Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 06:50:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 06:50:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
another way to go ald from sgrl

6852/Σ singrauli allahabad morning chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Jul 12 2012 (22:53)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 1676 km  1 xfers
#1. 13346/Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 165 km
xfer @ CAR/Chunar Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 11094/Mahanagari Express
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1466 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 14:15 +2 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved)/13346
#1!%%!%SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -05:45+0110.050376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#2!%%!%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  06:46+1206:48+132m1150.023209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#3%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)07:20+1207:50+330m0163.043194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#4%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  08:20-08:30-10m1184.050314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:36+2208:38+232m1189.040318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#6%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  09:30+1109:32+132m11124.040287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#7%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)10:03+3410:05+342m01144.036128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#8%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)10:40+3711:10+5030m51165.02486mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Mahanagari Express/11094 - Buffer: 16m
18 intermediate stations01:1845.0
#9/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+2312:30+232m22210.05786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#10/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  13:03+2713:05+292m32241.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  13:13+3213:15+342m32248.03886mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5573.0
#12/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)15:10+1615:20+1710m32321.05397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#13%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+717:10+145m12414.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)18:20+1818:30+2010m12491.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#15%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  18:53+2618:55+262m22527.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#16%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+3019:50+305m52590.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)21:10+4621:20+5010m12681.066416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#18%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  22:36+4022:38+402m22765.094364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#19/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  23:38+4623:40+482m22859.045339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3067.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+3601:20+4510m63926.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+2304:05+265m131109.067309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#22/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  04:43+2404:45+252m031152.088289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#23/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:03+2905:05+292m131178.059267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)06:00+2206:15+2815m131233.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+3306:40+332m231257.0101212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:35160.0
#26/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:15+1:0208:20+1:015m331417.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#27/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:18+5909:20+1:012m331490.030564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4350.0
#28/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  11:03+511:05+212m031540.047590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4582.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+3312:55+295m631622.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#30/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:18+2713:20+282m631642.06311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#31/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:43+2713:45+282m631667.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#32/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  14:15+19-031676.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site