Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:38:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:38:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Timings of Change are Odd, but the Chain is very useful for Tourism

6851/Σ Udaipur City Howrah Daily Superfast Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Jul 12 2012 (22:48)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 45m  25 halts  Distance: 1894 km  1 xfers
#1. 12964/Mewar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 3m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ BTE/Bharatpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 28m
#2. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 14m Distance: 1318 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 25 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mewar SF Express (PT)/12964
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -18:15+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  18:20+518:22+52m??14.066566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+818:59+82m??142.084501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#4%--%KINKapasan (2 PFs)  19:25+1419:27+132m??179.033459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0335.0
#5%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)20:30-220:50+020m??1114.046404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:108.0
#6%==%CNAChanderiya (3 PFs)  21:00+021:02+02m??1122.085409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4157.0
#7|--|MLGHMandalgarh  21:43+1421:45+142m??1179.085382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#8|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  22:33+1922:35+192m??1247.045255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)23:25+1623:40+1915m??1285.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:13108.0
#10/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  00:53+2800:55+282m??2393.074265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5264.0
#11/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  01:47+2101:49+222m??2457.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#12/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  02:12+2202:14+222m??2491.067241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  02:23+2402:25+242m??2501.086228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#14/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+2802:50+282m??2534.090199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#15/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+3003:20+302m??2576.031175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308 - Buffer: 1h 28m
0 intermediate stations01:240.0
#16%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+2004:46+212m??2576.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#17%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+2905:10+332m??2603.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#18/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55+3406:20+3125m??2629.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#19/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+3407:40+395m??2652.095166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#20/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+1:1708:40+1:192m??2744.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+1:4611:20+1:2835m??2884.0114129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4177.0
#22/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01+1:5512:03+1:562m??2961.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57117.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+2:2114:10+2:3010m??21078.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#24/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+3:0615:20+3:062m??21167.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+3:2717:05+3:2815m??21231.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#26/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44+3:4117:46+3:412m??21285.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+3:4118:20+3:432m??21333.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#28/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+3:3618:40+3:362m??21351.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#29/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)18:51+3:5218:53+3:522m??21367.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#30/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+3:2820:18+3:285m??21436.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#31/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:24+3:3721:26+3:372m??21512.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#32/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29+3:2822:31+3:292m??21587.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0748.0
#33/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+3:1023:48+3:1110m??21635.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#34/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+3:1700:52+3:165m??31693.072114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#35/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+3:2802:22+3:282m??31799.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3895.0
#36/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00+3:14-??31894.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site