Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:22:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:22:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connect

681/Σ Ramnagar to Jalandhar/JAMMU ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKGrover  Jan 05 2012 (12:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 0m  95 halts  Distance: 728 km  1 xfers
#1. 55310/Ramnagar Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 77 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 651 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ramnagar/RMR
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 95 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Ramnagar and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ramnagar Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)/55310
#1|--|RMR»Ramnagar (2 PFs)»  -13:50+8??10.059344mNERRamnagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2|--|GWSGaushala  14:05-14:06-1m??115.061263mNERNational Highway 121, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#3|--|KPVKashipur Junction (3 PFs)  14:18+914:23+95m??127.037235mNERJunction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#4|--|RHNRoshanpur (1 PFs)  14:57+714:59+112m??148.046214mNERTanda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5|--|JLQJalpur (1 PFs)  15:05-15:06-1m??152.032206mNERMDR 65W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#6|--|PLSPipalsana (1 PFs)  15:16+715:18+132m??158.031204mNERState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+13-??177.0-197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express/13151 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations17:100.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  17:10+1:3117:20+1:3310m??177.053197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  17:53+1:3417:55+1:352m??1106.066219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  18:10+1:3418:12+1:362m??1123.059228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#11/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  18:26+1:4018:28+1:412m??1137.063236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#12/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  18:44+1:4218:46+1:422m??1153.056248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#13/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+1:4219:12+1:432m??1176.084268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#14/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+2:0119:21+2:001m??1187.038257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#15/==/CNKChandok (2 PFs)  19:32+1:4219:34+1:432m??1194.052256mNRUttar Pradesh 246721, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#16/==/RSIRaisi (2 PFs)  19:52+1:4119:54+1:412m??1209.031234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#17/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  20:10+1:3520:13+1:353m??1218.054238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#18/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  20:33+1:3920:38+1:385m??1235.044268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#19/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+1:4821:35+1:5010m??1270.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#20/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  22:02+2:0322:03+2:041m??1300.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  22:09+2:0622:11+2:062m??1305.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#22/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:00+2:0523:10+2:0810m??1351.033276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#23/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  23:24+2:1023:25+2:131m??1359.049272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#24/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:50+2:0723:51+2:111m??1379.069274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#25/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+2:0800:15+2:112m??2405.076270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#26/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  00:29+2:1400:30+2:191m??2422.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#27/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+2:1701:55+2:2810m??2465.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+2:3402:10+2:342m??2478.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#29/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:29+2:3502:31+2:362m??2501.047243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#30/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:52+2:3802:57+2:395m??2517.069239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#31%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  03:33+2:4603:35+2:472m??2558.024241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#32%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  04:14+2:2404:16+2:252m??2574.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#33%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  04:34+2:2304:36+2:252m??2589.032257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1440.0
#34/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  05:50+2:0205:55+2:035m??2629.037326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#35/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  06:08+2:0206:10+2:052m??2637.043335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#36/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:31+2:0806:33+2:092m??2652.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#37/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  06:57-06:58-1m??2677.035387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#38/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  07:04+2:0707:06+2:092m??2681.063383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#39/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  07:20+2:1207:22+2:132m??2695.015365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#40/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:07+1:4108:09+1:412m??2707.031352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#41/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:50+1:35-??2728.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site