Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 13:32:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 13:32:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Timings of Change are Odd, but the Chain is very useful for Tourism

6851/Σ Udaipur City Howrah Daily Superfast Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Jul 12 2012 (10:48PM)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 45m  24 halts  Distance: 2061 km  1 xfers
#1. 12964/Mewar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 3m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ BTE/Bharatpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12308/Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1318 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mewar SF Express (PT)/12964
#1|--|UDZ»Udaipur City (4 PFs)»  -18:15+0110.049583mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2|--|RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  18:20+518:22+52m114.061563mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#3|--|MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+219:02+22m1142.084501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#4|--|KINKapasan (1 PFs)  19:28+919:30+82m1179.035459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#5|==|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)20:30+020:50+120m11114.046404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6|==|CNAChanderiya (2 PFs)  21:00+121:02+12m01121.085409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4158.0
#7|--|MLGHMandalgarh  21:43+1421:45+142m01179.085382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#8|--|BUDIBundi  22:33+2322:35+232m01247.045255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)23:25+1923:40+2015m11285.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:13108.0
#10/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  00:53+2800:55+282m12393.074265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5264.0
#11/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  01:47+2101:49+222m02457.089270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#12/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  02:12+2302:14+242m02491.067241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  02:23+2502:25+252m02501.086228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#14/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+3002:50+302m02534.090199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#15/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+3203:20+322m42576.031175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308 - Buffer: 12m
94 intermediate stations01:23167.0
#16%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:43+1804:45+182m03743.082175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#17%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:05+2605:07+292m03770.033174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#18/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  05:55+2606:20+2325m23796.051169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:16115.0
#19/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:36+2908:38+322m33911.061154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:17140.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:55+3911:10+3715m731051.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#21/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:11+4712:13+472m231128.065118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:47117.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+4414:10+4810m631245.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:0615:20+1:062m031334.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+5817:05+5915m131398.08484mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#25/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44+1:0417:46+1:042m031452.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#26/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+1:0818:20+1:082m331500.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#27/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+1:0918:40+1:092m031517.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#28/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  18:51+1:1818:53+1:182m031534.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#29/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+5720:18+1:005m231603.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#30/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:22+1:0821:24+1:082m031679.070399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#31/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29+1:0122:31+1:032m231754.042282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0948.0
#32/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+4623:50+5210m231802.061235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+1:0200:52+1:015m341860.072114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#34/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+5502:22+572m441966.05836mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3895.0
#35/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00+46-942061.0-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site