Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 17:07:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 17:07:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GANDHIDHAM TO KOCHIVALI

6828/Σ GANDHIDHAM TO KOCHIVALI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trully yours  Jul 10 2012 (4:54PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 25m  32 halts  Distance: 2315 km  1 xfers
#1. 19132/Kutch Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 52m
#2. 19262/Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express
Travel Time: 35h 48m Distance: 1956 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# 1
    T  
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 15:15 +2 nights
Platform# 2
      S
Trivandrum Kochuveli/KCVL

1 xfers. 32 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Trivandrum Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kutch Express/19132
1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -19:50+01107689mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  20:24+320:26+32m11434453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3|-=|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  20:36+320:38+32m11503136mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)20:55+121:15+220m11597312mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  21:46+921:48+92m21973844mWRBhachau, Gujarat
6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  22:13+222:15+52m211136742mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  22:50+1422:52+142m??1152756mWRMalia, Gujarat
8!==!HVDHalvad  23:29+2023:31+212m??11986046mWRHalvad, Gujarat
9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+2200:04+222m??22295554mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
10!==!VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+1001:17+112m222945029mWRViramgam, Gujarat
11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)02:35+303:00+225m523596151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express/19262 - Buffer: 52m
12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)  03:07+1103:27+920m423596651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:25+2304:27+242m??24235044mWRAnand, Gujarat
14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+2305:20+2110m??24598336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
15/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+1:2806:20+1:272m225395419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:15+2607:25+2510m225896219mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
17/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  10:55+611:00+95m??2805467mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
18/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:25+812:30+285m728704710mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
19|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:25+1:1418:30+1:175m??2114964129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+1:2122:20+1:2310m1213847411mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
21|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  23:10+1:1823:12+1:202m??214459714mKRKarwar, Karnataka
22|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:10+2:1201:12+2:122m??316363518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
23|--|MAJNMangalore Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1:5503:10+1:5910m1316986824mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
24%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:53+2:0403:55+2:032m??317476518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
25%==%CANKannur Main (4 PFs)  05:15+1:4405:20+1:455m??318335914mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
26%==%CLTKozhikode Main (4 PFs)  06:50+1:3006:55+1:325m3319226511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
27%==%TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:33+5507:35+562m??31963499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
28%==%SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+1:2008:35+1:215m6320085626mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
29/==/TCRThrissur (4 PFs)  09:10+1:0909:13+1:103m132041406mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
30/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  11:05+1:0611:10+1:055m432115693mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
31/--/ALLPAlappuzha (3 PFs)  12:00+1:0712:03+1:153m132173478mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
32/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:58+5713:00+572m2322164911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
33/==/QLNKollam Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+1:1813:55+1:175m1322574316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
34/==/KCVL•Trivandrum Kochuveli (3 PFs)•  15:15+43-232315-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site