Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:29:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:29:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
equivalent time to 11018-12490

6820/Σ SBC-DR-BLDI-JALOR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SING IS KING  Jul 10 2012 (16:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 88h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 3164 km  2 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 37h 47m Distance: 1870 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 48m
#2. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 51m Distance: 666 km
xfer @ BLDI/Bhildi Junction  Buffer: 2h 39m
#3. 74842/Bhildi - Jodhpur DMU
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# 3
 M     
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 22:30 +3 nights
Platform# 0
    T  
Jodhpur Junction/JU


2 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340
#1/==/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+7310.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04+1807:05+201m1131.04496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24+1907:25+221m0145.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1608:35+215m2174.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+2209:10+261m01103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+3009:45+321m01139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+2810:10+291m01161.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2310:45+252m01188.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1511:50+165m11231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2112:25+221m01271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1113:10+135m01293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+1614:20+193m01367.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40-315:50+1310m31432.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2116:45+205m11492.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+618:30+111m01605.040392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+1619:35+172m21647.058688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+1620:20+2010m31681.052810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+1321:30+205m31737.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+3023:30+312m21836.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1101:25+185m12927.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+2702:15+301m22960.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2958.0
#22%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+3803:45+461m221018.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4804:20+505m221046.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+5805:00+582m421098.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+4805:50+572m221139.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+4706:30+472m221168.078406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+4207:25+432m221237.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-209:05+75m321276.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+709:19+91m021286.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+1009:43+103m321312.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+2911:50+3410m321425.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+5212:50+532m321504.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+1415:10+155m621612.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#34/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  16:30+2216:40+2110m221688.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1963.0
#35/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+1518:00+171m221751.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+2419:30+223m721826.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#37/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+919:50+83m621846.05411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#38/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+320:20+33m621870.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Dadar - Bhuj SF Express/12959
9 intermediate stations-20:-209.0
#39/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -00:05+2531879.0497mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#40/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:34+400:36+42m431903.05918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#41/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  00:54+100:57+13m431920.0656mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:18216.0
#42/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+304:20+45m132136.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#43/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+1306:10+145m332266.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#44/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:38+1406:40+142m232302.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#45/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1306:57+122m132320.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#46/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+2108:15+2620m232366.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1469.0
#47%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:29+5809:31+592m132435.04994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#48%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:50+5411:15+5225m132500.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#49!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  11:36+1:0011:38+1:002m132527.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#50!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+5911:58+1:002m132545.087109mWR385530, Gujarat
Bhildi - Jodhpur DMU/74842
36 intermediate stations-11:-58314.0
#51|--|BLDI»Bhildi Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:35+0042859.068109mWR385530, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#52|--|JNZJenal  14:49+714:50+81m042875.053127mNWRBhildi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#53|--|RXNRamsan  15:01+815:03+82m042885.054131mNWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#54|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  15:14+815:16+92m042894.065135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#55|--|JARIJari  15:26+1015:28+102m042905.024147mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#56|--|DGQDugdol  15:36-15:37-1m042909.077155mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#57|--|MSQMarwar Ratanpur  15:45+915:47+92m042919.064179mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#58|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  15:57+1016:00+103m042930.048213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#59|--|MBWMalwara  16:11+1016:13+112m042938.071238mNWRMarwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#60|--|KOFMarwar Kori  16:24+1016:26+112m042951.066190mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#61|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  16:35+1216:38+123m042961.054153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#62|--|LDMLedarmer  16:49+1216:51+122m042971.055161mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#63|--|BIPRBheempura  17:00+1317:02+132m042979.065148mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#64|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  17:11+1417:14+143m042989.038136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#65|--|BKBakra Road (2 PFs)  17:23+1317:25+132m042995.066140mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#66|--|MBGAMarwar Bagra  17:35+1317:37+132m043006.053156mNWRSH 31, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#67|--|JNXJagnath Road Halt  17:46+1317:48+142m043014.0-172mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0210.0
#68|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  17:50+2318:00+1810m043024.038162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#69|--|BISHBishengarh (2 PFs)  18:19+1018:21+112m043036.054145mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#70|--|BAWABalwara (2 PFs)  18:28+1218:30+132m043042.072148mNWRState Highway 38, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#71|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  18:42+1418:45+153m043057.052174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#72|--|RHIRakhi (2 PFs)  18:54+1418:56+152m043064.056155mNWRMDR 13, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#73|--|BMSNBamsin  19:05+1619:07+172m043073.055134mNWRBaamaseen, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#74|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  19:18+1720:15+1857m043083.071141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#75|--|AJITAjit (1 PFs)  20:24+2020:26+212m043094.041150mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#76|--|MNKBMiyan ka Bara Halt (1 PFs)  20:34-20:35-1m043099.061152mNWRSamdhari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#77|--|DORDundara  20:42+2020:44+202m043106.069161mNWRDhundhara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#78|--|DUKDudia (1 PFs)  20:54+2020:56+202m043118.055170mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#79|--|SUTSutlana  21:03+1921:05+202m043124.046172mNWRDundara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#80|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1821:18+183m043132.068180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#81|==|HWTHanwant (2 PFs)  21:24+2121:26+202m043139.065185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#82|==|SZSalawas (3 PFs)  21:34+2021:36+192m043147.058193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#83|==|BANEBasni  21:46+1921:48+192m043157.037220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#84|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  21:53+2021:55+212m043160.07228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:354.0
#85|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  22:30+0-043164.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site