Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 07:37:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 07:37:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
another way to go ald from sgrl

6852/Σ singrauli allahabad morning chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by धनबाद से सिंगरौली सीआइसी सेक्शन Im WANDERLUST**  Jul 12 2012 (10:53PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 1631 km  1 xfers
#1. 13346/Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 165 km
xfer @ CAR/Chunar Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 11094/Mahanagari Express
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1466 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 14:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 24 halts. 213 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express/13346
#1%--%SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -05:45+9110.034375mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2850.0
#2%--%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  07:13+407:14+131m1150.028209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#3|--|CPUChopan (3 PFs)07:40+1707:50+2810m??163.045194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#4|--|CUKChurk (1 PFs)  08:19+5508:20+561m1184.018314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#5|--|RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:37+3608:38+391m1189.042318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#6|--|LUSALusa (1 PFs)  09:27+2909:28+1:041m11124.035287mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1241.0
#7|--|CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)10:40+4511:15+5035m51165.02686mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Mahanagari Express/11094 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:130.0
#8/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+2912:30+292m21165.05786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#9/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  13:03+3013:05+322m31196.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#10/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  13:13+3513:15+352m31203.03886mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5573.0
#11/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)15:10-515:20+710m31276.05397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#12%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+117:10+155m11369.066250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)18:20+1118:30+1610m11446.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#14%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  18:53+2118:55+212m21482.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#15%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+2319:50+235m51545.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)21:10+3321:20+3710m11636.066416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#17%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  22:36+3622:38+362m21720.094364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0093.0
#18%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  23:38+4423:40+442m21813.040339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4068.0
#19%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:20+2501:30+3310m??2881.069329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+2004:15+235m121064.067310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#21/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  04:53+2104:55+232m??21107.088289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#22/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:13+2505:15+252m121133.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:00+2906:15+3415m121188.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+3706:40+382m221212.0101212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:35160.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:15+1:0608:20+1:095m321372.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#26/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:18+1:0809:20+1:092m321445.030564mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4350.0
#27/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  11:03+1311:05+282m??21495.047590mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4582.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+4012:55+365m621577.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#29/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:18+2313:20+232m621597.06311mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#30/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:43+2213:45+222m621622.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:309.0
#31/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  14:15+26-??21631.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site