Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 12:14:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 12:14:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily

6788/Σ Chamrajnagar arsikere ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 07 2012 (4:51PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 337 km  1 xfers
#1. 56201/Chamarajanagar- Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 61 km
xfer @ MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)  Buffer: 11h 50m
#2. 56270/Mysuru - Shivamogga Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 276 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET


1 xfers. 14 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Chamarajanagar and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chamarajanagar- Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56201
#1|--|CMNR»Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)»  -20:50+13??10.052704mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|BDGPBadanaguppe (1 PFs)  21:03-21:04-1m??111.072755mSWRNH 150A, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#3|--|KRNUKonanur (2 PFs)  21:07-21:08-1m??115.050746mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#4|--|KVEKavalande (1 PFs)  21:14-21:15-1m??120.057731mSWRSH 57, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5|--|NBUNarasambudhi (1 PFs)  21:22-21:23-1m??126.043703mSWRNanjangud Taluk, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#6|--|CGHDChinnadagudi Hundi (1 PFs)  21:26-21:27-1m??129.069689mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  21:33+1721:35+172m??136.029665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#8|--|SJPMSujata Puram Halt (1 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m??138.046664mSWRNanjangudu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9|--|TXMTandavapura (1 PFs)  21:46-21:47-1m??142.036680mSWRThandavapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#10|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  21:52+1521:53+161m??145.040699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#11|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  22:09+1422:10+141m??156.040741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#12|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  22:14-22:15-1m??158.010760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#13%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  22:30+4-??161.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Mysuru - Shivamogga Passenger (UnReserved)/56270
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20+1??261.067763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#15|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  10:51+910:52+101m??296.079791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#16|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  11:09+1511:10+151m??2118.044797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#17|--|BRBLBirahalli11:16-11:17-1m??2122.067798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  11:24+1811:25+191m??2130.074810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#19|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  11:41+2611:42+301m??2150.042841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4632.0
#20|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+2012:30+222m??2182.037951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#21!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+1013:50+205m??2229.062815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#22|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  14:05+2114:06+211m??2244.058789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#23|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  14:13+2314:14+241m??2251.050754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#24|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  14:34+2114:35+221m??2268.017774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#25|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1015:00+162m??2274.053802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#26|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  15:28+1415:30+142m??2299.067680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#27|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  15:48+1515:50+142m??2319.070594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#28|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga)  16:04+016:05+01m??2335.03576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#29|--|SMET•Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)•  16:45-17-??2337.0-587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site