Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:37:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:37:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CGD TO GIMB VIA ADI

6840/Σ CGD TO GIMB VIA ADI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trully yours  Jul 11 2012 (11:48)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 5m  20 halts  Distance: 1465 km  1 xfers
#1. 22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 1106 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 22955/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S  W   
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 20 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express/22452
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.060338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+606:40+710m??145.083276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5475.0
#3/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:34+2607:36+262m??1120.076252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#4/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:03+2508:05+262m??1154.050236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#5%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  10:00+4710:02+502m??1250.054219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#6%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  10:21+5010:23+512m??1267.043219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1251.0
#7%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+4511:37+472m??1318.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#8%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  12:16+1:0512:18+1:062m??1370.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#9%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  13:00+1:0713:02+1:082m??1420.059449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#10%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+1:0013:53+1:003m??1467.065482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0266.0
#11%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+5915:05+5510m??1533.057388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2581.0
#12%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+1:0216:40+1:0610m??1614.078480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#13%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+1:2318:31+1:233m??1753.091267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4467.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+1:2919:17+1:292m??1820.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+1:0221:22+1:0410m??1919.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#16!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+1:0822:17+1:122m??1971.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#17%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:08+1:2923:10+1:292m??11036.03594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#18%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+4801:30+4920m??21106.07551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Kutch SF Express/22955 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)01:45+502:05+820m??21106.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#20|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:01+1803:03+182m??21171.06629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#21!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:03+2904:05+292m??21237.07054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#22!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  04:32+3604:34+362m??21268.07945mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#23!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  05:09+3705:11+372m??21314.0446mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#24!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:04+1506:06+162m??21353.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:21+2006:23+202m??21369.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#26|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:05+1607:30+1625m??21407.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#27|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  07:38+2107:40+222m??21416.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#28|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  07:50+2207:52+222m??21423.04453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#29|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  08:50+1-??21465.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site