Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 19:19:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 19:19:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily

6788/Σ Chamrajnagar arsikere ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 07 2012 (4:51PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 55m  13 halts  Distance: 336 km  1 xfers
#1. 56201/Chamarajanagar- Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 60 km
xfer @ MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)  Buffer: 11h 50m
#2. 56270/Mysuru - Shivamogga Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 276 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET


1 xfers. 13 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Chamarajanagar and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chamarajanagar- Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56201
#1|--|CMNR»Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)»  -20:50+7??10.051702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|BDGPBadanaguppe (1 PFs)  21:03-21:04-1m??111.072756mSWRNH 150A, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#3|--|KRNUKonanur (2 PFs)  21:07-21:08-1m??115.051747mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#4|--|KVEKavalande (1 PFs)  21:14-21:15-1m??120.057731mSWRSH 57, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5|--|NBUNarasambudhi (1 PFs)  21:22-21:23-1m??126.040703mSWRNanjangud Taluk, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#6|--|CGHDChinnadagudi Hundi (1 PFs)  21:26-21:27-1m??128.071684mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  21:33+1221:35+122m??135.029665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#8|--|SJPMSujata Puram Halt (1 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m??137.044660mSWRNanjangudu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9|--|TXMTandavapura (1 PFs)  21:46-21:47-1m??142.036680mSWRThandavapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#10|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  21:52+1021:53+101m??145.040699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#11|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  22:09+322:10+51m??155.040741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#12|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  22:14-22:15-1m??158.010760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#13%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  22:30+1-??160.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Mysuru - Shivamogga Passenger (UnReserved)/56270
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20+1??260.067763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#15|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  10:51+710:52+81m??295.079791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#16|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  11:09+1311:10+131m??2117.052797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#17|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  11:24+1511:25+161m??2129.074810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#18|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  11:41+2511:42+271m??2149.042841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4632.0
#19|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+2012:30+202m??2181.037951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#20|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+1313:50+215m??2228.062815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#21|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  14:05+2214:06+221m??2243.058789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#22|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  14:13+2514:14+261m??2250.050754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  14:34+2314:35+241m??2267.017774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#24|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1315:00+162m??2273.053802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#25|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  15:28+1515:30+152m??2298.067680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  15:48+1615:50+162m??2318.070594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#27|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga)  16:04+016:05+01m??2334.03576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#28|--|SMET•Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)•  16:45-17-??2336.0-587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site