Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 5, 2015 18:00:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 5, 2015 18:00:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GANDHIDHAM TO KOCHIVALI

6828/Σ GANDHIDHAM TO KOCHIVALI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trully yours  Jul 10 2012 (4:54PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  32 halts  Distance: 2315 km  1 xfers
#1. 19132/Kutch Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 52m
#2. 19262/Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express
Travel Time: 38h 18m Distance: 1956 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# 1
    T  
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 17:45 +2 nights
Platform# 2
      S
Kochuveli/KCVL

1 xfers. 32 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kutch Express/19132
1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -19:50+01107689mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  20:24+620:26+62m11434453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3|-=|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  20:36+520:38+52m11503136mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)20:55+321:15+320m11597312mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  21:46+1021:48+112m21973844mWRBhachau, Gujarat
6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  22:13+322:15+62m211136742mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  22:50+1322:52+142m31152756mWRMalia, Gujarat
8!==!HVDHalvad  23:29+2723:31+282m??11986046mWRHalvad, Gujarat
9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+3000:04+312m??22295552mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+2101:17+212m222945027mWRViramgam, Gujarat
11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)02:35+603:00+625m523596151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express/19262 - Buffer: 52m
12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)  03:07+603:27+320m423596451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:27+1204:29+122m??24235244mWRAnand, Gujarat
14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+805:20+810m??24598036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
15/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:20+706:22+82m225395720mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:15+607:25+410m225896217mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
17/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  10:55-211:00+45m??2805467mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
18/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:25+1312:30+215m728704510mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
19|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:40+2618:45+385m12114964129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20|-=|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:4722:35+1:5210m121384729mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
21|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  23:26+1:5123:28+1:512m1214455214mKRKarwar, Karnataka
22|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:06+5803:08+592m1316364318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
23|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+5204:45+5510m1316987724mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
24%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:23+1:0005:25+592m??317475418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
25/==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  07:00+3007:05+465m??318336314mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
26/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:30+3108:35+505m3319226511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
27/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:13+5109:15+1:002m??31963349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
28/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  10:35+4910:40+575m6320084926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
29/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:20+5811:23+593m132041466mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
30/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  13:00+4313:05+575m432115453mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
31/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:22+4814:25+483m132173548mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
32/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:13+5315:15+532m2322164911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
33/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:05+4016:10+435m1322573616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
34/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (3 PFs)•  17:45+30-232315-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site