Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 07:31:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 07:31:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
it will be a round about journey but punctual

6808/Σ HUP_SBC-CCT ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by vishnuaptora  Jul 09 2012 (11:25)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 30m  32 halts  Distance: 3371 km  1 xfers
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2410 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 21h 20m
#2. 17209/Seshadri Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 961 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 06:45 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 32 halts. 165 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+22??10.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+5923:03+1:002m??1141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1:1923:50+1:213m??1195.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+1:4201:30+1:423m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+2:1203:06+2:1212m??2411.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2:2804:57+2:292m??2564.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+2:3107:00+2:315m??2702.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+3:0408:30+3:0510m??2794.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+2:5311:05+2:525m??2978.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53+3:0211:55+3:022m??21047.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+2:5812:55+3:0110m??21101.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+3:1213:20+3:142m??21125.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+3:3015:15+3:425m??21285.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+3:2516:25+3:265m??21328.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+3:3417:10+3:362m??21372.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+3:5318:15+3:573m??21439.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+3:4320:20+3:4710m??21523.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+3:5922:10+4:032m??21631.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+3:3300:10+3:389m??31710.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+3:4602:00+3:472m??31823.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#21%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+3:3802:50+3:415m??31860.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+3:4003:20+3:402m??31899.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#23%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+4:0904:10+4:092m??31968.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#24%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+4:0404:50+4:082m??31996.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+4:0905:30+4:092m??32037.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+3:5206:50+4:0310m??32089.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#27/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+4:0607:20+4:072m??32118.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#28%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+4:1008:20+4:102m??32175.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#29%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+3:3809:25+3:375m??32208.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#30/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+3:4210:00+3:432m??32241.065458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#31%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+4:0110:55+4:032m??32299.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#32%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+4:2012:15+4:202m??32383.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#33/==/BNC•Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)•  13:08+4:1013:10+4:092m??32405.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#34/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  13:40+3:50-??32410.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Seshadri Express/17209
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -11:00+19??42410.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#36/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:10+2411:12+242m??42414.047928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#37/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:24+2911:26+292m??42424.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#38/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:35+3211:36+341m??42433.092874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#39/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  11:49+4011:50+421m??42453.043909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#40/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+3112:30+322m??42480.073810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#41/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:58+3513:00+362m??42514.039688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#42/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+1714:05+202m??42555.051404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#43/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  14:24+2014:25+201m??42571.090355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#44/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  14:54+2714:55+271m??42615.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#45/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+2015:30+205m??42639.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#46/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:08+3316:10+342m??42672.078305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#47/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  16:33+5116:35+532m??42702.030371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#48/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  18:00+1618:05+285m??42744.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#49/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+3818:30+4410m??42754.077116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#50/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  18:48+5118:50+512m??42777.04870mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#51/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+4920:07+512m??42837.010018mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#52/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:30+5920:32+592m??42876.09521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3251.0
#53/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)21:04+1:1321:05+1:151m??42927.07621mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#54/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:57+1:1721:59+1:172m??42993.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#55/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:35+1:2622:36+1:271m??43042.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#56/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:48+1:2822:49+1:281m??43057.05210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#57/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:38+1:1723:40+1:172m??43100.02516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#58/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)00:55+5401:15+5920m??53131.05226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#59!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+1:0602:07+1:062m??53175.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#60!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  02:36+1:0902:37+1:091m??53204.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#61!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  02:55+1:1002:56+1:111m??53221.0519mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#62!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  03:17+1:1203:18+1:121m??53238.0448mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#63|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  03:45+1:1303:46+1:171m??53258.03714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#64|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  04:03+1:1304:05+1:142m??53269.02914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#65|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+1:0404:42+1:052m??53286.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#66/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:18+1:0905:20+1:112m??53308.06323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#67/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+1:1806:10+1:182m??53358.02118mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#68/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  06:45+3-??53371.0-10mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site