Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:40:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:40:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
2 CHANGE

683/Σ GADARPUR TO AMRITSAR/ BEAS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKGrover  Jan 05 2012 (12:58PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 50m  55 halts  Distance: 632 km  2 xfers
#1. 55317/Lalkuan Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 59 km
xfer @ KPV/Kashipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 55312/Kashipur Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 50 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#3. 13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 523 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lal Kuan Junction/LKU
Arrives @ 08:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


2 xfers. 55 halts. 374 intermediate Stations between Lal Kuan Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lalkuan Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved)/55317
#1|--|LKU»Lal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)»  -14:05+16??10.060262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2|--|RPSCRudrapur Sidcul Halt (1 PFs)  14:14-14:15-1m??19.078255mNERTanda, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#3|--|GUBGularbhoj (1 PFs)  14:25+1914:27+192m??122.052234mNER263401, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|BRDTBeria Daulat (1 PFs)  14:35-14:36-1m??129.079230mNERNational Highway 74, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#5|--|BPZBazpur (2 PFs)  14:43+1814:45+182m??138.038231mNER262401, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#6|--|SKXSarkara (1 PFs)  14:54-14:55-1m??144.029228mNERPIN - 244713, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#7|--|KPVKashipur Junction (3 PFs)  15:25+5-??159.0-235mNERJunction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
Kashipur Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)/55312
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8|--|KPV»Kashipur Junction (3 PFs)»  -17:50+13??159.050235mNERJunction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#9|--|ALJAliganj (1 PFs)  18:03+1618:05+182m??170.041220mNERMahuakheraganj, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10|--|PAQPadiya Nagla (1 PFs)  18:12-18:13-1m??175.051217mNERNational Highway 74, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11|--|RHNRoshanpur (1 PFs)  18:19+1818:21+212m??180.055214mNERTanda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12|--|JLQJalpur (1 PFs)  18:26-18:28-2m??184.025206mNERMDR 65W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#13|--|PLSPipalsana (1 PFs)  18:41+1418:43+182m??190.050204mNERState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14|--|SEWSehal (1 PFs)  18:51-18:52-1m??196.042202mNERMDR 65W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15|--|GOTGot (2 PFs)  18:58-18:59-1m??1101.014197mNERMDR 65W, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:194.0
#16/==/KGFKathghar (2 PFs)  19:18+1919:19+311m??1105.020199mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#17/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+16-??1109.0-197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail/13005 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations21:150.0
#18/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:15+3:4821:25+3:4810m??1109.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  22:20+3:4322:22+3:432m??1169.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#20/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:39+3:4122:40+3:421m??1185.031248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#21/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+3:5423:25+3:572m??1208.068268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#22/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+3:4700:07+3:455m??2250.056238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#23/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  00:26+3:4200:28+3:442m??2267.044268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#24/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:15+3:5101:25+3:5210m??2302.065278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#25/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:53+4:0201:55+4:022m??2332.051276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#26/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+3:5803:15+3:5820m??2383.056276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#27/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+4:0703:47+4:082m??2411.044272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:5786.0
#28/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:44+4:0605:56+4:1512m??2497.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#29/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  06:09+4:1206:11+4:122m??2510.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#30/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+4:2406:31+4:242m??2533.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#31/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:47+4:2506:49+4:252m??2549.026239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#32/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+4:3007:07+4:297m??2554.059239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#33/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:44+4:2507:46+4:252m??2590.037237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#34/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  08:55+4:16-??2632.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site