Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:44:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:44:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bijapur-Nagarcoil EXPRESS chain..

6847/Σ BJP-NAGARCOIL Chain.. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃*^~  Jul 12 2012 (14:12)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 10m  39 halts  Distance: 1621 km  1 xfers
#1. 17308/Basava Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 207 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1414 km
Departs @ 14:10
Platform# ???
S  WTF 
Bagalkot/BGK
Arrives @ 03:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  FS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Bagalkot and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Basava Express/17308
#1|--|BGK»Bagalkot (3 PFs)»  -14:10+2??10.075542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#2|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  14:38+2214:40+202m??135.037524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#3|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  15:09+1415:10+131m??153.033578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#4!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  16:30-816:35+65m??197.062598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  17:24+317:25+71m??1148.040490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#6!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+1418:32+222m??1192.021473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)19:15+219:30+2615m??1207.051461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+4620:25+5210m??1207.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3322:30+342m??1320.053457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2623:02+252m??1347.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2623:20+295m??1357.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+4223:55+432m??1396.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#13/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:1600:50+1:192m??2465.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:1201:30+1:122m??2493.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#15/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+4902:30+492m??2534.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2404:00+425m??2586.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#17/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+5004:35+582m??2615.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+5605:40+562m??2672.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#19%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1906:55+185m??2705.058371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2380.0
#20%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+3708:20+382m??2785.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+5610:30+572m??2884.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#22/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+3112:05+3010m??2940.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#23/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+3712:35+392m??2974.030688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#24/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+2114:00+252m??21016.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2215:40+255m??21129.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+1617:00+4110m??21189.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#27%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+3518:20+363m??21254.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#28%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2919:55+315m??21328.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#29/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+3620:14+371m??21350.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#30/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+3921:00+555m??21390.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#31%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:0822:25+1:152m??21433.090108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#32%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:3422:45+1:372m??21460.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#33%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:4023:05+1:402m??21482.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#34%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:3823:41+1:401m??21518.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#35%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2401:30+315m??31547.05844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#36%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+3302:00+341m??31575.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#37%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+3902:10+392m??31589.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#38/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20+9-??31621.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.