Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 11:28:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 11:28:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore Mumbai Central Daily Superfast Chain Alternate Replacer of Avantika Express

6850/Σ Indore Mumbai Central Daily Alternate Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Jul 12 2012 (22:38)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 830 km  1 xfers
#1. 12415/Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 135 km
xfer @ NAD/Nagda Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12956/Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 695 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 07:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 17 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express/12415
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:35+7??10.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  17:09+1517:11+172m??139.055540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+1218:00+135m??179.067492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)18:50+219:20+1230m??1135.069469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12956 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:430.0
#5/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:03+821:05+132m??1135.071469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+1321:50+1510m??1176.078496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0281.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  22:52+1922:54+192m??1257.069321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#8/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:23+1623:25+162m??1290.068 WRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:09147.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:34+1801:44+1710m??2437.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#10/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:35+2202:37+222m??2517.05619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:30+1503:35+155m??2567.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:05233.0
#12/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  06:40+906:42+122m??2800.03118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5830.0
#13/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  07:40+5-??2830.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site