Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:31:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:31:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUR-ADI-AII Weekly Chain

6807/Σ Solapur-Ajmer Chain Via ADI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃*^~  Jul 09 2012 (11:11)
66
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 2089 km  1 xfers
#1. 17018/Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1222 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12548/Ahmedabad - Agra Fort SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 867 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 08:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Agra Fort/AF


1 xfers. 9 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Agra Fort

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)/17018
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.042539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:07+015:09+02m??15.062530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
21 intermediate stations01:46110.0
#3/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:55+816:56+81m??1115.071457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)17:24+3317:25+331m??1148.039421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#5/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:59+618:00+71m??1170.022428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#6/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-518:45+45m??1185.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#7%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23+419:25+102m??1222.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+3721:25+4010m??1335.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00186.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2600:30+285m??2521.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+802:05+145m??2597.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#11/==/LNL•Lonavala (3 PFs)•  03:05+1103:07+122m??2660.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+1404:00+152m??2688.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+2104:40+193m??2735.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#14/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+1205:20+122m??2749.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#15/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10+006:20+310m??2776.0686mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:47121.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:07+1108:08+121m??2897.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:39+608:40+181m??2924.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1568.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+010:05+110m??2992.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#19/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1610:41+171m??21042.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+2111:58+2510m??21122.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:27+2512:28+261m??21158.06245mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:46+2312:47+241m??21176.05238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#23/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:36-113:37+01m??21219.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#24/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+1814:10+1315m??21222.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Agra Fort SF Express/12548
0 intermediate stations-14:-100.0
#25%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:55+4??21222.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#26!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:59+2518:00+281m??21291.04094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#27%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:38+519:40+82m??21356.037217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#28!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:05+1821:15+2010m??21409.069264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2699.0
#29!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  22:41+3022:43+312m??21508.078282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5166.0
#30!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:34+3723:36+372m??21574.057267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:3288.0
#31!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  01:08+2201:10+222m??31662.063445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#32!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1702:10+1410m??31714.070480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#33%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+2304:15+2410m??31849.071436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:38187.0
#34%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:53+3506:55+352m??32036.038175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#35/==/AF•Agra Fort (6 PFs)•  08:20+14-??32089.0-169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site