Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:44:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:44:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

6792/Σ [tue] jodhpur okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Koush12461^~  Jul 07 2012 (18:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 5m  18 halts  Distance: 885 km  1 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 104 km
xfer @ MJ/Marwar Junction  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 19574/Jaipur - Okha Express
Travel Time: 16h 12m Distance: 781 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 18 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+1??10.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+619:16+82m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+619:53+75m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+720:32+82m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Okha Express/19574 - Buffer: 1h 8m
0 intermediate stations01:010.0
#5%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+3:0421:38+3:065m??1104.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4766.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  22:25+3:2022:27+3:212m??1170.030282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#7%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  22:59+3:0823:01+3:102m??1187.056292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2982.0
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:30+3:0100:40+2:5910m??2269.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+3:2001:55+3:272m??2322.056217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+3:3603:07+3:362m??2387.05394mWRMehsana, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#11|--|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:21+2:4504:23+2:482m??2452.06129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#12|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:27+3:1605:29+3:172m??2517.04672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:31116.0
#13!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+3:1308:15+3:1315m??2633.046127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#14|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  09:55+2:5809:57+3:282m??2709.02615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#15|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  10:17+3:2110:19+3:242m??2718.06212mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#16|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  11:12+3:2811:14+3:302m??2772.07346mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0984.0
#17|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  12:23+3:2912:25+3:362m??2856.02014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2529.0
#18|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  13:50+2:52-??2885.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site