Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:51:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:51:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUR -KYN-VARANASI SF Tri Weekly Chain..

6810/Σ SOLAPUR-VARANASI Super Fast Tri Weekly chain... ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃*^~  Jul 09 2012 (17:53)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 15m  15 halts  Distance: 2674 km  1 xfers
#1. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express
Travel Time: 22h 9m Distance: 1232 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 9m
#2. 12165/Mumbai LTT - Varanasi (Ratnagiri) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 57m Distance: 1443 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express/12164
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+1??10.0626mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+709:25+105m??1142.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1310:05+122m??1183.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#4/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1210:35+131m??1217.063145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+1311:25+141m??1268.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#6/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1112:05+121m??1307.064170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#7/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+2213:10+231m??1375.066243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#8/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+3313:55+351m??1423.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1715:00+2315m??1452.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+3515:40+361m??1504.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+3316:20+361m??1544.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+4116:50+431m??1573.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#13/==/SADP•Saidapur (3 PFs)•  17:29+4117:30+411m??1619.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+3317:55+341m??1642.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+919:10+165m??1681.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+1719:23+181m??1691.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+1619:50+201m??1718.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+4822:00+5010m??1831.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+3102:30+4210m??21093.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+4403:30+452m??21157.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+5205:00+521m??21231.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Varanasi (Ratnagiri) SF Express (PT)/12165 - Buffer: 1h 9m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:05+906:08+123m??21231.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4582.0
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:53+107:55+92m??21313.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#24/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:43+608:45+82m??21363.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1109:40+105m??21436.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:18+5211:20+532m??21596.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+4812:00+5010m??21621.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations05:00306.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:00+1217:10+2210m??21927.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+3220:50+3710m??22172.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#30/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)22:05+4922:10+495m??22263.053387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5199.0
#31%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+3200:10+349m??32362.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40177.0
#32/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:50+2704:15+2825m??32539.058100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#33/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  05:17+5705:19+582m??32599.06893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#34/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:46+1:0305:48+1:042m??32629.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1745.0
#35/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  07:05+34-??32674.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site