Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 22:07:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 22:07:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUR-KYN-HWH SF Fastest Chain..

6811/Σ SUR HWH FASTEST CHAIN via KYN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃*^~  Jul 09 2012 (6:10PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 51m  12 halts  Distance: 1519 km  1 xfers
#1. 12116/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 28m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 6m Distance: 1327 km
Departs @ 03:10
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 03:01 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Raigarh/RIG


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Raigarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddheshwar SF Express/12116
#1|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  -22:45+311-262.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#2!==!MOMohol (2 PFs)  23:10+1123:12+112m11-229.078457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#3!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  23:35+1423:37+152m11-199.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#4!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:56+1423:58+152m31-183.069515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:28+1700:30+182m12-149.064526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#6%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  01:13+1501:15+152m12-103.067509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+1301:42+132m52-75.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#8/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  03:00+703:10+710m320.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#9/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:08+604:10+82m2264.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#10/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:13+1304:15+142m3268.038547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#11/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+1704:55+182m1292.06557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:38+2305:40+222m72138.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859 - Buffer: 6m
56 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1306:55+163m43192.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4882.0
#14/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:43+1108:45+192m23274.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:28+2209:30+242m23324.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#16/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+3812:00+392m33557.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+2912:50+2715m23582.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#18/==/MKU»Malkapur (2 PFs)»  13:24+3913:25+401m03631.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#19/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+3414:10+351m23684.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#20/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+3514:45+345m23721.056283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+1116:15+135m23800.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#22/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+2117:22+203m13895.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3379.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55-519:05+310m13974.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#24/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+1919:51+192m131036.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+1320:48+142m031104.083318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15105.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+1422:05+142m131209.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#27/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+622:50+95m331239.038300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#28/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+1123:35+1010m331276.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#29/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+301:30+515m141387.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#30/==/RIG•Raigarh (3 PFs)•  03:01+2303:03+232m141519.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#31/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+404:27+102m141591.080236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:16101.0
#32/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:43+1405:50+157m441692.076198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#33/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+1707:12+172m241793.064235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#34/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+1508:30+720m541855.074164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+610:25+85m541991.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#36/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+311:50+32m442098.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:408.0
#37/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:30+2-2342106.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site