Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 12:32:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 12:32:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GANDHIDHAM TO KOCHIVALI

6828/Σ GANDHIDHAM TO KOCHIVALI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trully yours  Jul 10 2012 (16:54)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 2310 km  1 xfers
#1. 22956/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 19262/Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express
Travel Time: 38h 15m Distance: 1951 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 17:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 28 halts. 373 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kutch SF Express/22956
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  20:48+520:50+52m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  20:59+521:01+52m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)21:20+321:45+225m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  22:13+1022:15+102m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  22:38+322:40+42m??1112.07140mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  23:13+723:15+72m??1151.0896mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  23:46+1623:48+162m??1197.06145mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#9|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+3300:21+332m??2229.05054mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  01:39+1601:41+162m??2294.05729mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)02:50+1103:10+520m??2359.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express/19262 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:10+803:30+520m??2359.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0165.0
#13|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:31+1304:33+142m??2424.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+1305:27+1310m??2459.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#15/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+3306:20+322m??2539.05419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:15+1507:25+1510m??2589.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:30216.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:55-311:00+15m??2805.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#18/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1712:15+245m??2868.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:25278.0
#19%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:40+3118:45+405m??21146.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:40236.0
#20%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:3922:35+1:4410m??21382.0719mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#21%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  23:26+1:5523:28+1:572m??21442.05211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:38191.0
#22%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0003:08+1:012m??31633.04318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2763.0
#23%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+2104:45+2910m??31696.08624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#24/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:18+3405:20+342m??31743.05718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#25/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:50+2407:00+2510m??31829.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#26/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:30+4708:40+4910m??31918.07511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#27/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:13+3309:15+332m??31959.0399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#28/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+2010:35+2810m??32004.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#29/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:17+3111:20+313m??32037.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#30/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:50+1012:55+205m??32111.0413mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2358.0
#31/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:18+4414:20+472m??32169.0548mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#32/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:08+5315:10+532m??32212.04511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#33/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:05+4416:10+445m??32253.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.0
#34/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  17:45+33-??32310.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.