Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:52:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:52:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily superfast chain..

6793/Σ Hyd-Ahmedabad via WL-BSL-ST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ansariFaiz*^~  Jul 07 2012 (20:12)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 1396 km  1 xfers
#1. 12714/Satavahana SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1254 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Satavahana SF Express/12714
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1218:07+132m??1132.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:20+2118:22+222m??1142.085271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:430.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05+220:10+95m??1142.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+3821:20+391m??1257.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#6/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+3122:20+312m??1315.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5070.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+100:20+510m??2385.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+900:39+83m??2399.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#9/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+1101:20+112m??2445.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#10/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+1901:44+192m??2484.043229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#11/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+502:34+73m??2518.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#12/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+1503:09+152m??2567.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#13/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15+104:20+55m??2613.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#14/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+1304:50+132m??2655.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#15/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1605:20+165m??2692.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+1705:50+181m??2729.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#17/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+1906:10+201m??2754.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#18/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+2806:30+291m??2782.037252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+708:05+1415m??2831.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+508:45+152m??2856.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#21%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00-110:02+42m??2910.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#22/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+1210:55+122m??2971.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#23%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+511:40+85m??21005.059203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:42100.0
#24/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:22-613:24+42m??21105.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#25/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24-114:26+42m??21162.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+214:50+310m??21166.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#27/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+1815:26+182m??21216.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+2216:41+235m??21296.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#29/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+2417:14+232m??21332.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#30/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+2317:31+232m??21350.05138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#31/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+218:23+22m??21393.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#32/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+9-??21396.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site