Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:08:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:08:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
To use the Express Pallavan and reach Chennai Egmore-Pallavan has been rescheduled by 5 mins for connecting this passenger

68/Σ Mayiladuthurai - Pallavan Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 01 2012 (6:07PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 40m  11 halts  Distance: 280 km  1 xfers
#1. 56874/Mayiladuthurai Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 122 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 12606/Pallavan Superfast Express
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 158 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 12:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 11 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuthurai Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56874
#1|--|MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:40+2??10.04117mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2|--|NIDNidur (1 PFs)  05:46-05:47-1m??14.02413mSRPIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#3|--|ANPAnandatandavapuram (2 PFs)  05:53+205:54+21m??17.06510mSRRailady Street, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  06:01+206:02+21m??114.04510mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  06:10+206:11+41m??120.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#6|--|CLNKollidam (2 PFs)  06:21+406:22+41m??130.0427mSRTamil Nadu 609102, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#7|--|VMPVallampadugai (1 PFs)  06:26-06:27-1m??132.02310mSRVallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  06:39-306:40+51m??137.0588mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9|--|KIIKille (2 PFs)  06:46+706:47+151m??143.0445mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10|--|POParangipettai (1 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??148.0485mSRParangipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11|--|PUCPuduchattiram (3 PFs)  07:04+1307:05+161m??155.01044mSRTamil Nadu 608501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#12|--|ALPAlapakam (3 PFs)  07:10+2007:11+281m??164.0557mSRTamil Nadu 608801, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13|--|CQS•Capper Quarry (1 PFs)•  07:19-07:20-1m??171.076mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:395.0
#14|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  07:59-708:00+11m??176.0286mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#15|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  08:09-108:10+11m??180.07510mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#16|--|VKPVarakalpattu (1 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??185.05414mSRState Highway 9, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17|--|NPMNellikuppam  08:20+308:21+31m??189.05217mSRTamil Nadu 607105, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18|--|MBUMelpattam Bakkam  08:27+308:28+31m??194.06022mSRTamil Nadu 607104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#19|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  08:36+308:37+41m??1102.05327mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20|--|TUYThiruthuraiyur (2 PFs)  08:44+408:45+41m??1109.04138mSRThiruthuraiyur Railway Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#21|--|SXRSerndanur (2 PFs)  08:53+308:54+31m??1114.03139mSRTamil Nadu 605103, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:168.0
#22/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+0-??1122.0-45mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Pallavan Superfast Express/12606 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations09:230.0
#23/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:23+1209:25+122m??1122.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#24/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  10:23+1210:25+122m??1189.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#25/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  10:58+1111:00+112m??1225.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#26/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  11:28+1311:30+132m??1256.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  11:48+011:50+02m??1274.01313mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:306.0
#28/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  12:20-8-??1280.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site