Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:32:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:32:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connect

681/Σ Ramnagar to Jalandhar/JAMMU ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKGrover  Jan 05 2012 (12:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 0m  95 halts  Distance: 729 km  1 xfers
#1. 55310/Ramnagar Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 77 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ramnagar/RMR
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 95 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Ramnagar and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ramnagar Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)/55310
#1|--|RMR»Ramnagar (2 PFs)»  -13:50+9??10.059344mNERRamnagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2|--|GWSGaushala  14:05-14:06-1m??115.061263mNERNational Highway 121, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#3|--|KPVKashipur Junction (3 PFs)  14:18+1114:23+115m??127.037235mNERJunction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#4|--|RHNRoshanpur (1 PFs)  14:57+614:59+102m??148.046214mNERTanda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5|--|JLQJalpur (1 PFs)  15:05-15:06-1m??152.032206mNERMDR 65W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#6|--|PLSPipalsana (1 PFs)  15:16+715:18+172m??158.031204mNERState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+12-??177.0-197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express/13151 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations17:100.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  17:10+2:1717:20+2:2010m??177.052197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#9/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  17:54+2:2717:55+2:291m??1106.062219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  18:11+2:2918:12+2:301m??1123.055228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#11/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  18:27+2:3418:28+2:351m??1137.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#12/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  18:45+2:3518:46+2:371m??1153.052248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#13/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:12+2:3919:15+2:413m??1176.0134268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0511.0
#14/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+3:0319:21+3:021m??1187.034257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#15/==/CNKChandok (2 PFs)  19:33+2:4319:34+2:441m??1194.049256mNRChandok, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#16/==/RSIRaisi (2 PFs)  19:53+2:4119:54+2:411m??1209.031234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#17/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  20:10+2:3320:13+2:333m??1218.056238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#18/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  20:32+2:4020:33+2:421m??1235.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#19/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2:4821:35+2:5010m??1270.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#20/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  22:02+2:5922:03+3:011m??1300.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  22:10+3:0422:11+3:051m??1305.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#22/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:00+2:5923:10+3:0110m??1351.033276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#23/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  23:24+3:0623:25+3:081m??1359.049272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#24/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:50+3:0423:51+3:001m??1379.069272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#25/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+3:0800:15+3:122m??2405.076269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#26/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  00:29+3:1700:30+3:201m??2422.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#27/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+3:0801:55+3:2410m??2465.058249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#28/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  02:09+3:4002:10+3:411m??2478.067243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#29/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+3:3602:31+3:371m??2501.047243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#30/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:52+3:4302:57+3:455m??2517.069239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#31/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  03:34+3:4703:35+3:491m??2559.023241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#32/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  04:15+3:2904:16+3:311m??2575.047252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#33/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  04:35+3:3304:36+3:351m??2590.032256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1439.0
#34/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  05:50+3:0705:55+3:085m??2629.034326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:148.0
#35/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  06:09+3:0906:10+3:111m??2637.041337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#36/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:32+3:1306:33+3:151m??2653.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#37/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  06:57-06:58-1m??2678.030387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#38/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  07:05+3:0907:06+3:101m??2681.059382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#39%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  07:21+3:1707:22+3:181m??2696.015365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4612.0
#40/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:08+2:4608:09+2:461m??2708.031352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#41/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:50+2:38-??2729.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site