Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:07:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:07:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
it will be a round about journey but punctual

6808/Σ HUP_SBC-CCT ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by vishnuaptora  Jul 09 2012 (11:25AM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 30m  32 halts  Distance: 3370 km  1 xfers
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2410 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 21h 20m
#2. 17209/Seshadri Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 960 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 06:45 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 32 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+15??10.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+3623:03+372m??1141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+3623:50+383m??1195.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+4101:30+413m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:54+4603:06+4612m??2411.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1:0304:57+1:032m??2564.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+5907:00+1:005m??2702.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1:1808:30+1:1910m??2794.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+1:0411:05+1:045m??2978.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53+1:1011:55+1:102m??21047.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+1:0512:55+1:0710m??21101.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+1:1213:20+1:132m??21125.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+1:2415:15+1:375m??21285.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:23+1:1616:25+1:182m??21328.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:1817:10+1:182m??21372.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+1:2518:15+1:283m??21439.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+1:0820:20+1:0910m??21523.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+2:0322:10+2:052m??21631.043515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+1:2600:10+1:309m??31710.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:58+1:1602:00+1:172m??31823.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#21%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+1:0402:50+1:085m??31860.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+1:1603:20+1:162m??31899.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#23%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:3304:10+1:332m??31968.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#24%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:3304:50+1:402m??31996.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:4005:30+1:402m??32037.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+1:1806:50+1:3210m??32089.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#27/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+1:3707:20+1:372m??32118.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#28%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:3608:20+1:362m??32175.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#29%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+1:0909:25+1:085m??32208.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#30/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+1:1210:00+1:022m??32241.065457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#31%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+1:1310:55+1:142m??32299.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#32%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:1512:15+1:152m??32383.027912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#33/==/BNC•Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)•  13:08+1:0213:10+1:032m??32405.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#34/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  13:40+44-??32410.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Seshadri Express/17209
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -11:00+3??42410.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#36/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:10+711:12+72m??42414.047928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#37/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:24+1111:26+112m??42424.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#38/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:35+1311:36+161m??42433.092874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#39/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  11:49+2611:50+281m??42453.043909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#40/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+1612:30+182m??42480.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#41/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:58+1813:00+222m??42514.039688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#42/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+314:05+82m??42555.050404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#43/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  14:24+914:25+101m??42571.090355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#44/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  14:54+1914:55+201m??42614.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#45/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+1515:30+155m??42639.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#46/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:08+2916:10+302m??42672.078305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#47/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  16:33+4116:35+412m??42702.030371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#48/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  18:00+418:05+165m??42744.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#49/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+2518:30+3110m??42753.077115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#50/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  18:48+3418:50+332m??42777.04870mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#51/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+3120:07+322m??42837.010018mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#52/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:30+4220:32+422m??42875.09521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3251.0
#53/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)21:04+5821:05+591m??42926.07621mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#54/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:57+1:0321:59+1:032m??42992.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#55/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:35+1:1422:36+1:161m??43041.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#56/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:48+1:1722:49+1:171m??43057.05210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#57/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:38+1:0823:40+1:092m??43099.02516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1532.0
#58/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)00:55+4301:15+4620m??53131.05226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#59!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+4502:07+452m??53174.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#60!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  02:36+4802:37+491m??53203.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#61!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  02:55+4902:56+501m??53220.0519mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#62!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  03:17+5003:18+501m??53238.0448mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#63|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  03:45+5103:46+521m??53258.03714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#64|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  04:03+4604:05+472m??53268.02914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#65|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+3904:42+412m??53285.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#66/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:18+5005:20+522m??53307.06323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#67/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+3206:10+312m??53358.02117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#68/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  06:45+9-??53370.0-10mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site