Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 10:03:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 10:03:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUR-KYN-HWH SF Fastest Chain..

6811/Σ SUR HWH FASTEST CHAIN via KYN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by EMD Lover**  Jul 09 2012 (6:10PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 51m  21 halts  Distance: 1466 km  1 xfers
#1. 12116/Siddheshwar Express
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 139 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 1m Distance: 1327 km
Departs @ 03:10
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 03:01 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Raigarh/RIG

1 xfers. 21 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Raigarh

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddheshwar Express/12116
1|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  -22:45+111-26380461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
2|==!MOMohol (2 PFs)  23:10+1023:12+112m11-23078458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  23:35+1423:37+152m11-20050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
4!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:56+1123:58+112m31-18468516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:28+1500:30+162m12-15064526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
6!==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  01:13+1401:15+142m12-10466509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
7%==%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+801:42+82m52-7658521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  03:00+103:10+210m32066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
9/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:08+504:10+62m226356623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
10/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:14+1304:15+151m326745545mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
11/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+1704:50+172m12926257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+705:40+65m721396410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859 - Buffer: 1h 25m
13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:55+5007:00+505m421394910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:40+4608:45+525m2222176589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:25+5609:30+555m2227194563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
16/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+1:0612:00+1:072m3250441213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+5712:50+5615m2252888208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+1:1013:25+1:101m??257872252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
19/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+1:0614:10+1:071m2263174281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
20/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1:0714:45+1:075m2266856284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
21/==/BDBadnera Junction (4 PFs)  16:10+4616:15+495m2274777335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
22/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+5317:32+543m1284257289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+3519:05+4010m1292181314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
24/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:51+5519:53+552m1298377266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
25/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+5120:48+522m??2105184316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+4622:05+462m12115646313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
27/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+4522:50+475m32118663299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
28/==/RRaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+4123:35+4010m62122366297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
29/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+5001:30+5115m13133388271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
30/==/RIG•Raigarh (3 PFs)•  03:01+1:1203:03+1:122m13146652220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
31/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+5004:27+572m13153880236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
32/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:43+1:0305:50+1:047m43163976198mSERRourkela, Odisha
33/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+1:0707:12+1:082m23174055235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
34/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+5408:30+5510m33180274164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+1:0110:25+1:035m3319377542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
36/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:51+5011:53+502m432045127mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
37/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:30+57-1832052-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site