Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:38:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:38:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bijapur-Nagarcoil EXPRESS chain..

6847/Σ BJP-NAGARCOIL Chain.. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃*^~  Jul 12 2012 (14:12)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 10m  38 halts  Distance: 2443 km  1 xfers
#1. 17308/Basava Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 207 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1425 km
Departs @ 14:10
Platform# 1
 MTW F 
Bagalkot/BGK
Arrives @ 03:20 +4 nights
Platform# 3
S T  FS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bagalkot and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Basava Express/17308
#1|--|BGK»Bagalkot (3 PFs)»  -14:10+0110.075541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#2|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  14:38+1614:40+142m1135.037535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#3|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  15:09+1915:10+181m1153.033578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#4!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  16:30-1216:35+45m1197.062597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  17:24+317:25+51m11148.040490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#6!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+1618:32+262m21192.021473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)19:15-1619:30+1315m11207.051461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#8|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1619:48+260m21222.051473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 16m
208 intermediate stations00:27796.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5220:25+5810m331018.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#10!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3822:30+392m131131.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#11%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2923:02+292m231158.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#12%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2823:20+335m231168.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#13/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+4623:55+452m131207.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+5200:50+542m141275.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#15%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:1301:30+1:242m141304.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#16%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:0402:30+1:042m141345.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+3304:00+475m541397.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+5104:35+582m141426.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#19%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+1:0505:40+1:052m141483.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#20%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+2306:55+255m241516.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#21%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+4108:20+422m341607.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#22/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+1:0810:30+1:102m241706.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#23/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+5012:05+4910m441762.073810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#24/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+4412:35+452m141796.030688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#25/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+2214:00+262m041838.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2115:40+295m241951.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+2217:00+3710m342011.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#28%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+3018:20+303m142076.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#29%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1819:55+205m142150.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#30/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+2520:14+251m042172.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#31/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+2421:00+445m542212.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#32%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+5922:25+1:052m242256.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#33%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:1422:45+1:172m042283.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#34%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:2223:05+1:242m042304.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#35%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:2223:41+1:221m042340.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#36/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1101:30+195m252369.05944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#37%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+2202:00+231m052398.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#38%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+2802:10+272m152412.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#39/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20-7-352443.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site