Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:51:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:51:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GANDHIDHAM TO KOCHIVALI

6828/Σ GANDHIDHAM TO KOCHIVALI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trully yours  Jul 10 2012 (4:54PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 0m  28 halts  Distance: 2311 km  1 xfers
#1. 22956/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 19262/Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express
Travel Time: 35h 45m Distance: 1952 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 15:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 28 halts. 367 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kutch SF Express/22956
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -20:15+1??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  20:48+320:50+32m??142.04953mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  20:59+321:01+42m??149.02836mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)21:20+221:45+225m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  22:13+1522:15+152m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  22:38+822:40+82m??1112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  23:11+1823:13+182m??1151.0846mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  23:46+2423:48+252m??1197.06545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  00:17+4200:19+422m??2229.05054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1801:39+192m??2294.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+903:10+420m??2359.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express/19262 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:10-303:30+120m??2359.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:31+304:33+72m??2423.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+905:27+910m??2459.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#15/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+1006:20+92m??2539.06619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:05+1207:15+1310m??2589.05918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:40216.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  10:55-411:00+15m??2805.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#18/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+612:15+145m??2868.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#19|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+1917:50+265m??21147.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#20|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+4721:10+5110m??21383.0799mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#21|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  21:56+1:1121:58+1:112m??21443.06011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:12191.0
#22|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:10+4001:12+372m??31634.03518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4862.0
#23%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00+403:10+710m??31696.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#24%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+1603:50+162m??31743.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#25/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05-305:10+35m??31829.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#26/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+2106:20+245m??31918.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#27/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:18+1907:20+192m??31960.0479mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5845.0
#28/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:18+508:20+202m??32005.04726mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#29/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:02+1909:05+193m??32038.0373mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#30/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  11:05+811:10+235m??32112.0613mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#31/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:07+4112:10+453m??32169.0528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#32/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+4713:02+472m??32213.05411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#33/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:47+3813:50+373m??32253.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#34/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  15:15+5-??32311.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site