Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:31:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:31:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
KCVL TO GIMB VIA ADI

6838/Σ KCVL TO GIMB VIA ADI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trully yours  Jul 11 2012 (11:43AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 2311 km  1 xfers
#1. 19261/Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 36h 0m Distance: 1952 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 22955/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
S      
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 20 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express/19261
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -11:00+0??10.06610mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  11:52+1111:55+113m??158.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1512:32+212m??198.04711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:27+2113:30+233m??1142.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:35+2714:40+275m??1199.0633mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:50+3315:53+323m??1273.0353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:50+2817:00+3310m??1306.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#8/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:38+3817:40+392m??1351.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#9/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+3818:30+385m??1393.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#10/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+3320:00+335m??1482.08916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#11%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:58+4121:00+412m??1568.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#12%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+2422:15+3410m??1615.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2362.0
#13|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+1223:40+122m??1677.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:04191.0
#14|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:44+5002:46+512m??2868.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#15|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4404:00+5110m??2928.0589mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
19 intermediate stations04:05236.0
#16|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  08:05+5508:10+1:015m??21164.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+1613:45+275m??21443.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  15:00+2115:10+2710m??21506.0606mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:35216.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:45+318:55+1110m??21722.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#20/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+2319:33+222m??21772.06719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:45+2120:55+2110m??21852.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#22/==/ANND•Anand Junction (6 PFs)•  21:24+2221:26+222m??21888.04144mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3464.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:00+423:20+1120m??21952.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Kutch SF Express/22955 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#24/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:45-102:05+620m??31952.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#25|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  02:59+1603:01+162m??32017.06629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#26!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:01+2904:03+292m??32083.06554mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#27!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  04:32+3404:34+342m??32114.08445mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#28!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+3805:09+382m??32160.0436mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#29!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:04+1506:06+162m??32199.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#30|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:21+2206:23+222m??32215.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#31|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:05+2107:30+1825m??32253.06611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#32|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  07:38+2307:40+242m??32262.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#33|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  07:50+2307:52+232m??32269.04453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#34|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  08:50+1-??32311.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site