Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 16:36:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 16:36:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GANDHIDHAM TO KOCHIVALI

6828/Σ GANDHIDHAM TO KOCHIVALI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trully yours  Jul 10 2012 (4:54PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 25m  28 halts  Distance: 2313 km  1 xfers
#1. 19132/Kutch Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur)  Buffer: 52m
#2. 19262/Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express
Travel Time: 35h 48m Distance: 1954 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 15:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 28 halts. 362 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kutch Express/19132
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -19:50+0??10.07089mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  20:26+220:28+22m??142.04453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  20:38+220:40+22m??149.03535mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)20:55+321:15+620m??158.06911mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  21:48+1121:50+112m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  22:13+422:15+42m??1112.06740mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  22:50+922:52+102m??1151.0716mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  23:31+923:33+102m??1197.06545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+3000:04+302m??2229.05754mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  01:13+2201:15+222m??2294.04929mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (12 PFs)02:35+703:00+425m??2359.05951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express/19262 - Buffer: 52m
0 intermediate stations00:070.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur) (12 PFs)  03:07-203:27+020m??2359.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5664.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:23+204:25+32m??2423.05144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:07+405:17+310m??2459.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5380.0
#15/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:10+1506:12+142m??2539.04720mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:15+207:25+410m??2589.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
35 intermediate stations03:30216.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  10:55-511:00+05m??2805.0467mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#18/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:25+012:30+95m??2870.04912mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:40279.0
#19|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:10+1318:15+195m??21149.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#20|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+1822:20+2010m??21385.0729mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#21|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  23:10+1523:12+142m??21445.09711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:58190.0
#22|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:10+4001:12+412m??31635.03518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:4863.0
#23|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00-203:10+510m??31698.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#24%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+1503:50+152m??31745.06518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#25/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:10+105:15+65m??31831.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#26/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:35+2206:40+245m??31920.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#27/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:18+2607:20+262m??31961.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#28/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+1908:20+2010m??32006.04426mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#29/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:05+1509:08+163m??32039.0403mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5274.0
#30/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  11:00-811:05+65m??32113.0633mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#31/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:00+2012:03+253m??32171.0528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#32/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+3112:55+342m??32214.04511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#33/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:50+1313:55+125m??32255.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2058.0
#34/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  15:15-13-??32313.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site