Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 02:11:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 02:11:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Timings of Change are Odd, but the Chain is very useful for Tourism

6851/Σ Udaipur City Howrah Daily Superfast Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Jul 12 2012 (10:48PM)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 45m  25 halts  Distance: 2061 km  1 xfers
#1. 12964/Mewar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 3m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ BTE/Bharatpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1318 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mewar SF Express (PT)/12964
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (4 PFs)»  -18:15+0110.049583mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  18:20+418:22+52m114.061563mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+219:02+22m1142.084501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#4%--%KINKapasan (1 PFs)  19:28+419:30+32m1179.035459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#5|==|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)20:30-320:50+120m11114.046404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6|==|CNAChanderiya (2 PFs)  21:00+221:02+22m01121.085409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4158.0
#7|--|MLGHMandalgarh  21:43+1121:45+112m01179.085382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#8|--|BUDIBundi  22:33+2022:35+212m01247.045255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)23:25+1923:40+2015m11285.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:13108.0
#10/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  00:53+2600:55+262m12393.074265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5264.0
#11/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  01:47+1901:49+202m02457.089270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#12/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  02:12+2102:14+212m02491.067241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  02:23+2202:25+222m02501.086228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#14/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+2702:50+272m02534.090199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#15/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+2803:20+282m42576.031175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308 - Buffer: 12m
95 intermediate stations01:23167.0
#16%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:43+2204:45+222m03743.082175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#17%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:05+3405:07+352m03770.033 NCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#18/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  05:55+3906:20+3825m23796.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#19/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)07:35+4707:40+1:055m03819.098167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5692.0
#20/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:36+4108:38+422m33911.061153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:17140.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:55+5611:10+5315m731051.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#22/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:11+1:0612:13+1:062m231128.065118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:47117.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+1:1114:10+1:1510m631245.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#24/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:4215:20+1:422m031334.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+1:4517:05+1:4615m131398.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#26/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44+1:5817:46+1:582m031452.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+2:0218:20+2:022m331500.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#28/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+2:0318:40+2:032m031517.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#29/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  18:51+2:1118:53+2:112m031534.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#30/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+1:3820:18+1:395m231603.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#31/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:22+1:5721:24+1:572m031679.070399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#32/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29+1:4522:31+1:472m231754.041281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0948.0
#33/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+1:2123:50+1:2210m231802.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#34/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+1:3000:52+1:295m341860.072114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
26 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#35/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+1:2302:22+1:252m441966.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3895.0
#36/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00+1:24-942061.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site