Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 22:24:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 22:24:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
another way to go ald from sgrl

6852/Σ singrauli allahabad morning chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by सिंगरौली मध्यप्रदेश**  Jul 12 2012 (10:53PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 1630 km  1 xfers
#1. 13346/Singrauli-Varanasi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 165 km
xfer @ CAR/Chunar Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 11094/Mahanagari Express
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1465 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 14:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CST/CSTM

1 xfers. 30 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Mumbai CST

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli-Varanasi Intercity Express/13346
1|--%SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -05:45+4211036376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2%--%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  07:09+4807:10+541m115124210mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3%--|CPUChopan (3 PFs)07:40+4007:50+5710m216345194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
4|--|CUKChurk (1 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m118417316mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:37+2:1408:38+2:141m118942318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|LUSALusa (1 PFs)  09:27-09:28-1m1112435287mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)10:40+1:5111:10+2:0230m511652485mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Mahanagari Express/11094 - Buffer: 1h 50m
8/--/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+5812:30+1:002m211655785mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  13:03+1:1913:05+1:202m??11965588mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  13:13+1:2513:15+1:252m312044688mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/KCNKarchana  14:39+1:1114:40+1:221m??12681894mNCRKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/COIChheoki Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+1:0915:20+1:1610m??12775396mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+5617:10+595m1136967250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+1:0518:30+1:0610m1144792322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
15%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  18:53+1:1318:55+1:132m2148276353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
16%==|KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+1:2219:50+1:275m??154568387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
17|==|JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1:2721:20+1:3010m1163666416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
18|==|NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  22:36+1:2422:38+1:242m2172094365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
19|==|PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  23:38+1:3023:40+1:302m2181440339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
20|==|ETItarsi Junction (7 PFs)01:20+1:0001:30+1:1010m5288169329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+1:2004:15+1:215m12106467310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  04:53+1:3104:55+1:312m??2110787289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:13+1:2605:15+1:262m12113373269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:00+1:1606:15+1:1415m12118863208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+1:3006:40+1:312m221212101213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
26/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:15+1:5808:20+1:585m32137279580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
27/==/NKNasik Road (3 PFs)  09:15+1:5709:20+1:565m32144530563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
28/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)11:00+1:0311:05+1:155m32149547589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+1:0612:55+1:045m6215775310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
30/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:18+5813:20+582m6215976610mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
31/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central (8 PFs)  13:42+1:0013:45+1:003m621622177mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
32/==/CSTM•Mumbai CST (18 PFs)•  14:15+50-??21630-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site