Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:19:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:19:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rajdhani then, Superfast train. Comfortable journey...

6816/Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of Bengal(Jammu-Puri)* ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~  Jul 10 2012 (10:34)
210
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 2384 km  1 xfers
#1. 12426/Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 29h 40m Distance: 1807 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 27 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12426
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:40+4??10.074337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:42+1520:44+162m??176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:18+1821:23+175m??199.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
33 intermediate stations02:42165.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+1400:15+1410m??2264.066249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
49 intermediate stations04:45313.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:00+27-??2577.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Nandan Kanan Express/12816
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+1:56??2577.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#7/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+2:4508:16+2:453m??2708.076191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:04309.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:20+4:1212:30+4:1510m??21017.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#9/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:28+4:5713:30+5:002m??21095.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#10/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+5:3315:15+5:4310m??21212.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#11/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+6:1616:25+6:182m??21301.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+6:4118:15+6:0615m??21364.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#13/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+5:5419:24+5:572m??21466.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#14/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+5:5819:43+5:582m??21484.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#15/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+6:1421:05+6:155m??21569.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#16/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+5:4122:11+6:092m??21645.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#17/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+6:0023:25+6:012m??21721.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#18/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+7:0600:15+7:1310m??31739.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#19/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+7:1100:42+7:112m??31759.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#20/--/VAABhaga Junction  01:10+7:1401:12+7:142m??31779.038190mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#21/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+6:4701:32+6:472m??31790.041157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#22/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+6:1302:20+6:135m??31820.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#23/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+5:5803:00+5:582m??31873.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#24/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+5:5803:23+5:582m??31903.07275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#25/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+6:4104:25+6:412m??31976.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+6:1005:20+6:0925m??31999.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#27/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+5:0406:20+5:042m??32068.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#28/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+6:0607:10+6:3310m??32115.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#29/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+6:1308:12+6:132m??32178.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  08:45+6:3008:47+6:322m??32221.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+6:3609:50+6:375m??32293.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#32/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30+6:0510:35+6:045m??32321.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#33/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+6:2611:15+6:265m??32340.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#34/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  12:05+7:10-??32384.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site