Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:56:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:56:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting NDLS To GKP with fast and telescopic chain, Xfer at cnb. 7 day chain. can be added with 12304 poorva exp sharing same slot other days. Good alternative.

6859/Σ Shivneri SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal  Jul 13 2012 (14:31)
310
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 35m  46 halts  Distance: 782 km  1 xfers
#1. 12382/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 440 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 11015/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 342 km
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 46 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12382
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:35+2:06??10.081216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:37131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:12+3:1019:15+3:113m??1131.078191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#3/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+3:1920:20+3:195m??1209.0110166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5092.0
#4/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+3:2921:12+3:292m??1301.077154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:00+4:0323:10+4:0210m??1440.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11015 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:10+1:4000:20+1:4110m??2440.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#7/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:42+2:0700:44+2:082m??2458.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  01:45+2:3101:55+2:3710m??2512.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#9/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+2:3402:40+2:342m??2540.067123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#10/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+3:0504:05+3:065m??2630.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#11/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  04:34+3:1504:36+3:162m??2658.089104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#12/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  04:56+3:1804:58+3:192m??2687.05099mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#13/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  05:35+3:1805:40+3:195m??2718.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#14/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  06:08+3:2006:10+3:212m??2748.03483mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#15/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  07:10+3:05-??2782.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site