Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 04:03:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 04:03:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
it will be a round about journey but punctual

6808/Σ HUP_SBC-CCT ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by vishnuaptora  Jul 09 2012 (11:25)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 30m  32 halts  Distance: 3371 km  1 xfers
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2410 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 21h 20m
#2. 17209/Seshadri Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 961 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 06:45 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 32 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+6??10.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+2723:03+272m??1141.073182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+3323:50+333m??1195.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+5101:30+513m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+1:0403:06+1:0412m??2411.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1:2404:57+1:242m??2564.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+1:2707:00+1:285m??2702.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1:5308:30+1:5410m??2794.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+1:4411:05+1:445m??2978.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+1:4711:55+1:472m??21047.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+1:4612:55+1:4910m??21101.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+1:5413:20+1:562m??21125.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+2:0815:15+2:135m??21285.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+1:5916:25+2:005m??21328.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:5817:10+1:592m??21372.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+2:1118:15+2:153m??21439.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+2:0120:20+2:1410m??21523.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+2:5022:10+2:532m??21631.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+2:1800:10+2:239m??31710.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+2:2302:00+2:232m??31823.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#21%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+2:0502:50+2:095m??31860.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+2:1603:20+2:162m??31899.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#23%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+2:5304:10+2:552m??31967.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#24%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+3:0104:50+3:012m??31996.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+3:0205:30+3:022m??32037.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+2:4306:50+2:5210m??32089.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#27/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+2:5907:20+3:002m??32118.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#28%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+2:5408:20+2:542m??32175.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#29%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+2:2809:25+2:265m??32208.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#30/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+2:3110:00+2:312m??32241.065458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#31%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+2:5010:55+2:512m??32299.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#32%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3:0112:15+3:022m??32383.026 SWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#33/==/BNC•Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)•  13:08+2:5513:10+2:552m??32405.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#34/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  13:40+2:37-??32410.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Seshadri Express/17209
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -11:00+17??42410.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#36/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:10+2111:12+212m??42414.047928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#37/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:24+2611:26+272m??42424.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#38/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:35+2911:36+311m??42433.092874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#39/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  11:49+3711:50+401m??42453.043909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#40/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+3012:30+312m??42480.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#41/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:58+3413:00+372m??42514.039688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#42/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+1914:05+222m??42555.051405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#43/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  14:24+2214:25+231m??42571.090355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#44/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  14:54+2714:55+281m??42615.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#45/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+2115:30+205m??42639.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#46/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:08+3516:10+362m??42672.078305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#47/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  16:33+5016:35+522m??42702.030371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#48/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  18:00+1518:05+295m??42744.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#49/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+4018:30+4510m??42754.077116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#50/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  18:48+5318:50+522m??42777.04870mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#51/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+4420:07+452m??42837.0100 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#52/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:30+5920:32+592m??42876.09521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3251.0
#53/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)21:04+1:1321:05+1:141m??42927.07621mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#54/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:57+1:1521:59+1:152m??42993.082 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#55/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:35+1:3022:36+1:311m??43042.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#56/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:48+1:3622:49+1:361m??43057.05210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#57/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:38+1:2323:40+1:232m??43100.025 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#58/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)00:55+5501:15+5820m??53131.05226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#59!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+1:0402:07+1:042m??53175.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#60!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  02:36+1:0702:37+1:071m??53204.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#61!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  02:55+1:0702:56+1:081m??53221.0519mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#62!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  03:17+1:1003:18+1:101m??53238.0448mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#63|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  03:45+1:1203:46+1:151m??53258.03714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#64|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  04:03+1:1204:05+1:132m??53269.02914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#65|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+1:0304:42+1:052m??53286.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#66/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:18+1:1105:20+1:132m??53308.06323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#67/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+1:3306:10+1:322m??53358.02118mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#68/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  06:45+1-??53371.0-10mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site