Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 23:55:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 23:55:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Timings of Change are Odd, but the Chain is very useful for Tourism

6851/Σ Udaipur City Howrah Daily Superfast Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR  Jul 12 2012 (10:48PM)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 45m  24 halts  Distance: 1894 km  1 xfers
#1. 12964/Mewar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 3m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ BTE/Bharatpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12308/Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1318 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 24 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mewar SF Express (PT)/12964
#1|--|UDZ»Udaipur City (4 PFs)»  -18:15-110.049583mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2|--|RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  18:20-18:22-2m114.061563mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#3|--|MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  19:00-19:02-2m1142.084501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#4|--|KINKapasan (1 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m1179.035459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#5|==|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)20:30-20:50-20m11114.046404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6|==|CNAChanderiya (2 PFs)  21:00-21:02-2m??1121.085409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4158.0
#7|--|MLGHMandalgarh  21:43-21:45-2m??1179.085382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#8|--|BUDIBundi  22:33-22:35-2m??1247.045255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)23:25-23:40-15m11285.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:13108.0
#10/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  00:53-00:55-2m12393.074265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5264.0
#11/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  01:47-01:49-2m??2457.089270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#12/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  02:12-02:14-2m??2491.067241mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  02:23-02:25-2m??2501.086228mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#14/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m??2534.090199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#15/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m42576.031175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#16|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m??2576.082175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#17|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:05-05:07-2m??2603.033174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#18/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55-06:20-25m22629.051169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:16115.0
#19/==/ETWEtawah (5 PFs)  08:36-08:38-2m32744.061153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:17140.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:55-11:10-15m72884.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#21/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:11-12:13-2m22961.065118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:47117.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00-14:10-10m621078.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18-15:20-2m??21167.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50-17:05-15m121230.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#25/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44-17:46-2m??21285.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#26/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18-18:20-2m321333.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#27/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m??21350.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#28/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  18:51-18:53-2m??21367.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#29/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13-20:18-5m221435.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#30/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:22-21:24-2m??21512.070399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#31/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29-22:31-2m221587.042282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0948.0
#32/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (9 PFs)  23:40-23:50-10m221635.061235mECRDistrict : Dhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47-00:52-5m331693.072114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#34/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20-02:22-2m431799.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3895.0
#35/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00--931894.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site