Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:11:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:11:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
WITH LESS NO. OF HALTS THAN ANY CHAIN

6800/Σ BBS-BHARUCH CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ramachandrasahoo  Jul 08 2012 (07:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 40m  60 halts  Distance: 2773 km  1 xfers
#1. 12146/Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 999 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 956 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 3
  T    
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 13:25 +4 nights
Platform# 5
      S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 60 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express/12146 - Buffer: 10m
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  22:40+522:45+55m310.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+1523:20+155m1128.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#3/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  00:15+3800:17+382m1285.07361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#4/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)01:00+1:0201:25+1:0925m12137.02487mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#5/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  02:10+5602:12+1:002m12156.067119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
12 intermediate stations02:18154.0
#6%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  04:30-04:32-2m02310.013162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#7%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+5804:50+5810m02312.064160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#8%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  05:30+1:1205:32+1:152m02355.059184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#9%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  06:50+1:0306:55+1:035m02431.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#10%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  07:30+1:0707:32+1:072m02474.028209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#11%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)08:15+1:0408:40+1:1525m02494.074212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#12!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  09:07+1:4209:12+1:455m02528.067304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#13!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  10:10+2:0510:12+2:062m02592.064325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#14!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  11:00+2:2511:02+2:252m02644.037302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2853.0
#15/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:30+1:4812:55+1:4425m02697.042296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#16/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+1:4513:50+1:465m12734.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:38+2:1115:40+2:132m02869.060319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+2:0018:00+2:0010m02999.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12834 - Buffer: 11m
321 intermediate stations01:00817.0
#19/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+1:0819:10+1:1010m341816.019315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:093.0
#20/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  19:19+1:1419:20+1:151m341819.071309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  20:24+1:1620:27+1:163m241895.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#22/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:49+1:1320:50+1:141m241924.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#23/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:08+1:2021:09+1:201m041944.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  21:24+1:1821:25+1:201m241961.039332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#25/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  22:10+1:0522:15+1:065m141990.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#26/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+1:0922:45+1:191m042032.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#27/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1:1823:20+1:185m142069.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#28/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  23:44+1:2223:45+1:231m242106.068281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#29/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+1:2323:58+1:232m142118.066276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#30/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  00:09+1:2100:10+1:251m152131.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#31/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  00:34+1:2300:35+1:241m252159.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#32/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+1:1501:45+1:1710m452208.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#33/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:22+1:0902:25+1:153m252233.040212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#34/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  03:10+1:1403:12+1:142m152262.060217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#35/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  03:37+1:1503:40+1:143m152287.069187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#36%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  04:16+1:2204:17+1:231m152329.055178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#37/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  04:38+1:2404:41+1:233m252348.063163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#38%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  05:14+1:2105:22+1:188m152383.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0157.0
#39/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:23+1:0606:28+1:035m052440.063124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#40/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  07:08+5507:10+572m152482.06090mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#41%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  07:25+5807:27+582m152497.05645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#42/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  07:43+5907:45+592m052512.02835mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#43%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  08:43+4108:45+472m152539.01414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#44/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:02+4309:12+4310m152543.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4260.0
#45/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:54+5709:55+571m352603.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1570.0
#46/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+4811:15+515m352673.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#47/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:47+5311:48+541m252709.043 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#48/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:14+4912:15+501m052727.05438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#49/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:02+3213:04+322m152770.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:213.0
#50/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:25+34-552773.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site