Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:41:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:41:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
it will be a round about journey but punctual

6808/Σ HUP_SBC-CCT ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by vishnuaptora  Jul 09 2012 (11:25)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 3371 km  1 xfers
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2410 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 21h 20m
#2. 17209/Seshadri Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 961 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 06:45 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 33 halts. 168 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+16??10.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+1623:03+172m??1141.074182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1623:50+183m??1195.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+2701:30+273m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+3003:06+3012m??2411.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+4104:57+412m??2564.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58139.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+3507:00+365m??2703.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+5008:30+5010m??2795.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+4011:05+405m??2978.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+4511:55+452m??21047.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+4212:55+4410m??21101.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+4913:20+502m??21125.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50161.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+5915:15+1:035m??21286.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+4916:25+505m??21328.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:0017:10+1:022m??21372.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+1:0418:15+1:083m??21439.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+5020:20+1:0310m??21523.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:4522:10+1:482m??21631.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+1:0000:10+1:059m??31710.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+5702:00+572m??31823.049457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#21%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+4402:50+475m??31860.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+5603:20+562m??31899.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#23/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:2604:10+1:292m??31968.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#24/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:2004:50+1:202m??31997.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#25/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:1905:30+1:192m??32037.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+5906:50+1:1110m??32090.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#27/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+1:1407:20+1:152m??32118.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#28%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:1608:20+1:162m??32175.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#29%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+5109:25+515m??32208.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#30/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+5410:00+552m??32242.081458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#31/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)10:15+1:0610:16+1:071m??32262.061546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#32%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+1:0610:55+1:072m??32300.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1883.0
#33%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:0112:15+1:012m??32383.038910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#34/==/BNC•Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)•  13:08+5013:10+502m??32406.09928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#35/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  13:40+40-??32410.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Seshadri Express/17209
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -11:00+2??42410.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#37/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:10+511:12+52m??42414.047928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#38/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:24+1011:26+102m??42424.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:099.0
#39/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:35+1411:36+161m??42433.092874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#40/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  11:49+2311:50+241m??42453.043909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#41/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+1412:30+162m??42480.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#42/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:58+1613:00+222m??42514.039688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+614:05+82m??42555.051404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#44/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  14:24+814:25+91m??42571.090355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#45/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  14:54+1214:55+121m??42615.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#46/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+615:30+65m??42640.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#47/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:08+2216:10+242m??42672.078305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#48/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  16:33+3616:35+372m??42702.030371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#49/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  18:00+518:05+155m??42744.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#50/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+2618:30+3110m??42754.077115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#51/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  18:48+3618:50+352m??42777.04870mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#52/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+3220:07+352m??42838.010019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#53/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:30+5020:32+502m??42876.09521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3251.0
#54/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)21:04+1:0321:05+1:041m??42927.010321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#55/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)21:27+1:0921:28+1:091m??42965.05826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#56/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:57+1:0721:59+1:072m??42993.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#57/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:35+1:1822:36+1:181m??43042.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#58/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:48+1:2122:49+1:211m??43057.05210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#59/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:38+1:1423:40+1:152m??43100.02516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#60/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)00:55+4201:15+4820m??53131.05226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#61!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+5302:07+532m??53175.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#62!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  02:36+5502:37+551m??53204.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#63!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  02:55+5602:56+561m??53221.0519mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#64!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  03:17+5603:18+561m??53238.0448mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#65|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  03:45+5903:46+1:011m??53258.03714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#66|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  04:03+5804:05+582m??53269.02914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#67|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+5004:42+532m??53286.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#68/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:18+1:0305:20+1:052m??53308.06323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#69/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+1:4306:10+1:452m??53358.02117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#70/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  06:45+17-??53371.0-11mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.