Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:47:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:47:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bijapur-Nagarcoil EXPRESS chain..

6847/Σ BJP-NAGARCOIL Chain.. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃*^~  Jul 12 2012 (2:12PM)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 10m  38 halts  Distance: 1632 km  1 xfers
#1. 17308/Basava Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 207 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1425 km
Departs @ 14:10
Platform# ???
S  WTF 
Bagalkot/BGK
Arrives @ 03:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  FS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 38 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Bagalkot and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Basava Express/17308
#1|--|BGK»Bagalkot (3 PFs)»  -14:10+0??10.075541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#2|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  14:38+1514:40+132m??135.037535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#3|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  15:09+1715:10+161m??153.033578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#4!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  16:30-1216:35+35m??197.062597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  17:24+117:25+31m??1148.040490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#6!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+418:32+82m??1192.021473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)19:15-2019:30+1015m??1207.051461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5220:25+5810m??1207.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3222:30+332m??1320.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2223:02+222m??1347.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2223:20+255m??1357.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+3523:55+352m??1396.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#13%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+4800:50+492m??2464.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:1101:30+1:182m??2493.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#15%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+5802:30+582m??2534.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2604:00+405m??2586.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#17/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+4104:35+472m??2615.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+4005:40+402m??2672.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#19%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1306:55+135m??2705.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#20%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+2308:20+242m??2796.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#21/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+4910:30+522m??2895.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#22/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2312:05+2310m??2951.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#23/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+2512:35+262m??2985.030688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#24/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+814:00+162m??21027.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+1715:40+185m??21140.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+817:00+2110m??21200.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#27%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+1818:20+193m??21265.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#28%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+319:55+65m??21339.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#29/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+1020:14+101m??21361.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#30/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+821:00+325m??21401.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#31%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+4922:25+1:002m??21445.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#32%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:0922:45+1:112m??21472.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#33%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:1923:05+1:222m??21493.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#34%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:2123:41+1:211m??21529.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#35/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+901:30+155m??31558.05941mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#36%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+1902:00+201m??31587.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#37%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+2402:10+242m??31601.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#38/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20-11-??31632.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site