Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:41:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:41:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

6792/Σ [tue] jodhpur okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trvel in cnb mgs rout in fog is 3rd degree torture^~  Jul 07 2012 (6:36PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 5m  18 halts  Distance: 885 km  1 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 104 km
xfer @ MJ/Marwar Junction  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 19574/Jaipur-Okha Weekly Express
Travel Time: 16h 12m Distance: 781 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 18 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+2??10.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+619:16+82m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+819:53+95m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+620:32+82m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
Jaipur-Okha Weekly Express/19574 - Buffer: 1h 8m
0 intermediate stations01:010.0
#5!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+1721:38+155m??1104.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4766.0
#6!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  22:25+2222:27+262m??1170.030282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#7!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  22:59+1323:01+202m??1187.056292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2982.0
#8!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:30+1000:40+1210m??2269.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+101:55+102m??2322.056217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+1603:07+172m??2387.05394mWRMehsana, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#11|--|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:21-204:23+42m??2452.06129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#12|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:27+405:29+72m??2517.04672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:31116.0
#13!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1608:15+1715m??2633.046127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#14|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  09:55+209:57+312m??2709.02615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#15|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  10:17+2510:19+322m??2718.06212mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#16|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  11:12+3411:14+352m??2772.07345mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0984.0
#17|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  12:23+4712:25+512m??2856.02014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2529.0
#18|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  13:50+5-??2885.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site