Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 00:40:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 00:40:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Timings of Change are Odd, but the Chain is very useful for Tourism

6851/Σ Udaipur City Howrah Daily Superfast Chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Jul 12 2012 (10:48PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 45m  25 halts  Distance: 2061 km  1 xfers
#1. 12964/Mewar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 3m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ BTE/Bharatpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 28m
#2. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 14m Distance: 1318 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# 1
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# 9
Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mewar SF Express (PT)/12964
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (4 PFs)»  -18:15+0110.049582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  18:20+518:22+52m114.066566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+318:59+32m1142.084500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#4%--%KINKapasan (1 PFs)  19:25+619:27+52m1179.033459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0335.0
#5%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)20:30-420:50+020m11114.046404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6%==%CNAChanderiya (2 PFs)  21:00+021:02+02m01121.085409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4158.0
#7|--|MLGHMandalgarh  21:43+1221:45+122m01179.085382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#8|--|BUDIBundi  22:33+2122:35+222m01247.045255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)23:25+2023:40+2115m11285.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:13108.0
#10/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  00:53+2600:55+262m12393.074265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5264.0
#11/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  01:47+2001:49+212m02457.089270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#12/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  02:12+2402:14+242m02491.067241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  02:23+2402:25+242m02501.086228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#14/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+3002:50+302m02534.090199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#15/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+2803:20+282m42576.031175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308 - Buffer: 12m
95 intermediate stations01:24167.0
#16%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+1904:46+192m03743.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#17%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+3205:10+382m03770.035175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#18/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  05:55+3906:20+3825m23797.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1522.0
#19/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+3207:40+395m03819.095166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#20/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+4508:40+462m33911.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+5611:20+5635m731051.0114129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4177.0
#22/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01+1:0812:03+1:082m231128.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57117.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+1:1314:10+1:1510m631245.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#24/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:4115:20+1:422m031334.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+1:4017:05+1:3915m131398.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#26/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44+1:5617:46+1:562m031452.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+2:0118:20+2:012m331500.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#28/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+1:5918:40+2:002m031517.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#29/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  18:51+2:0618:53+2:062m031534.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#30/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+1:3320:18+1:345m231603.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#31/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:24+1:5121:26+1:522m031679.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#32/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29+1:4222:31+1:432m231754.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0748.0
#33/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+1:1623:48+1:2310m231802.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#34/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+1:2300:52+1:235m341860.072114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
26 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#35/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+1:1702:22+1:192m441966.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3895.0
#36/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00+1:20-942061.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site