Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:37:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:37:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rajdhani then, Superfast train. Comfortable journey...

6816/Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of Bengal(Jammu-Puri)* ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PrakAsh*^~  Jul 10 2012 (10:34AM)
210
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 2384 km  1 xfers
#1. 12426/Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 29h 40m Distance: 1807 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 27 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12426
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:40+8??10.074337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:42+2020:44+212m??176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:18+2221:23+215m??199.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
33 intermediate stations02:42165.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+1200:15+1310m??2264.066249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
49 intermediate stations04:45313.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:00+7-??2577.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Nandan Kanan Express/12816
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+23??2577.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#7/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+5008:16+503m??2708.076191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:04309.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:20+1:5312:30+1:5410m??21017.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#9/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:28+2:2113:30+2:222m??21095.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#10/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+3:2515:15+3:3310m??21212.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#11/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+4:1816:25+4:192m??21301.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+4:4418:15+4:4315m??21364.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#13/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+5:0019:24+5:002m??21466.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#14/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+5:0019:43+5:012m??21484.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#15/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+4:4121:05+4:435m??21569.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#16/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+4:5422:11+4:542m??21645.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#17/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+4:3923:25+4:402m??21721.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#18/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4:2900:15+4:3810m??31739.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#19/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+4:3800:42+4:382m??31759.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#20/--/VAABhaga Junction  01:10+4:4001:12+4:402m??31779.038190mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#21/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+4:3501:32+4:352m??31790.041157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#22/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+4:2902:20+4:305m??31820.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#23/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+4:3403:00+4:342m??31873.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#24/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+4:3403:23+4:342m??31903.07275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#25/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+4:3204:25+4:322m??31976.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+4:2605:20+4:2425m??31999.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#27/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+4:3106:20+4:302m??32068.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#28/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+4:1107:10+4:0610m??32115.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#29/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+4:2508:12+4:272m??32178.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  08:45+4:3008:47+4:402m??32221.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+4:5409:50+4:545m??32293.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#32/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30+4:4010:35+4:505m??32321.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#33/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+4:2311:15+4:365m??32340.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#34/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  12:05+4:47-??32384.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site