Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:41:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:41:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful during peak seasons

6842/Σ ADI-BSL ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sterlin Simon  Jul 11 2012 (19:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 565 km  1 xfers
#1. 12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 230 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 59013/Surat - Bhusaval Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 335 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SM  T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT  F 
Bhusaval Junction/BSL


1 xfers. 29 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Bhusaval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express/12844
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+618:42+62m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57+1118:59+112m??164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:43+1419:48+165m??1100.08137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1720:42+172m??1170.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:50+1022:00+1010m??1230.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Surat - Bhusaval Passenger/59013
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#7/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -23:25+1??1230.04818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  23:30+923:35+145m??1234.03814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#9%==%CHMChalthan (1 PFs)  23:53+1323:55+122m??1246.05921mWRKadodra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#10/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  00:11+1500:13+162m??2261.05935mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#11%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  00:28+1600:30+172m??2276.04545mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#12/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  00:50+1300:52+142m??2291.05190mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#13/==/USDUkai Songadh (2 PFs)  01:14+1201:16+132m??2310.044144mWRSongadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#14/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  01:48+601:50+82m??2333.056124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#15/==/CPDChinchpada (1 PFs)  02:08+1002:10+182m??2350.031176mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#16%==%KBHKhandbara (1 PFs)  02:46+902:47+161m??2368.026198mWRKhandbara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#17%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  03:40+1003:50+1910m??2391.021203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#18/--/TISITisi (1 PFs)  04:27+704:29+132m??2404.0-185mWRState Highway 7, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:029.0
#19/--/RNLRanala (1 PFs)  04:31+2004:41+2210m??2413.028165mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#20/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  05:07+805:09+132m??2425.041163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#21%==%VKHVikhran (1 PFs)  05:21+805:23+132m??2433.036176mWRMSH1, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#22%==%SNSLSonshelu (1 PFs)  05:31-05:32-1m??2438.055185mWRMSH1, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#23%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  05:39+1005:41+132m??2445.050178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24%==%HOLHol (1 PFs)  05:51+1205:52+161m??2453.042185mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#25%==%NDNNardana (1 PFs)  05:59+1606:01+192m??2458.045184mWRNardana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26%==%BEWBetavad (1 PFs)  06:10-06:11-1m??2465.056178mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#27%==%PDPPadse (1 PFs)  06:17+1806:19+202m??2470.053185mWRDhule, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#28%==%BRTKBhortex (2 PFs)  06:28+2106:30+232m??2478.024180mWRVadhoda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#29%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  06:50+1506:55+145m??2486.043187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#30/==/TKHETakarkhede (1 PFs)  07:11+1207:13+122m??2498.039203mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#31/==/BHNEBhone (2 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m??2503.051196mWRState Highway 185, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  07:32+1007:34+102m??2511.048217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/CHLKChavalkhede  07:43+1107:45+112m??2518.077196mWRState Highway 185, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#34/==/PLDPaldhi (2 PFs)  07:54+1708:01+137m??2530.017208mWRPaldhi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3911.0
#35%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+308:45+115m??2541.069212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#36/==/BDIBhadli (2 PFs)  08:55+1308:57+152m??2552.042211mCRBhadli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#37/==/BSL•Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)•  09:15+16-??2565.0-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site