Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:45:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:45:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
PURI to INDB not direct train so it is short .

686/Σ Puri - Panchvalley ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aap Aaye Bahar Aayi*^~  Jan 05 2012 (13:03)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 45m  45 halts  Distance: 1547 km  1 xfers
#1. 22910/Puri - Valsad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1238 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 59386/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 309 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 45 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Puri and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Valsad SF Express (PT)/22910
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:20-606:25+35m??144.02925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:05-1207:10+15m??163.04339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#4/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  08:35+1008:37+132m??1124.07061mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#5/--/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  09:18+2509:20+262m??1172.01872mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#6/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:00+410:02+152m??1185.068119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:13150.0
#7!%%!%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  12:15+4112:20+385m??1335.036158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#8/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)13:35+1513:55+2120m??1380.083236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:50152.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+1:1115:47+1:112m??1532.043264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+4417:15+4615m??1584.057272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:46102.0
#11/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  19:01+1:0219:03+1:032m??1686.050618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#12/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  20:05+5120:10+515m??1737.049490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#13/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  21:00+4321:02+442m??1778.051467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:38125.0
#14%--%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  23:40+3523:45+385m??1903.067386mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+4001:15+4210m??2992.067417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40246.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:55+2805:05+3510m??21238.046328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Penchvalley Fast Passenger/59386 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)05:35+3405:45+4810m??21238.050328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18/==/PRKDPowerkheda (2 PFs)  05:55+5305:57+552m??21246.058315mWCRHoshanhabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#19/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  06:07+5606:09+582m??21256.042309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#20/==/BNIBudni (2 PFs)  06:19+1:0006:21+1:142m??21263.033311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#21/==/BKABarkhera (3 PFs)  06:56+1:1606:58+1:182m??21283.069472mWCRBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#22/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  07:08+1:2007:10+1:292m??21294.0115448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#23/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  07:17+1:3507:19+1:392m??21307.067455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24/==/MSOMisrod (2 PFs)  07:28+1:4007:30+1:432m??21317.010468mWCRPin - 462026, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:387.0
#25/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:08+1:1308:10+1:152m??21324.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:356.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:45+1:0208:55+1:0610m??21330.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#27/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  09:20+1:0909:22+1:092m??21340.074524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#28/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  09:45+1:1109:47+1:112m??21368.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#29/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  10:13+1:0910:15+1:102m??21398.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#30/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  10:27+1:1110:29+1:112m??21410.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#31/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  10:41+1:1310:43+1:132m??21423.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#32/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  11:00+1:1811:02+1:172m??21441.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#33/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  11:13+1:1611:15+1:152m??21453.060490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#34/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+1:1511:36+1:172m??21472.065513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#35/--/RCJRanyal Jasmiya (2 PFs)  11:50+1:2211:52+1:262m??21487.057516mWRDevas, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#36/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  12:14+1:2712:16+1:332m??21508.039541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5939.0
#37/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  13:15+52-??21547.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.