Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 22:19:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 22:19:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Timings of Change are Odd, but the Chain is very useful for Tourism

6851/Σ Udaipur City Howrah Daily Superfast Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR  Jul 12 2012 (10:48PM)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 1893 km  1 xfers
#1. 12964/Mewar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 3m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ BTE/Bharatpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12308/Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1318 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 33 halts. 142 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Kolkata Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mewar SF Express (PT)/12964
1|--|UDZ»Udaipur City (4 PFs)»  -18:15+011053583mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
2|--|RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  18:20+518:22+52m11461563mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3|--|MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+519:02+52m114384502mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
4|--|KINKapasan (1 PFs)  19:28+619:30+62m117935460mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
5|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)20:30-320:50+020m1111441403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6|-=|CNAChanderiya (2 PFs)  21:00+021:02+02m??112184408mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
7|--|MLGHMandalgarh  21:43+2321:45+232m??117985382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
8|--|BUDIBundi  22:33+3122:35+312m??124745256mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
9|--|KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)↵¶23:25+2623:40+2715m1128489256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
10/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  00:53+2900:55+292m1239274266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
11/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  01:47+2601:49+252m??245689270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
12/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  02:12+2902:14+292m??249068240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
13/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  02:23+3002:25+302m??250086230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
14/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+3402:50+342m??253390198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
15/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+3103:20+312m4257531174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express/12308 - Buffer: 1h 27m
16|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:43+1:3304:45+1:342m??257582174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
17|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:05+1:4805:07+1:502m??260236170mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|AFAgra Fort (3 PFs)05:50+1:4706:15+1:4425m2262848170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/ETWEtawah (5 PFs)  08:38+2:0408:40+2:042m3274362154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:55+2:3711:10+2:3815m7288376128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:11+2:5512:13+2:572m??296065120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+3:2014:10+3:3110m22107779100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+4:2115:20+4:222m??211664288mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+4:5317:05+4:5115m1212308283mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:45+5:0817:46+5:101m??212848780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
26/==/SSMSasaram Junction (4 PFs)  18:19+5:1518:20+5:111m??2133259111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
27/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+5:0918:40+5:092m??2134971114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
28/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  18:54+5:0718:55+5:081m??2136653104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
29/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+4:5620:18+4:565m22143469117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
30/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:24+5:0921:26+5:092m??2151175399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
31/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:26+5:1522:31+5:135m22158642282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
32/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (9 PFs)  23:40+4:4723:50+4:4510m22163461235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
33/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+4:5900:52+4:585m33169272113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
34/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+5:0002:22+5:012m4317985834mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
35/==/HWH•Kolkata Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00+4:43-931893-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site