Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:41:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:41:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Itarsi Thusday Avbl Chain

6844/Σ Pune Itarsi Thusday Avbl Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jul 11 2012 (20:50)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 45m  10 halts  Distance: 936 km  1 xfers
#1. 11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 544 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12153/Mumbai LTT - Bhopal Habibganj SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 392 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ


1 xfers. 10 halts. 132 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Bhopal HabibGanj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhusaval Express/11026
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:45+1??10.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  12:03+612:05+62m??116.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  12:43+1512:45+172m??164.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:34+1913:35+211m??192.04055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#5/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  13:51+2213:52+221m??1102.05249mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  14:01+2614:02+261m??1110.05036mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??1116.04812mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+2914:20+285m??1120.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:17+2815:20+303m??1154.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3068.0
#10/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)16:50+1716:55+155m??1222.043294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#11/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)17:15+1517:20+175m??1236.082590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#12/==/DVL•Devlali (3 PFs)•  17:53+2417:55+242m??1281.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:08+2018:10+212m??1287.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#14/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  18:43+2218:45+222m??1335.074595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+2219:10+215m??1360.094582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4367.0
#16/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:53+2619:55+262m??1427.0128351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#17/==/KJKajgaon (3 PFs)  20:04+3020:05+301m??1446.067297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#18/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  20:28+2520:30+252m??1472.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+2521:05+242m??1520.032212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+7-??1544.0-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Bhopal Habibganj SF Express/12153 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations22:300.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+4122:40+4710m??1544.051209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:25124.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:05-201:10+75m??2668.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#23/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  02:18+1602:20+162m??2775.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1103:40+155m??2851.047329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#25/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  04:03+1304:05+152m??2869.048309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2567.0
#26/==/HBJ•Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)•  05:30+1-??2936.0-496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site