Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:29:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:29:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
banglore to jalor

6832/Σ SBC-JOR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SING IS KING*^~  Jul 10 2012 (4:59PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 2277 km  2 xfers
#1. 16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 25m Distance: 1792 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 41m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ BLDI/Bhildi Junction  Buffer: 2h 39m
#3. 74842/Bhildi Jodhpur Demu
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 22:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jodhpur Junction/JU


2 xfers. 33 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)/16210
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  19:08+1519:10+152m??145.075674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#3%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:49+2019:50+201m??193.027692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:30+321:50+120m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#5/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+522:05+52m??1143.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  23:03+623:05+62m??1207.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#7!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+1600:06+161m??2278.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#8!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+1000:50+155m??2304.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#9|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+1401:35+142m??2349.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#10!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+2803:10+282m??2464.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#11!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+2903:30+302m??2477.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#12!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+1504:09+161m??2500.065583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#13!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+1504:40+161m??2532.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#14|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+306:35+1410m??2608.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#15!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:58+2007:00+212m??2628.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#16!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2408:25+242m??2698.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#17|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2409:40+265m??2750.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#18|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40-212:45+75m??2887.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#19|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+1013:00+103m??2894.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#20|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:59+1514:00+171m??2962.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#21|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+1715:05+183m??21021.041639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#22/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-118:50+1710m??21166.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+820:00+111m??21230.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1920:50+192m??21258.07557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2621:30+243m??21304.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#26/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+1322:10+132m??21319.04124mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#27/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  22:50+922:55+105m??21346.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#28/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50+1500:52+152m??31467.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#29/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+1201:18+181m??31493.04712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+002:55+310m??31562.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#31/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+403:46+81m??31621.06420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+1005:02+1210m??31692.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#33/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1405:32+142m??31727.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#34/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:47+1305:49+132m??31746.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#35/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:55+1707:05+4210m??31792.03351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Dadar - Bhuj SF Express/12959 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#36/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+2108:15+3120m??31792.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1469.0
#37%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:29+1:0409:31+1:042m??31861.04994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#38%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:50+5811:15+5625m??31926.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#39!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  11:36+1:0211:38+1:022m??31954.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#40!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+1:0211:58+1:022m??31972.087109mWR385530, Gujarat
Bhildi Jodhpur Demu/74842
0 intermediate stations-11:-580.0
#41|--|BLDI»Bhildi Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:35+2??31972.068109mWR385530, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#42|--|JNZJenal  14:49+1114:50+131m??31988.053127mNWRBhildi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#43|--|RXNRamsan  15:01+1415:03+142m??31998.054131mNWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#44|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  15:14+1415:16+152m??32007.065135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#45|--|JARIJari  15:26+1615:28+162m??32018.024147mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#46|--|DGQDugdol  15:36-15:37-1m??32022.077155mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#47|--|MSQMarwar Ratanpur  15:45+1615:47+162m??32032.064179mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#48|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  15:57+1716:00+183m??32043.048213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#49|--|MBWMalwara  16:11+1816:13+182m??32051.071238mNWRMarwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#50|--|KOFMarwar Kori  16:24+1816:26+182m??32064.066190mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#51|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  16:35+1816:38+193m??32074.054153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#52|--|LDMLedarmer  16:49+1916:51+182m??32084.055161mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#53|--|BIPRBheempura  17:00+1917:02+192m??32092.065148mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#54|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  17:11+2017:14+213m??32102.038136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#55|--|BKBakra Road (2 PFs)  17:23+2117:25+212m??32108.066140mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#56|--|MBGAMarwar Bagra  17:35+2117:37+212m??32119.053156mNWRSH 31, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#57|--|JNXJagnath Road Halt  17:46+2117:48+222m??32127.0-172mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0210.0
#58|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  17:50+3118:00+2510m??32137.038162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#59|--|BISHBishengarh (2 PFs)  18:19+1818:21+182m??32149.054145mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#60|--|BAWABalwara (2 PFs)  18:28+1918:30+202m??32155.072148mNWRState Highway 38, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#61|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  18:42+2118:45+223m??32170.052174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#62|--|RHIRakhi (2 PFs)  18:54+2118:56+232m??32177.056155mNWRMDR 13, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#63|--|BMSNBamsin  19:05+2319:07+252m??32186.055134mNWRBaamaseen, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#64|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  19:18+2520:15+1457m??32196.071141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#65|--|AJITAjit (1 PFs)  20:24+1520:26+162m??32207.041150mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#66|--|MNKBMiyan ka Bara Halt (1 PFs)  20:34-20:35-1m??32212.061152mNWRSamdhari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#67|--|DORDundara  20:42+1420:44+152m??32219.069161mNWRDhundhara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#68|--|DUKDudia (1 PFs)  20:54+1520:56+152m??32231.055170mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#69|--|SUTSutlana  21:03+1521:05+152m??32237.046172mNWRDundara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#70|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1421:18+143m??32245.068180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#71|==|HWTHanwant (2 PFs)  21:24+1721:26+162m??32252.065185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#72|==|SZSalawas (3 PFs)  21:34+1721:36+172m??32260.058193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#73|==|BANEBasni  21:46+1721:48+172m??32270.037220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#74|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  21:53+1821:55+192m??32273.07228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:354.0
#75|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  22:30+0-??32277.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site