Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 29, 2016 17:01:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 29, 2016 17:01:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUR-KYN-HWH SF Fastest Chain..

6811/Σ SUR HWH FASTEST CHAIN via KYN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃*^~  Jul 09 2012 (6:10PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 51m  11 halts  Distance: 1471 km  1 xfers
#1. 12116/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 28m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 6m Distance: 1333 km
Departs @ 03:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 03:01 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raigarh/RIG


1 xfers. 11 halts. 168 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Raigarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddheshwar SF Express/12116
#1|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  -22:45+3??1-262.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#2!==!MOMohol (2 PFs)  23:10+1023:12+112m??1-229.078457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#3!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  23:35+1523:37+182m??1-199.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#4!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:56+1723:58+202m??1-183.069515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:28+2200:30+222m??2-149.064526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#6%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  01:13+1701:15+172m??2-103.067509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#7%==%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+1501:42+162m??2-75.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#8/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  03:00+603:10+810m??20.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#9/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:08+804:10+102m??264.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#10/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:13+1504:15+152m??268.038547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#11/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+1504:55+162m??292.06555mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:38+1505:40+142m??2138.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859 - Buffer: 1h 17m
0 intermediate stations01:120.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+2506:55+273m??2138.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4882.0
#14/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:43+1708:45+252m??2220.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:28+2709:30+292m??2270.094564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#16/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+4712:00+472m??2503.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+3712:50+3615m??2528.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#18/==/MKU»Malkapur (2 PFs)»  13:24+5013:25+501m??2577.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#19/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+4814:10+491m??2630.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#20/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+4814:45+485m??2667.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+2616:15+265m??2746.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#22/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+3317:22+323m??2841.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3379.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)18:55+1119:05+1910m??2920.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#24/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+3619:51+362m??2982.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+2720:48+282m??21050.083318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15105.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+3222:05+322m??21155.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#27/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2122:50+245m??21185.074300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#28/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2623:35+2710m??21228.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#29/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2601:30+2815m??31339.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#30/==/RIG•Raigarh (3 PFs)•  03:01+5103:03+512m??31471.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#31/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+3104:27+362m??31543.080236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:16101.0
#32/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:43+4105:50+417m??31644.076198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#33/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+4607:12+462m??31745.064235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#34/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+4308:30+3420m??31807.074164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+3810:25+395m??31943.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#36/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+1811:50+182m??32051.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#37/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:30+32-??32058.0-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site