Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:10:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:10:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

6809/Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahemadabad-Ajmer-Jaipur daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jul 09 2012 (4:17PM)
64
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 10m  37 halts  Distance: 2246 km  1 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1144 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 43m Distance: 1102 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 18:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+2??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+720:57+72m??14.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2421:20+262m??127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3321:40+331m??148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3922:15+401m??187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+4022:35+401m??1110.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4723:00+471m??1148.064546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:19+4523:20+451m??1168.033457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4200:25+495m??2201.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4301:10+481m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+3802:50+391m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+4603:20+505m??2320.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+4804:10+491m??2372.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:0204:40+1:082m??2413.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+3805:40+402m??2442.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+4306:00+441m??2467.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+4206:20+412m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+3906:37+401m??2511.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+3607:00+381m??2536.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+1708:00+235m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+2308:13+241m??2560.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:42+1708:45+203m??2586.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+2409:12+261m??2613.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+2709:35+311m??2636.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#25!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+3510:05+401m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+1711:20+2110m??2699.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+2912:25+312m??2778.056515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1214:25+145m??2886.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#29/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+2015:05+201m??2933.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+1415:55+195m??2962.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+1417:05+161m??21025.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+2318:35+213m??21100.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+1219:20+113m??21144.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Aravali Express (PT)/19707 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#34/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  21:10+221:12+32m??21144.04114mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:30+421:32+52m??21156.07418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#36/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:45+622:47+72m??21246.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#37/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:20+1023:22+102m??21295.08327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.0
#38/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  00:09+1000:11+102m??31360.04914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#39/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:47+000:52+25m??31390.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#40/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1001:28+102m??31440.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1301:39+132m??31449.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#42/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:39+702:44+95m??31520.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#43/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:13+1003:15+102m??31555.0-44mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:0519.0
#44/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:20+1703:22+182m??31574.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#45/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:30+1304:50+1820m??31619.01551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#46%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:14+1605:16+172m??31626.06257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#47%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  05:36+3005:38+312m??31646.03871mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0643.0
#48%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:44+2306:46+282m??31689.04594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#49%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  07:15+2407:17+322m??31710.026115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#50%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  07:49+1907:51+202m??31724.066135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#51%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  08:03+2508:05+252m??31737.032168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#52%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1809:08+033m??31753.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#53!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:57+610:07+810m??31806.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#54!==!SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  10:46+1410:48+142m??31831.074334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#55|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+1811:05+182m??31850.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#56|==|NANANana (2 PFs)  11:20+2111:22+212m??31867.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#57|==|MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  11:33+2511:35+262m??31879.063322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#58!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  11:44+2911:46+302m??31889.057292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#59!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:03+3212:05+322m??31905.023282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#60!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  12:42+1112:44+142m??31919.063282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#61!==!JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:59+1413:01+142m??31935.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#62!==!SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:09+1613:11+162m??31943.058269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#63|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+2113:43+223m??31971.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#64!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  13:59+2914:01+282m??31993.075295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#65!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  14:54+4414:56+452m??32059.035445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2952.0
#66!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+316:35+210m??32111.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#67%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  17:04+1717:06+172m??32140.087446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#68%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  17:34+1717:36+172m??32181.045377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#69%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1817:52+192m??32191.077388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#70|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  18:06+2118:08+202m??32209.047378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4737.0
#71|==|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:55+11-??32246.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site