Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 06:08:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 06:08:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily

6788/Σ Chamrajnagar arsikere ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^  Jul 07 2012 (4:51PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 30m  26 halts  Distance: 337 km  1 xfers
#1. 56201/Chamarajanagar- Mysore Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 61 km
xfer @ MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)  Buffer: 11h 40m
#2. 56270/Mysore Shimoga Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 276 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR
Arrives @ 16:15 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET

1 xfers. 26 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Chamarajanagar and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chamarajanagar- Mysore Passenger (UnReserved)/56201
1|--|CMNR»Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)»  -20:45+0??10740mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
2|--|BDGPBadanaguppe (1 PFs)  20:54-20:55-1m111197754mSWRNH 150A, Karnataka
3|--|KRNUKonanur (2 PFs)  20:59+021:00+01m??11821736mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
4|--|KVEKavalande (1 PFs)  21:05-21:06-1m111972735mSWRSH 57, Karnataka
5|--|NBUNarasambudhi (1 PFs)  21:12-21:13-1m112732703mSWRNanjangud Taluk, Karnataka
6|--|CGHDChinnadagudi Hundi (1 PFs)  21:17-21:18-1m112943688mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
7|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  21:28+321:30+32m213664667mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
8|--|SJPMSujata Puram Halt (1 PFs)  21:32+021:33+01m113887660mSWRNanjangudu, Karnataka
9|--|TXMTandavapura (1 PFs)  21:36-21:37-1m114282680mSWRThandavapura, Karnataka
10|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  21:39+521:40+51m??14571699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
11|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  21:49+1021:50+101m215641742mSWRMysore-570008, Karnataka
12|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  21:54+021:55+01m11586764mSWRMysuru-570005, Karnataka
13|=-|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  22:25+1-??161-760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Mysore Shimoga Passenger (UnReserved)/56270 - Buffer: 11h 40m
14|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  -10:05+1326150760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
15|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  10:46-210:48+82m??29564787mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
16|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  11:09+211:10+21m1211867797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
17|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  11:21+611:22+71m??213062809mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
18|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  11:41+1111:42+121m1215047841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
19|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  12:23+1712:25+182m??218135951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
20|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+513:50+105m??222862816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
21|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  14:05+1414:06+141m??224460790mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
22|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  14:13+1814:14+181m??225149757mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  14:34+1314:35+131m??226744774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
24|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+1414:45+192m??227353802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
25|--|TKETarikere Junction (2 PFs)  15:13+2515:14+271m??229848680mSWRTarikere, Karnataka
26|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  15:39+2315:40+231m??231870594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
27|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga)  15:54+915:55+91m??23346576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
28|--|SMET•Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)•  16:15+7-12337-587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site