34+1314:35+141m??226344774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
24|==|RRBBirur Junction (3)  14:43+614:45+72m??226953802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
25|--|TKETarikere Junction (2)  15:13+1015:14+91m??229348680mSWRTarikere, Karnataka
26|--|BDVTBhadravati (3)  15:39+615:40+51m??231470594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
27|--|SMEShimoga  15:54+015:55+01m??23306576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
28|--|SMET•Shimoga Town (3)•  16:15+8-12332-587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom