Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:51:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:51:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

6809/Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahemadabad-Ajmer-Jaipur daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jul 09 2012 (16:17)
64
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 10m  37 halts  Distance: 2245 km  1 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1143 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 43m Distance: 1102 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 18:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+2??10.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+620:57+62m??14.058928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2621:20+282m??127.065910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3221:40+331m??148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3522:15+351m??187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3622:35+371m??1111.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4623:00+461m??1148.067546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+4823:20+482m??1168.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+2900:25+485m??2202.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4401:10+521m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+3702:50+391m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+4603:20+515m??2321.064455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5104:10+531m??2373.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+5904:40+1:002m??2414.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+3705:40+412m??2442.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+4306:00+451m??2468.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+4806:20+472m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+4806:37+491m??2511.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+1:0207:00+1:021m??2537.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5513.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2008:00+265m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+2708:13+281m??2560.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+2308:45+272m??2587.062457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+3309:12+351m??2614.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+3809:35+431m??2637.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+4710:05+481m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+2311:20+2710m??2700.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+3912:25+422m??2779.056516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+2014:25+345m??2887.072519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#29/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+3815:05+381m??2933.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+3215:55+375m??2962.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+3017:05+321m??21026.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+4218:35+393m??21100.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#33 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+1319:20+133m??21143.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Aravali Express (PT)/19707 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#34/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  21:10+321:12+42m??21143.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  21:30+421:32+52m??21155.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#36/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:45+1422:47+142m??21245.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#37/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:20+1923:22+192m??21294.08327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.0
#38/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  00:09+1600:11+162m??31359.04914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#39/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:47+400:52+55m??31389.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#40/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1601:28+152m??31439.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1801:39+182m??31448.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#42/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:39+1302:44+145m??31519.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#43/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:13+1803:15+182m??31554.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#44/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:31+1603:32+171m??31573.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#45/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:30+1704:50+1920m??31619.01551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:246.0
#46!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:14+1705:16+192m??31625.06355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#47!%%!%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  05:36+3205:38+332m??31645.03971mWRKalol, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#48%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:42+2506:44+292m??31687.04293mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#49%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  07:15+2307:17+302m??31709.026115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#50%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  07:49+1907:51+222m??31723.066135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#51%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  08:03+2608:05+262m??31736.032168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#52%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1809:08+033m??31752.064216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#53!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:57+1010:07+1210m??31805.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#54%==%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  10:46+2010:48+222m??31830.074334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#55%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+2711:05+312m??31849.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#56%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  11:20+3311:22+352m??31866.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#57!%%!%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  11:33+3611:35+452m??31878.063322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#58!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  11:44+5211:46+532m??31887.057292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#59!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:03+5412:05+562m??31904.023282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#60!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  12:42+3412:44+362m??31918.063282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#61!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:59+3513:01+362m??31934.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#62!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:09+3713:11+372m??31942.058269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#63!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+3813:43+383m??31970.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#64%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  13:59+4414:01+442m??31991.075295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#65!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)14:54+1:0214:56+1:042m??32058.035445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2952.0
#66!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+2516:35+2310m??32110.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#67%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  17:04+3917:06+392m??32139.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#68%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  17:34+4117:36+402m??32180.045377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#69%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+4117:52+412m??32190.077388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#70%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  18:06+4518:08+442m??32208.047378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4737.0
#71%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:55+30-??32245.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.