Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 09:40:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 09:40:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
another way to go ald from sgrl

6852/Σ singrauli allahabad morning chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by धनबाद से सिंगरौली सीआइसी सेक्शन Im WANDERLUST*^  Jul 12 2012 (10:53PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 1631 km  1 xfers
#1. 13346/Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 165 km
xfer @ CAR/Chunar Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 11094/Mahanagari Express
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1466 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 14:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 24 halts. 211 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express/13346
#1!==!SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -05:45+1??10.040375mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#2!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  07:00+107:02+52m??150.029209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#3!==!CPUChopan (3 PFs)07:27+807:50+323m??163.045194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#4|--|CUKChurk (1 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??184.018314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#5|--|RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:37+2308:38+251m??189.042318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#6|--|LUSALusa (1 PFs)  09:27+2309:28+241m??1124.036287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#7|--|SKGHSaktesgarh (2 PFs)10:02+2210:04+232m??1144.035128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3621.0
#8|--|CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)10:40+2811:15+3435m??1165.02686mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Mahanagari Express/11094 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:130.0
#9/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1512:30+142m??1165.05786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#10/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  13:03+1913:05+202m??1196.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  13:13+2413:15+242m??1203.03886mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5573.0
#12/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)15:10+515:20+1510m??1276.05397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#13%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+1017:10+185m??1369.066250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)18:20+1618:30+2010m??1447.093321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#15%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  18:53+2418:55+242m??1482.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#16%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+3119:50+315m??1545.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)21:10+4221:20+4710m??1636.066416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#18%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  22:36+4122:38+412m??1720.094364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#19%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  23:38+4823:40+492m??1814.040339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4067.0
#20%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:20+2701:30+3510m??2881.069329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+1504:15+185m??21064.067310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#22/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  04:53+1504:55+182m??21107.088289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#23/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:13+2205:15+222m??21133.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)06:00+2506:15+2815m??21188.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+3206:40+322m??21212.0101212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:35160.0
#26/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:15+1:0208:20+1:025m??21372.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#27/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:18+1:0009:20+1:022m??21445.030564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4350.0
#28/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  11:03+611:05+212m??21495.047590mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4582.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+2712:55+235m??21577.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#30/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:18+1313:20+132m??21597.06311mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#31/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:43+1613:45+162m??21622.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:309.0
#32/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  14:15+14-??21631.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site