Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:29:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:29:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
equivalent time to 11018-12490

6820/Σ SBC-DR-BLDI-JALOR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Jul 10 2012 (16:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 2834 km  2 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 47m Distance: 1862 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 48m
#2. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 51m Distance: 667 km
xfer @ BLDI/Bhildi Junction  Buffer: 2h 39m
#3. 74842/Bhildi - Jodhpur DMU
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 22:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jodhpur Junction/JU


2 xfers. 33 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/16340
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+15??10.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04+3007:05+321m??131.04496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24+3207:25+341m??145.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+2208:35+275m??174.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+2809:10+341m??1103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+3909:45+411m??1139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+3910:10+411m??1160.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+3910:45+402m??1187.043108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+2311:50+245m??1231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2912:25+291m??1271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1813:10+225m??1293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+2914:20+313m??1367.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40+1115:50+2310m??1432.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+3216:45+315m??1491.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+1818:30+201m??1605.040394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+3019:35+322m??1646.058688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+3520:20+4010m??1680.052813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+3321:30+365m??1737.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2723:30+292m??1836.043635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1901:25+315m??2915.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4934.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+3702:15+441m??2949.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#22%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+5103:45+591m??21006.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1:0504:20+1:095m??21034.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#24/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+1:2005:00+1:192m??21086.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#25/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+1:0705:50+1:072m??21127.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:0206:30+1:022m??21156.078407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+1:0407:25+1:042m??21225.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+1809:05+265m??21264.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+2809:19+291m??21274.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+3409:43+343m??21301.058457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+4411:50+4810m??21414.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+1:0612:50+1:062m??21492.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+3215:10+455m??21600.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+4316:40+4310m??21676.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#35/==/LNL•Lonavala (3 PFs)•  17:59+3118:00+341m??21740.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+4519:30+423m??21814.08410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#37 TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+2619:50+263m??21838.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#38/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+1620:20+163m??21862.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Dadar - Bhuj SF Express/12959
0 intermediate stations-20:-200.0
#39/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -00:05+1??31862.0497mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#40/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  00:34+100:36+72m??31886.05918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#41/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  00:54+1100:57+113m??31903.0657mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:18216.0
#42/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+1004:20+115m??32119.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#43/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+2306:10+265m??32249.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#44/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:38+3206:40+322m??32284.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#45/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+3106:57+312m??32303.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#46/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+3208:15+3220m??32349.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1269.0
#47!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:27+1:0309:29+1:042m??32418.04893mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2165.0
#48%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:50+5511:15+5225m??32483.079216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#49!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  11:36+1:0011:38+1:002m??32511.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#50!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+1:0011:58+1:002m??32529.087110mWR385530, Gujarat
Bhildi - Jodhpur DMU/74842
0 intermediate stations-11:-580.0
#51|--|BLDI»Bhildi Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:35+2??32529.068110mWR385530, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#52|--|JNZJenal  14:49+614:50+81m??32545.054127mNWRBhildi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#53|--|RXNRamsan  15:01+815:03+82m??32555.054129mNWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#54|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  15:14+715:16+82m??32564.065135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#55|--|JARIJari  15:26+815:28+92m??32575.024146mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#56|--|DGQDugdol  15:36-15:37-1m??32579.077155mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#57|--|MSQMarwar Ratanpur  15:45+815:47+82m??32589.064179mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#58|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  15:57+916:00+103m??32600.048214mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#59|--|MBWMalwara  16:11+916:13+102m??32608.071238mNWRMarwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#60|--|KOFMarwar Kori  16:24+1016:26+112m??32621.066185mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#61|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  16:35+1216:38+123m??32631.054153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#62|--|LDMLedarmer  16:49+1216:51+122m??32641.055166mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#63|--|BIPRBheempura  17:00+1217:02+122m??32649.065150mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#64|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  17:11+1317:14+133m??32659.038137mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#65|--|BKBakra Road (2 PFs)  17:23+1317:25+132m??32665.066140mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#66|--|MBGAMarwar Bagra  17:35+1317:37+132m??32676.053157mNWRPin Code: 343025, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#67|--|JNXJagnath Road Halt  17:46+1317:48+142m??32684.0-172mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0210.0
#68|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  17:50+2318:00+1910m??32694.038160mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#69|--|BISHBishengarh (2 PFs)  18:19+1218:21+132m??32706.054148mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#70|--|BAWABalwara (2 PFs)  18:28+1418:30+162m??32712.072145mNWRState Highway 38, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#71|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  18:42+1718:45+173m??32727.052174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#72|--|RHIRakhi (2 PFs)  18:54+1718:56+182m??32735.056154mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#73|--|BMSNBamsin  19:05+2019:07+242m??32743.055134mNWRBaamaseen, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#74|--|SMRSamdari Junction  19:18+2420:15+1957m??32753.071141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#75|--|AJITAjit (1 PFs)  20:24+2020:26+202m??32764.041150mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#76|--|MNKBMiyan ka Bara Halt (1 PFs)  20:34-20:35-1m??32769.061152mNWRSamdhari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#77|--|DORDundara  20:42+1920:44+182m??32776.069161mNWR342801, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#78|--|DUKDudia (1 PFs)  20:54+1820:56+182m??32788.055170mNWR342801, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#79|--|SUTSatlana (1 PFs)  21:03+1821:05+182m??32794.046172mNWR342802, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#80|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1621:18+173m??32802.068180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#81|==|HWTHanwant (2 PFs)  21:24+2021:26+192m??32809.065185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#82|==|SZSalawas (3 PFs)  21:34+2021:36+192m??32817.058193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#83|==|BANEBasni (2 PFs)  21:46+1821:48+182m??32827.037220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#84|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  21:53+1821:55+192m??32830.07228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:354.0
#85|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  22:30-3-??32834.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.