Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:38:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:38:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct connectivity from Nepal to Orissa/Andhra/Tamil Nadu/karnataka

685/Σ Nepal Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^  Jan 05 2012 (12:59PM)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 2863 km  1 xfers
#1. 14015/Sadbhavna Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 15228/Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 25m Distance: 2733 km
Departs @ 00:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 529 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sadbhavna Express/14015
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -00:20+24??10.05887mECREast Champaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#2|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)00:50+3501:15+3925m??129.06973mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  01:33+4801:38+495m??150.08072mECRMotihari, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#4|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  02:02+5502:04+562m??182.05866mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  02:13+5702:15+572m??191.07364mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#6|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  02:26+1:0902:28+1:132m??1104.02562mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0226.0
#7|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)03:30+1:3304:00+1:3830m??1130.04857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/15228
0 intermediate stations20:000.0
#8/==/MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:25+0??1130.05757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#9/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+2208:25+235m??1182.05151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#10/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  09:25+3709:35+4010m??1233.05449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#11/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:52+4909:53+501m??1248.03747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#12/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+3411:00+382m??1288.05543mECRKhagaria, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#13%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  12:13+3812:14+401m??1355.03439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:4158.0
#14%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  13:55+2314:05+2610m??1413.05936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#15%--%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+3214:36+321m??1442.04733mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#16%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  15:55+2616:10+2115m??1504.05931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#17%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  17:23+3517:24+361m??1575.05237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0153.0
#18/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:25+4018:27+422m??1628.06741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#19/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  19:21+5119:26+495m??1689.04255mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations03:29146.0
#20/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)22:55+1023:15+1320m??1835.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#21/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+4701:45+950m??2950.07542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#22/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:18+503:23+55m??21066.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+904:22+112m??21129.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:51+1604:53+162m??21172.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#25/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+3605:50+355m??21244.04228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+3606:35+375m??21272.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+3307:30+2820m??21291.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#28/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+3808:22+382m??21362.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+3509:25+345m??21438.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+1111:02+82m??21513.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#31/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+2811:55+262m??21585.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+2512:53+255m??21655.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+1614:25+1720m??21716.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23201.0
#34/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+1117:50+172m??21917.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20149.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+2520:25+2415m??22066.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#36/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40-1004:05+525m??32497.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#37/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+1405:15+142m??32566.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#38/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+906:10+112m??32627.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#39/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+107:40+55m??32711.057404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#40/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  08:58+009:00+72m??32786.058813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#41/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:58+910:00+92m??32842.011907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:5021.0
#42/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:50+14-??32863.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site