Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:42:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:42:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUR-KYN-HWH SF Fastest Chain..

6811/Σ SUR HWH FASTEST CHAIN via KYN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃*^~  Jul 09 2012 (6:10PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 56m  12 halts  Distance: 1471 km  1 xfers
#1. 12116/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 33m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 6m Distance: 1333 km
Departs @ 03:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 03:01 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raigarh/RIG


1 xfers. 12 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Raigarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddheshwar SF Express/12116
#1|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  -22:45+2??1-262.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#2|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  23:10+923:12+112m??1-229.078457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#3!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  23:35+1423:37+142m??1-199.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#4!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:56+1323:58+152m??1-183.069515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:28+2100:30+222m??2-149.064526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#6%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  01:13+1901:15+192m??2-103.067509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+1801:42+192m??2-75.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#8/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  03:00+1303:05+175m??20.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#9/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:03+1604:05+172m??264.028623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#10/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:13+1804:15+182m??268.038547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#11/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+2204:55+232m??292.06557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:38+2105:40+202m??2138.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859 - Buffer: 1h 17m
0 intermediate stations01:120.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1206:55+143m??2138.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4882.0
#14/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:43+408:45+112m??2220.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:28+1309:30+142m??2270.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#16/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+2912:00+302m??2503.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#17/==/BSL»Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)»  12:35+2012:50+1815m??2528.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#18/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+3213:25+331m??2577.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#19/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+2514:10+271m??2630.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#20/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+2614:45+265m??2667.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+416:15+75m??2746.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#22/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+1117:22+113m??2841.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3379.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55-619:05+110m??2920.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#24/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+1919:51+182m??2982.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+1220:48+122m??21050.083318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15105.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+1522:05+172m??21155.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#27/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1122:50+135m??21185.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#28/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+1723:35+1510m??21228.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#29/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1101:30+1215m??31339.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#30/==/RIG•Raigarh (3 PFs)•  03:01+3303:03+332m??31471.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#31/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+1704:27+212m??31543.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#32/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+3405:52+357m??31644.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#33/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+3507:12+352m??31745.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#34/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+3708:25+2620m??31807.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+2410:25+265m??31943.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#36/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+1611:50+162m??32051.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#37/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:30+21-??32058.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site