Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 17:26:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 17:26:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GANDHIDHAM TO KOCHIVALI

6828/Σ GANDHIDHAM TO KOCHIVALI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trully yours  Jul 10 2012 (4:54PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 2313 km  1 xfers
#1. 19132/Kutch Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 52m
#2. 19262/Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express
Travel Time: 38h 18m Distance: 1954 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 17:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 28 halts. 362 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kutch Express/19132
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -19:50+1??10.07089mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  20:26+220:28+22m??142.04453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  20:38+220:40+22m??149.03535mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)20:55+321:15+720m??158.06911mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  21:48+1121:50+112m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  22:13+522:15+72m??1112.06740mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  22:50+1322:52+142m??1151.0716mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  23:31+1523:33+152m??1197.06545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+3100:04+322m??2229.05754mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  01:13+2401:15+242m??2294.04929mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)02:35+1103:00+425m??2359.05951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express/19262 - Buffer: 52m
0 intermediate stations00:070.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:07+303:27+120m??2359.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5664.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:23+704:25+102m??2423.05144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:07+1305:17+1410m??2459.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5380.0
#15/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:10+1806:12+172m??2539.04720mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:15+707:25+510m??2589.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
35 intermediate stations03:30216.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  10:55-111:00+05m??2805.0466mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#18/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:25+212:30+95m??2870.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:10279.0
#19|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:40+818:45+125m??21149.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:40236.0
#20|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1922:35+1910m??21385.0719mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#21|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  23:26+5023:28+1:052m??21445.05211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:38190.0
#22|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:06+3703:08+382m??31635.04318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2763.0
#23%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+2604:45+3310m??31698.08624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#24%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:18+5105:20+512m??31745.05718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#25/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:50+2107:00+2310m??31831.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#26/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:30+1308:40+1810m??31920.07511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#27/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:13+2309:15+232m??31961.0399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#28/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+1210:35+2110m??32006.04726mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#29/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:17+1711:20+193m??32039.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#30/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:50+1912:55+305m??32113.0423mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2358.0
#31/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:18+3114:20+352m??32171.0548mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#32/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:08+2415:10+262m??32214.04511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#33/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:05+1216:10+445m??32255.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#34/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  17:45+11-??32313.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site