Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:24:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:24:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GANDHIDHAM TO AJMER SUPERFAST

6818/Σ GIMB AJMER SUPERFAST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trully yours  Jul 10 2012 (15:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 45m  21 halts  Distance: 718 km  1 xfers
#1. 12960/Bhuj - Dadar SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 360 km
xfer @ PNU/Palanpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12989/Dadar - Ajmer SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 358 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 21 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj - Dadar SF Express/12960
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.06487mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#2|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)19:25+219:50+125m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#3|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  20:18+1020:20+102m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#4|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+220:45+32m??1112.08440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#5!==!AARAdesar21:28+1121:30+112m??1172.06935mWR370155, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#6!==!SNLRSantalpur  21:57+1421:59+142m??1203.08816mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#7!==!RDHPRadhanpur  22:28+1822:30+182m??1246.07730mWRPatan, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#8!==!DEORDiyodar  23:03+2123:05+212m??1288.06856mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#9!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+2123:30+222m??1314.072109mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  23:45+2423:47+242m??1332.028140mWRDisa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#11!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:45-301:10+625m??2360.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
Dadar - Ajmer SF Express/12989 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#12%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+1401:55+615m??2360.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#13!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:40+2402:50+2510m??2413.055264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#14%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  03:38+2703:40+282m??2456.083370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#15%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  04:08+4104:10+412m??2495.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#16!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  04:23+4604:25+482m??2511.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#17!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  04:38+5104:40+522m??2526.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#18!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+3805:42+392m??2578.053267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#19%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  06:06+3806:08+382m??2599.069295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#20!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:06+3607:08+362m??2666.047445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0752.0
#21!%%!%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  08:15+20-??2718.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site