Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:04:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:04:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
banglore to jalor

6824/Σ BANGLORE-SURAT-LUNI-JALOR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Jul 10 2012 (16:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 2408 km  2 xfers
#1. 19405/Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly AC Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 28h 45m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 16m Distance: 654 km
xfer @ LUNI/Luni Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#3. 74841/Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 273 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhildi Junction/BLDI


2 xfers. 33 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Bhildi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly AC Express/19405
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:45-??10.060919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#2!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:25-13:30-5m??1160.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:32160.0
#3!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  16:02-16:05-3m??1320.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:20144.0
#4|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)19:25-19:35-10m??1464.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#5!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)↵¶21:00-21:10-10m??1522.051653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1968.0
#6|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  22:29-22:30-1m??1590.057586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#7|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  22:58-23:00-2m??1616.043542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:1597.0
#8!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  01:15-01:25-10m??2713.045598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:25110.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50-04:00-10m??2823.064461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)08:05-08:15-10m??21085.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#11/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  09:34-09:35-1m??21149.052623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2574.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:00-11:05-5m??21223.03810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  12:10-12:20-10m??21265.0796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#14/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  13:52-13:53-1m??21386.05927mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:30-15:35-5m??21481.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12480 - Buffer: 1h 57m
0 intermediate stations01:470.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)17:22+217:27+45m??21481.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#17/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:01+1518:03+142m??21531.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+1819:15+195m??21611.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:43+1919:45+182m??21647.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#20/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)21:15+021:35+1020m??21711.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#21!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:41+3022:42+361m??21780.03694mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4865.0
#22%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+100:33+43m??31845.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#23!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:22+1201:32+1310m??31897.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#24%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  02:56+1202:58+152m??31980.039292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#25!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:23+1003:25+122m??31996.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#26!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  03:38+1403:40+152m??32011.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#27!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:40-204:42+42m??32063.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#28|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  05:08+1205:13+125m??32094.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#29|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+1205:46+123m??32135.044180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU/74841 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:110.0
#30|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:57+1307:10+1013m??32135.066180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#31|--|SUTSatlana (1 PFs)  07:17+1207:18+141m??32143.064172mNWRDundara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#32|--|DUKDudia (1 PFs)  07:24+1507:26+182m??32149.058170mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#33|--|DORDundara  07:38+1707:39+261m??32161.028161mNWRDhundhara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#34|--|MNKBMiyan ka Bara Halt (1 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m??32168.055152mNWRSamdhari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#35|--|AJITAjit (1 PFs)  08:01+1808:03+212m??32173.020150mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#36|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  08:35+008:55+620m??32184.0100141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#37|--|BMSNBamsin  09:01+1209:03+112m??32194.051134mNWRBaamaseen, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#38|--|RHIRakhi (2 PFs)  09:13+1009:14+101m??32202.067155mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#39|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  09:21+1209:24+123m??32210.058174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#40|--|BAWABalwara (2 PFs)  09:39+1009:40+111m??32224.054148mNWRState Highway 38, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#41|--|BISHBishengarh (2 PFs)  09:47+1109:48+121m??32231.0-145mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0212.0
#42|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  09:50+2210:00+1710m??32243.032162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#43|--|JNXJagnath Road Halt  10:19+910:20+111m??32253.060172mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#44|--|MBGAMarwar Bagra  10:28+1110:29+111m??32261.073156mNWRPin Code: 343025, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#45|--|BKBakra Road (2 PFs)  10:38+1310:40+132m??32272.049140mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#46|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  10:47+1410:50+143m??32277.049136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#47|--|BIPRBheempura  11:02+1311:03+131m??32287.055148mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#48|--|LDMLedarmer  11:12+1311:13+141m??32296.075161mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#49|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  11:21+1511:24+163m??32306.046153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#50|--|KOFMarwar Kori  11:37+1411:38+151m??32315.065190mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#51|--|MBWMalwara  11:50+1411:51+151m??32328.075238mNWRMarwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#52|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  11:58+1712:01+173m??32337.054213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#53|--|MSQMarwar Ratanpur  12:13+1512:14+151m??32348.069179mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#54|--|DGQDugdol  12:23-12:24-1m??32358.028155mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#55|--|JARIJari  12:31+1412:32+141m??32361.081147mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#56|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  12:40+1612:43+163m??32372.046135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#57|--|RXNRamsan  12:56+1312:57+141m??32382.065131mNWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#58|--|JNZJenal  13:06+1513:08+162m??32392.026127mNWRBhildi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:3716.0
#59|--|BLDI•Bhildi Junction (3 PFs)•  13:45+0-??32408.0-109mWR385530, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site