Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:39:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:39:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

6809/Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahemadabad-Ajmer-Jaipur daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jul 09 2012 (16:17)
64
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 10m  37 halts  Distance: 2246 km  1 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1144 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 43m Distance: 1102 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 18:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+7??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1120:57+112m??14.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2921:20+312m??127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3621:40+361m??148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+4122:15+411m??187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+4222:35+421m??1110.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4923:00+491m??1148.064546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:19+4923:20+501m??1168.033457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4400:25+545m??2201.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+5001:10+561m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4402:50+451m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5403:20+585m??2320.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5504:10+561m??2372.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:0804:40+1:132m??2413.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4405:40+462m??2442.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+5006:00+511m??2467.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+5006:20+492m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+4706:37+491m??2511.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+4807:00+501m??2536.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2408:00+295m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+2908:13+311m??2560.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:42+2508:45+293m??2586.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+3309:12+341m??2613.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+3609:35+401m??2636.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#25!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+4710:05+531m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3011:20+3410m??2699.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+4212:25+432m??2778.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+2214:25+235m??2886.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#29/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+3215:05+331m??2933.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+2715:55+315m??2962.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+2917:05+311m??21025.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+3818:35+353m??21100.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+819:20+83m??21144.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Aravali Express (PT)/19707 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#34/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  21:10+221:12+32m??21144.04114mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:30+321:32+42m??21156.07418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#36/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:45+1322:47+132m??21246.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#37/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:20+1323:22+142m??21295.08327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.0
#38/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  00:09+1300:11+132m??31360.04914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#39/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:47+300:52+35m??31390.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#40/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1401:28+142m??31440.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1601:39+162m??31449.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#42/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:39+1102:44+135m??31520.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#43/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:13+1303:15+132m??31555.0-44mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:0519.0
#44/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:20+1103:22+122m??31574.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#45/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:30+1504:50+2120m??31619.01551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#46%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:14+1905:16+202m??31626.06257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#47%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  05:36+2905:38+312m??31646.03871mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0643.0
#48%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:44+2706:46+342m??31689.04594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#49%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  07:15+2907:17+332m??31710.026115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#50%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  07:49+2007:51+222m??31724.066135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#51%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  08:03+2608:05+272m??31737.032168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#52%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1909:08+033m??31753.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#53!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:57+710:07+1010m??31806.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#54!==!SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  10:46+1410:48+142m??31831.074334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#55|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+1811:05+182m??31850.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#56|==|NANANana (2 PFs)  11:20+2011:22+212m??31867.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#57|==|MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  11:33+2411:35+262m??31879.063322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#58!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  11:44+2911:46+312m??31889.057292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#59!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:03+3612:05+362m??31905.023282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#60!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  12:42+1412:44+182m??31919.063282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#61!==!JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:59+1813:01+182m??31935.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#62!==!SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:09+1913:11+202m??31943.058269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#63|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+2213:43+233m??31971.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#64!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  13:59+3014:01+302m??31993.075295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#65!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  14:54+4314:56+442m??32059.035445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2952.0
#66!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+416:35+310m??32111.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#67%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  17:04+1817:06+182m??32140.087446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#68%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  17:34+1917:36+192m??32181.045377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#69%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1817:52+182m??32191.077388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#70|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  18:06+2018:08+192m??32209.047378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4737.0
#71|==|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:55+13-??32246.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site