Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:34:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:34:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connect

680/Σ Ramnagar - Porbandar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKGrover  Jan 05 2012 (12:42PM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 15m  31 halts  Distance: 1635 km  1 xfers
#1. 55306/Ramnagar Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 77 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 28m
#2. 19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 27m Distance: 1558 km
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# ???
 MT    
Ramnagar/RMR
Arrives @ 17:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TW   
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 31 halts. 396 intermediate Stations between Ramnagar and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ramnagar Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)/55306
#1|--|RMR»Ramnagar (2 PFs)»  -07:05+32??10.056344mNERRamnagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2|--|PRMPirumadara  07:14-07:15-1m??18.055288mNERNainital District, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#3|--|GWSGaushala  07:22-07:23-1m??115.0104263mNERNational Highway 121, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#4|--|KPVKashipur Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+3807:40+3710m??127.043235mNERJunction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#5|--|PAQPadiya Nagla (1 PFs)  08:02-08:03-1m??143.076217mNERNational Highway 74, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#6|--|RHNRoshanpur (1 PFs)  08:07+4108:09+442m??148.046214mNERTanda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#7|--|JLQJalpur (1 PFs)  08:15-08:16-1m??152.025206mNERMDR 65W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#8|--|PLSPipalsana (1 PFs)  08:29+3808:31+392m??158.050204mNERState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9|--|SEWSehal (1 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m??164.042202mNERMDR 65W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10|--|GOTGot (2 PFs)  08:46-08:47-1m??169.013197mNERMDR 65W, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:388.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+31-??177.0-197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)/19270 - Buffer: 28m
0 intermediate stations09:450.0
#12/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+1:2009:53+1:218m??177.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:47161.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  12:40+2:0412:55+2:1015m??1238.017219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#14%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  13:10+2:1713:12+2:172m??1242.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#15%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  13:28+2:1913:30+2:192m??1252.057219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#16%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:48+2:2313:50+2:242m??1269.047219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0652.0
#17%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  14:56+2:3414:58+2:362m??1321.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5674.0
#18/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:54+2:4415:57+2:463m??1395.089273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#19|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  16:38+3:1216:40+3:132m??1456.057283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#20|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  18:15+3:0018:30+2:5815m??1546.049436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:45135.0
#21%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+2:2621:40+2:1225m??1681.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:17140.0
#22!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:57+2:0923:59+2:132m??1821.064267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:36165.0
#23!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:35+2:0902:45+2:1210m??2986.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2353.0
#24!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+1:5104:10+1:552m??21039.043217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:05134.0
#25%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:15+1:4607:50+1:4935m??21173.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#26|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+1:4709:01+1:482m??21238.05829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0866.0
#27|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+1:4010:11+1:432m??21304.08072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5674.0
#28!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:07+1:5811:09+2:022m??21378.03386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1642.0
#29!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+1:3912:30+1:415m??21420.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#30|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  13:33+1:5113:40+1:527m??21496.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#31|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  13:52+1:5313:57+1:515m??21504.04112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5580.0
#32|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:52+1:3615:53+1:421m??21584.03662mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2751.0
#33|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  17:20+1:10-??21635.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site