Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:18:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:18:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct connectivity from Nepal to Orissa/Andhra/Tamil Nadu/karnataka

685/Σ Nepal Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 05 2012 (12:59)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 30m  34 halts  Distance: 2864 km  1 xfers
#1. 14015/Sadbhavna Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 15228/Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 25m Distance: 2734 km
Departs @ 00:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 34 halts. 533 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sadbhavna Express/14015
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -00:20+0??10.05886mECREast Champaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#2|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)00:50+801:15+825m??129.06974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  01:33+1901:38+195m??150.08072mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#4|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  02:02+2702:04+272m??182.05766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  02:13+3102:15+332m??190.07365mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#6|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  02:26+4702:28+472m??1104.02561mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0226.0
#7|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)03:30+4104:00+4530m??1130.04857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/15228
0 intermediate stations20:000.0
#8/==/MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:25+2:13??1130.05757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#9/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+2:4108:25+2:475m??1182.05151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#10/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  09:25+3:1009:35+3:0810m??1233.05448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#11/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:52+3:1809:53+3:191m??1248.03747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#12/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+2:5211:00+2:532m??1288.05543mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#13/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  12:13+2:5512:14+2:561m??1355.03439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:4158.0
#14/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)13:55+2:5114:05+2:5610m??1413.05936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#15%--%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+3:0414:36+3:051m??1442.04731mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#16%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  15:55+3:0016:10+2:5615m??1504.05931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1372.0
#17/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  17:23+3:4117:24+3:421m??1576.05237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0152.0
#18/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+3:0818:27+3:082m??1628.06740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#19/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  19:21+3:2819:26+3:265m??1689.04255mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations03:29146.0
#20/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)22:55+2:4023:15+2:3920m??1835.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#21/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+2:5801:45+2:2250m??2950.07542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#22/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:18+2:4503:23+2:435m??21066.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+2:3304:22+2:332m??21129.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:51+2:3704:53+2:372m??21172.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#25/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+2:5505:50+2:555m??21245.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+3:1206:35+3:125m??21272.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+3:1007:30+3:0920m??21291.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#28/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+3:1708:22+3:172m??21362.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+3:2009:25+3:195m??21438.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+2:5311:02+2:532m??21513.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#31/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+3:0111:55+3:012m??21586.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+3:0812:53+3:085m??21655.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+3:0314:25+2:5820m??21717.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.0
#34/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+3:1117:50+3:162m??21917.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+3:3420:25+3:3115m??22067.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#36/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+2:3104:05+2:3325m??32498.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#37/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+2:4005:15+2:402m??32567.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#38/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)06:08+2:3806:10+2:392m??32628.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#39/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+2:5007:40+2:505m??32712.058404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#40/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  08:58+2:4409:00+2:462m??32787.058813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#41/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:58+2:4710:00+2:482m??32843.010907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5021.0
#42/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:50+2:57-??32864.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.