Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:23:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:23:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct connectivity from Nepal to Orissa/Andhra/Tamil Nadu/karnataka

685/Σ Nepal Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 05 2012 (12:59)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 30m  34 halts  Distance: 2864 km  1 xfers
#1. 14015/Sadbhavna Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 15228/Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 25m Distance: 2734 km
Departs @ 00:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 34 halts. 534 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sadbhavna Express/14015
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -00:20+0??10.05887mECREast Champaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#2|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)00:50+1201:15+1325m??129.06974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  01:33+2701:38+285m??150.08072mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#4|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  02:02+4002:04+432m??182.05766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  02:13+4602:15+522m??190.07365mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#6|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  02:26+1:1202:28+1:122m??1104.02561mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0226.0
#7|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)03:30+1:0504:00+1:1230m??1130.04857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/15228
0 intermediate stations20:000.0
#8/==/MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:25+1:27??1130.05757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#9/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+1:3708:25+1:385m??1182.05151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#10/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  09:25+2:1309:35+2:1110m??1233.05448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#11/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:52+2:1409:53+2:151m??1248.03747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#12/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+1:5611:00+1:592m??1288.05544mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#13/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  12:13+2:0112:14+2:031m??1355.03439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:4158.0
#14/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)13:55+1:5514:05+1:5810m??1413.05936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#15%--%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+2:0514:36+2:051m??1442.04732mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#16%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  15:55+1:5416:10+1:4615m??1504.05931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1372.0
#17/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  17:23+2:1217:24+2:131m??1576.05237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0152.0
#18/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:25+2:1218:27+2:192m??1628.06741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#19/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  19:21+2:4519:26+2:435m??1689.04255mER731204, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations03:29146.0
#20/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)22:55+2:0523:15+2:0320m??1835.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#21/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+2:2101:45+1:4450m??2950.07542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#22/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:18+1:4003:23+1:385m??21066.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5762.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+1:5404:22+1:552m??21128.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:51+2:0104:53+2:012m??21172.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#25/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+2:1505:50+2:155m??21244.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+2:1706:35+2:215m??21272.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+2:1507:30+2:1420m??21291.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#28/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+2:2208:22+2:222m??21362.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+2:2209:25+2:215m??21438.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+1:5811:02+1:592m??21512.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#31/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+2:0811:55+2:082m??21585.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+2:1612:53+2:165m??21655.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+2:1214:25+2:0820m??21716.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.0
#34/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+2:1717:50+2:192m??21916.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+2:2320:25+2:2015m??22066.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#36/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+1:3504:05+1:3925m??32497.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#37/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+1:4505:15+1:452m??32566.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#38/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)06:08+1:4106:10+1:432m??32627.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#39/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+1:3307:40+1:345m??32711.058404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#40/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  08:58+1:3609:00+1:402m??32786.058813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#41/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:58+1:3810:00+1:382m??32843.010907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:5021.0
#42/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:50+1:27-??32864.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site