Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:37:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:37:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful during peak seasons

6842/Σ ADI-BSL ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sterlin Simon  Jul 11 2012 (19:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 565 km  1 xfers
#1. 12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 230 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 59013/Surat - Bhusaval Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 335 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SM  T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT  F 
Bhusaval Junction/BSL


1 xfers. 29 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Bhusaval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express/12844
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00+5??10.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+1318:42+132m??146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57+1618:59+162m??165.04145mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:51+819:55+124m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+2320:42+222m??1171.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)21:50+1222:00+1210m??1230.06018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Surat - Bhusaval Passenger/59013
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#7/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -23:25+9??1230.04818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  23:30+1723:35+245m??1234.03814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#9%==%CHMChalthan (1 PFs)  23:53+2123:55+202m??1245.05921mWRKadodra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#10%==%BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  00:11+2100:13+232m??2261.05935mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#11%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  00:28+2700:30+282m??2276.04545mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#12/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  00:50+2500:52+252m??2291.05190mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#13/==/USDUkai Songadh (2 PFs)  01:14+2301:16+242m??2310.044144mWRSongadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#14/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  01:48+1701:50+182m??2333.056124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#15/==/CPDChinchpada (1 PFs)  02:08+1902:10+202m??2350.031176mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#16%==%KBHKhandbara (1 PFs)  02:46+502:47+121m??2368.022198mWRKhandbara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0323.0
#17%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  03:50-1104:00+1110m??2391.052203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#18/--/TISITisi (1 PFs)  04:15+1704:17+252m??2404.057185mWRState Highway 7, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19/--/RNLRanala (1 PFs)  04:27+2304:29+362m??2413.036165mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#20/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  04:49+2804:51+352m??2425.038163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#21%==%VKHVikhran (1 PFs)  05:04+2905:06+362m??2433.041176mWRMSH1, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22%==%SNSLSonshelu (1 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m??2438.055185mWRMSH1, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#23%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  05:22+3205:24+352m??2445.063178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#24%==%HOLHol (1 PFs)  05:32+3605:35+423m??2453.042185mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#25/==/NDNNardana (1 PFs)  05:42+4305:44+452m??2458.051184mWR425404, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26/==/BEWBetavad (1 PFs)  05:52-05:54-2m??2465.056178mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#27/==/PDPPadse (1 PFs)  06:00+4806:02+492m??2470.053185mWRDhule, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#28/==/BRTKBhortex (2 PFs)  06:11+5106:13+522m??2478.012180mWRDist. Jalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:428.0
#29/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  06:55+2107:00+225m??2486.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#30/==/TKHETakarkhede (1 PFs)  07:11+2407:13+242m??2498.044203mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31/==/BHNEBhone (2 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m??2504.046198mWRState Highway 185, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  07:32+2307:34+232m??2511.048217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/CHLKChavalkhede  07:43+2507:45+262m??2518.049196mWRState Highway 185, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#34/==/PLDPaldhi (2 PFs)  07:59+2608:01+302m??2530.017208mWRPaldhi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3911.0
#35%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+1908:45+265m??2541.069212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#36/==/BDIBhadli (2 PFs)  08:55+2708:57+272m??2552.042211mCRBhadli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#37/==/BSL•Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)•  09:15+27-??2565.0-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.