Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:21:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:21:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUR-ADI-AII Weekly Chain

6807/Σ Solapur-Ajmer Chain Via ADI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃*^~  Jul 09 2012 (11:11)
66
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 2089 km  1 xfers
#1. 17018/Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1222 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12548/Ahmedabad - Agra Fort SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 867 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 08:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Agra Fort/AF


1 xfers. 9 halts. 139 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Agra Fort

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)/17018
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.042539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:07+015:09+02m??15.062530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
21 intermediate stations01:46110.0
#3/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:55+1416:56+151m??1115.071457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)17:24+2017:25+201m??1148.039421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#5/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:59+618:00+71m??1170.022428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#6/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-218:45+65m??1185.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#7%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23+219:25+72m??1221.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+3321:25+3610m??1335.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00186.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2500:30+275m??2521.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+402:05+115m??2597.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#11/==/LNL•Lonavala (3 PFs)•  03:05+1203:07+132m??2660.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+1404:00+152m??2688.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+2104:40+183m??2735.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#14/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+1305:20+142m??2749.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#15/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10+206:20+610m??2776.0686mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:47121.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:07+608:08+91m??2897.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:39+308:40+171m??2924.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1568.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+010:05+310m??2992.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#19/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1410:41+141m??21042.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+2111:58+2510m??21122.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:27+2612:28+301m??21158.06245mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:46+2812:47+291m??21176.05238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#23/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:36-113:37+01m??21219.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#24/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+1814:10+1615m??21222.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Agra Fort SF Express/12548
0 intermediate stations-14:-100.0
#25|--|ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:55+9??21222.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#26!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:59+3118:00+361m??21291.04094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#27%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:38+1419:40+172m??21356.037217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#28!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:05+2721:15+3010m??21409.069264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2699.0
#29!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  22:41+3522:43+372m??21508.078282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5166.0
#30!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:34+4323:36+432m??21574.057267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:3288.0
#31!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  01:08+2801:10+282m??31662.063445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#32!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+2302:10+1910m??31714.070480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#33%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+2604:15+2610m??31849.071436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:38187.0
#34%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:53+5006:55+502m??32036.038175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#35/==/AF•Agra Fort (6 PFs)•  08:20+33-??32089.0-169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site