Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 10:16:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 10:16:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

6790/Σ Tirupati Shravanabelagola ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 07 2012 (17:13)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 55m  -2 halts  Distance: 351 km  1 xfers
#1. 56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 472 km
xfer @ MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)  Buffer: 13h 35m
#2. 56215/Yesvantapur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: -121 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 16:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hassan Junction/HAS


1 xfers. -2 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Hassan Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger/56214
#1/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  -21:35+13??10.079152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#2/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  21:44+2321:45+241m??112.030209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#3/--/KENKotala  21:51-21:52-1m??115.064216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  22:06+2922:07+301m??130.045290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#5/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+2722:25+292m??142.067371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6/--/PTTPutalapattu (1 PFs)  22:39+3022:40+311m??157.048313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  22:58+2823:00+292m??172.030305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+1800:10+265m??2105.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#9/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  00:33+3200:35+312m??2129.066270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/VLTValathoor (3 PFs)  00:44+3400:45+361m??2139.081285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#11/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:58+4201:00+412m??2157.074332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  01:13+4601:15+462m??2173.033355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#13/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3801:50+415m??2189.039404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#14/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti (2 PFs)  02:04+4702:05+491m??2198.064420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#15/==/PUPatchur  02:13+5202:15+1:082m??2207.050494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#16/==/MARMulanur (1 PFs)  02:28+1:1402:30+1:142m??2218.017625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#17/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  03:13+4503:15+522m??2230.066688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18/==/GDPGudupalli (2 PFs)  03:24-03:25-1m??2240.035746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#19/==/BSMBisanattam (2 PFs)  03:34+5303:35+561m??2245.047769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20/==/KSMKamasamudram (2 PFs)  03:44+5603:45+561m??2252.024789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#21/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4004:30+2915m??2264.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#22/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  04:40+3404:41+371m??2276.069865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  04:54+4004:55+411m??2291.081909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#24/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  05:04+4305:05+431m??2303.059898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  05:13+4505:15+452m??2311.011874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5310.0
#26/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:08+806:10+202m??2321.041907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:042.0
#27/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  06:14+2206:15+251m??2323.0120912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#28/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  06:17+406:18+41m??2327.023914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#29/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:25+3206:30+315m??2330.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#30/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)06:55+2007:30+1435m??2334.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#31/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:49+1807:50+191m??2346.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#32/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:04+2108:05+211m??2364.052724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#33/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:22+1808:23+181m??2379.062692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#34/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  08:34+1808:35+181m??2390.068673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#35/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:51+2208:53+212m??2408.054634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#36/==/HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  09:03+2409:04+241m??2417.061664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#37/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:14+2709:15+281m??2427.052673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38/==/YYeliyur (2 PFs)  09:24+3009:25+311m??2435.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#39%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  09:34+3309:35+341m??2444.060735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:44+3309:45+331m??2453.069716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#41!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  09:49+3709:50+371m??2458.066690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#42%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  09:56+4009:57+401m??2464.017720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:288.0
#43%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  10:25+3810:30+445m??2472.038763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site