Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 17:22:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 17:22:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
another way to go ald from sgrl

6852/Σ singrauli allahabad morning chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by धनबाद से सिंगरौली सीआइसी सेक्शन**  Jul 12 2012 (10:53PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 1630 km  1 xfers
#1. 13346/Singrauli-Varanasi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 165 km
xfer @ CAR/Chunar Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 11094/Mahanagari Express
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1465 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 14:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CST/CSTM

1 xfers. 30 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Mumbai CST

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli-Varanasi Intercity Express/13346
1|--%SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -05:45+2:1911036376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2%--%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  07:09+2:4807:10+2:511m115124210mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3%--|CPUChopan (3 PFs)07:40+2:5307:50+2:5010m216345194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
4|--|CUKChurk (1 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m118417316mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:37+1008:38+101m118942318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|LUSALusa (1 PFs)  09:27-09:28-1m1112435287mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)10:40+2:0711:10+2:1430m511652485mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Mahanagari Express/11094 - Buffer: 1h 50m
8/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+3212:30+332m211655785mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  13:03+4313:05+452m??11965588mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  13:13+4913:15+492m312044688mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/KCNKarchana  14:39+1714:40+271m??12681894mNCRKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/COIChheoki Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+1915:20+3610m??12775396mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+1117:10+185m1136967250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+1818:30+2010m1144792322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
15%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  18:53+2918:55+292m2148276353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
16%==|KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+3519:50+385m??154568387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
17|==|JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+4021:20+4410m1163666416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
18|==|NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  22:36+4622:38+462m2172094365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
19|==|PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  23:38+5223:40+532m2181440339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
20|==|ETItarsi Junction (7 PFs)01:20+2701:30+4210m??288169329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+3004:15+305m12106467310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  04:53+3604:55+362m??2110787289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:13+3805:15+382m12113373269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:00+3406:15+3215m12118863208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+4006:40+412m221212101213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
26/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:15+1:0608:20+1:085m32137279580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
27/==/NKNasik Road (3 PFs)  09:15+1:0909:20+1:085m32144530563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
28/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)11:00+1211:05+275m??2149547589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+2512:55+245m6215775310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
30/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:18+2213:20+242m6215976610mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
31/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:42+2313:45+243m621622177mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
32/==/CSTM•Mumbai CST (18 PFs)•  14:15+13-??21630-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site