Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:36:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:36:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUR -KYN-VARANASI SF Tri Weekly Chain..

6810/Σ SOLAPUR-VARANASI Super Fast Tri Weekly chain... ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃*^~  Jul 09 2012 (5:53PM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 2674 km  1 xfers
#1. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Super Express
Travel Time: 22h 9m Distance: 1231 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 9m
#2. 12165/Ratnagiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 57m Distance: 1443 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 14 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Super Express/12164
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+1??10.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+909:25+125m??1142.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1310:05+132m??1183.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#4/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1310:35+141m??1217.063145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+1411:25+151m??1268.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#6/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1312:05+141m??1307.064170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#7/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+1413:10+161m??1375.066242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#8/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+1913:55+211m??1423.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+415:00+1415m??1451.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+2415:40+251m??1504.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+2516:20+331m??1544.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+3116:50+321m??1573.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#13/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+2917:30+291m??1619.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+2217:55+231m??1642.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05-219:10+75m??1681.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16%==%SDB•Shahabad (3 PFs)•  19:22+819:23+91m??1691.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+719:50+101m??1718.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+1922:00+2210m??1831.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+702:30+1810m??21093.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+1703:30+182m??21157.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+2205:00+221m??21231.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Ratnagiri SF Express (PT)/12165 - Buffer: 1h 9m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:05+1406:08+173m??21231.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4582.0
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:53+807:55+152m??21313.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#24/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:43+1308:45+152m??21363.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1709:40+165m??21436.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:18+3211:20+332m??21596.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+2912:00+3010m??21621.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations05:00306.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:00-1117:10+410m??21927.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+620:50+1110m??22172.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#30/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+2022:10+225m??22263.053387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5199.0
#31%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+600:10+109m??32362.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40177.0
#32/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:50+3104:15+1:0025m??32539.058100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#33/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  05:17+1:0005:19+1:022m??32599.06893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#34/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:46+1:1405:48+1:202m??32629.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1745.0
#35/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  07:05+1:03-??32674.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site