Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 14:57:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 14:57:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
it will be a round about journey but punctual

6808/Σ HUP_SBC-CCT ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by vishnuaptora  Jul 09 2012 (11:25)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 30m  32 halts  Distance: 3370 km  1 xfers
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2409 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 21h 20m
#2. 17209/Seshadri Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 961 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 06:45 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 32 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+1??10.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+1523:03+162m??1141.073181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1623:50+173m??1195.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+2601:30+263m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+3303:06+3212m??2411.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+5004:57+502m??2564.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+4607:00+475m??2702.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1:0308:30+1:0410m??2794.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+4911:05+505m??2978.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+5511:55+552m??21047.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+5312:55+5410m??21101.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+5813:20+592m??21125.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+1:0315:15+1:085m??21285.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+4916:25+515m??21328.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+4817:10+492m??21372.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+5218:15+593m??21439.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+4820:20+1:0610m??21523.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:5022:10+1:532m??21631.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+1:0800:10+1:139m??31710.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+1:0802:00+1:092m??31823.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#21%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+5502:50+585m??31860.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+1:0803:20+1:082m??31899.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#23/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:4204:10+1:472m??31967.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#24/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:4804:50+1:492m??31996.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:4805:30+1:482m??32037.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+1:2706:50+1:3710m??32089.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#27/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+1:4207:20+1:422m??32118.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#28%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:4508:20+1:402m??32175.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#29%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+1:1509:25+1:145m??32208.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#30/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+1:1910:00+1:192m??32241.065458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#31%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+1:3110:55+1:322m??32299.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#32%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:3912:15+1:402m??32383.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#33/==/BNC•Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)•  13:08+1:2913:10+1:292m??32405.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#34/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  13:40+1:08-??32409.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Seshadri Express/17209
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -11:00+2??42409.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#36/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:10+511:12+52m??42413.047928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#37/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:24+1111:26+122m??42423.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#38/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:35+1511:36+171m??42432.092874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#39/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  11:49+2311:50+251m??42452.043909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#40/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+1512:30+172m??42479.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#41/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:58+1913:00+242m??42513.039688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#42/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+1014:05+132m??42554.051404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#43/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  14:24+1214:25+131m??42570.090355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#44/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  14:54+1414:55+151m??42614.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#45/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+815:30+85m??42638.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#46/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:08+2216:10+232m??42671.078305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#47/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  16:33+3516:35+382m??42701.030371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#48/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  18:00+318:05+175m??42743.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#49/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+2818:30+3310m??42753.077116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#50/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  18:48+3718:50+372m??42776.04870mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#51/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+3320:07+372m??42836.010019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#52/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:30+5120:32+512m??42875.09521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3251.0
#53/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)21:04+1:0321:05+1:031m??42926.07621mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#54/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:57+1:0621:59+1:072m??42992.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#55/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:35+1:2022:36+1:211m??43041.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#56/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:48+1:2722:49+1:271m??43056.05210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#57/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:38+1:1523:40+1:152m??43099.02515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#58/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)00:55+4601:15+4920m??53130.05226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#59!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+5202:07+522m??53174.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#60!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  02:36+5402:37+541m??53203.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#61!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  02:55+5402:56+551m??53220.0519mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#62!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  03:17+5603:18+561m??53237.0448mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#63|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  03:45+5603:46+571m??53257.03714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#64|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  04:03+5504:05+572m??53268.02914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#65|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+4804:42+492m??53285.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#66/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:18+5705:20+592m??53307.06323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#67/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+1:1006:10+1:102m??53357.02117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#68/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  06:45+10-??53370.0-11mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site