Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:11:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:11:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
equivalent time to 11018-12490

6820/Σ SBC-DR-BLDI-JALOR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Jul 10 2012 (16:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 2845 km  2 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 37h 47m Distance: 1874 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 48m
#2. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 51m Distance: 666 km
xfer @ BLDI/Bhildi Junction  Buffer: 2h 39m
#3. 74842/Bhildi - Jodhpur DMU
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 22:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jodhpur Junction/JU


2 xfers. 33 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+22??10.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04+2407:05+261m??131.04496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24+2607:25+291m??145.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+3208:35+375m??174.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+2809:10+301m??1103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+3409:45+361m??1139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+3410:10+351m??1161.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2910:45+322m??1188.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+2911:50+295m??1231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2812:25+291m??1271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1813:10+225m??1293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+2814:20+303m??1367.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40+1315:50+2310m??1432.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2416:45+245m??1492.065284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+1018:30+131m??1605.046392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+1219:35+142m??1653.058688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+1320:20+2310m??1687.052813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+1521:30+235m??1743.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2023:30+242m??1842.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1601:25+255m??2933.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4934.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+3702:15+411m??2967.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#22%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+5303:45+591m??21024.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1:0004:20+1:055m??21052.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+1:1705:00+1:172m??21104.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+1:0705:50+1:102m??21145.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:0006:30+1:012m??21174.078406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+5307:25+542m??21243.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+1109:05+195m??21282.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+2009:19+211m??21292.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+2309:43+243m??21318.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+3711:50+3910m??21431.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+1:1012:50+1:112m??21510.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+3115:10+375m??21618.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+3216:40+3410m??21694.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1963.0
#35/==/LNL•Lonavala (3 PFs)•  17:59+3518:00+371m??21757.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+1:0119:30+593m??21832.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#37/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+1:0119:50+1:013m??21850.05410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#38/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+2020:20+203m??21874.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Dadar - Bhuj SF Express/12959
0 intermediate stations-20:-200.0
#39/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -00:05+0??31874.0497mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#40/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:34+100:36+12m??31898.05918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#41/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  00:54+1100:57+113m??31915.0656mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:18216.0
#42/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+1704:20+175m??32131.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#43/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+2506:10+285m??32261.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#44/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:38+3806:40+382m??32297.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#45/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+4006:57+402m??32315.04738mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#46/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+3808:15+4420m??32361.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1469.0
#47!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:29+1:1109:31+1:122m??32430.04994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#48%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:50+1:0811:15+1:0425m??32495.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#49!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  11:36+1:1511:38+1:152m??32522.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#50!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+1:1611:58+1:162m??32540.087109mWR385530, Gujarat
Bhildi - Jodhpur DMU/74842
0 intermediate stations-11:-580.0
#51|--|BLDI»Bhildi Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:35+2??32540.068109mWR385530, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#52|--|JNZJenal  14:49+614:50+71m??32556.053127mNWRBhildi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#53|--|RXNRamsan  15:01+915:03+92m??32566.054131mNWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#54|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  15:14+915:16+102m??32575.065135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#55|--|JARIJari  15:26+1115:28+112m??32586.024147mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#56|--|DGQDugdol  15:36-15:37-1m??32590.077155mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#57|--|MSQMarwar Ratanpur  15:45+1015:47+102m??32600.064179mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#58|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  15:57+1216:00+123m??32611.048213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#59|--|MBWMalwara  16:11+1116:13+122m??32619.071238mNWRMarwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#60|--|KOFMarwar Kori  16:24+1216:26+122m??32632.066190mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#61|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  16:35+1416:38+143m??32642.054153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#62|--|LDMLedarmer  16:49+1416:51+142m??32652.055161mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#63|--|BIPRBheempura  17:00+1517:02+152m??32660.065148mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#64|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  17:11+1617:14+173m??32670.038136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#65|--|BKBakra Road (2 PFs)  17:23+1617:25+162m??32676.066140mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#66|--|MBGAMarwar Bagra  17:35+1617:37+172m??32687.053156mNWRPin Code: 343025, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#67|--|JNXJagnath Road Halt  17:46+1717:48+192m??32695.0-172mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0210.0
#68|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  17:50+2718:00+2310m??32705.038162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#69|--|BISHBishengarh (2 PFs)  18:19+1518:21+152m??32717.054145mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#70|--|BAWABalwara (2 PFs)  18:28+1618:30+162m??32723.072148mNWRState Highway 38, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#71|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  18:42+1718:45+183m??32738.052174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#72|--|RHIRakhi (2 PFs)  18:54+1718:56+182m??32745.056155mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#73|--|BMSNBamsin  19:05+1819:07+212m??32754.055134mNWRBaamaseen, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#74|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  19:18+2120:15+1357m??32764.071141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#75|--|AJITAjit (1 PFs)  20:24+1420:26+152m??32775.041150mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#76|--|MNKBMiyan ka Bara Halt (1 PFs)  20:34-20:35-1m??32780.061152mNWRSamdhari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#77|--|DORDundara  20:42+1320:44+142m??32787.069161mNWRDhundhara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#78|--|DUKDudia (1 PFs)  20:54+1420:56+132m??32799.055170mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#79|--|SUTSatlana (1 PFs)  21:03+1421:05+132m??32805.046172mNWRDundara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#80|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1221:18+123m??32813.068180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#81|==|HWTHanwant (2 PFs)  21:24+1421:26+132m??32820.065185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#82|==|SZSalawas (3 PFs)  21:34+1321:36+132m??32828.058193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#83|==|BANEBasni  21:46+1221:48+122m??32838.037220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#84|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  21:53+1321:55+152m??32841.07228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:354.0
#85|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  22:30-7-??32845.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site