Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:14:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:14:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The 1st train is regularly RT.

6817/Σ Dimapur/Lumding-Kolkata Daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by APS*^  Jul 10 2012 (11:49)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 1249 km  1 xfers
#1. 15670/Nagaland Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 250 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12346/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dimapur/DMV
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 12 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Dimapur and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagaland Express/15670
#1|--|DMV»Dimapur (3 PFs)»  -06:00+31??10.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#2|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  06:37+3506:39+362m??137.051177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#3|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:17+4207:22+445m??169.046141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5845.0
#4!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  08:20+4608:22+502m??1114.05878mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
9 intermediate stations01:2179.0
#5!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  09:43+5309:45+532m??1193.04962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#6|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  10:55+4811:05+4710m??1250.01659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Saraighat Express (PT)/12346
0 intermediate stations12:550.0
#7%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -12:30+15??1250.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#8%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+1612:47+172m??1257.06953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
17 intermediate stations02:33175.0
#9!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+2315:22+242m??1432.08259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#10%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  16:40+3716:42+382m??1539.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#11!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  17:10+3317:12+352m??1558.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+1:0219:25+1:0315m??1683.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  20:30+1:1220:32+1:122m??1770.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:58148.0
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:30+4923:40+4810m??1918.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+1:1300:14+1:132m??2953.05630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#16/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:49+1:0301:51+1:042m??21042.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#17/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  02:39+1:1502:42+1:153m??21102.04855mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0452.0
#18/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:46+1:0603:48+1:072m??21154.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#19/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  05:10+1:01-??21249.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site