Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:48:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:48:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
PURI to INDB not direct train so it is short .

686/Σ Puri - Panchvalley ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aap Aaye Bahar Aayi*^~  Jan 05 2012 (13:03)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 45m  46 halts  Distance: 2378 km  1 xfers
#1. 22910/Puri - Valsad SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1237 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 59386/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 309 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# 3
S      
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puri and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Valsad SF Express/22910
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -05:30-310.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:20-06:25-5m4144.02825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:05-07:10-5m0163.04340mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#4/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  08:35-08:37-2m11124.07061mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#5/--/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m01172.01872mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#6/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:00-10:02-2m01185.068119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:13150.0
#7!%%!%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  12:15-12:20-5m01335.036158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#8/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)13:35-13:55-20m31380.083236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:50152.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-15:47-2m21532.043264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00-17:15-15m31584.057272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:46102.0
#11/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  19:01-19:03-2m11686.050618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#12/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  20:05-20:10-5m41737.049489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#13/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  21:00-21:02-2m31778.051467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:38126.0
#14/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  23:40-23:45-5m21904.067386mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2088.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:05-01:15-10m12992.067416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:55-05:05-10m021237.046328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Penchvalley Fast Passenger/59386 - Buffer: 15m
170 intermediate stations00:30832.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:35-05:45-10m032069.050328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18/==/PRKDPowerkheda (2 PFs)  05:55-05:57-2m032077.058315mWCRHoshanhabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#19/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  06:07-06:09-2m032087.042309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#20/==/BNIBudni (2 PFs)  06:19-06:21-2m032094.033311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#21/==/BKABarkhera (3 PFs)  06:56-06:58-2m032114.069472mWCRBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#22/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m232125.0115448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#23/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  07:17-07:19-2m132138.067455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24/==/MSOMisrod (2 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m132148.010468mWCRPin - 462026, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:387.0
#25/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m232155.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:356.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:45-08:55-10m032161.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#27/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  09:20-09:22-2m132171.074524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#28/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  09:45-09:47-2m132199.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#29/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  10:13-10:15-2m032229.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#30/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  10:27-10:29-2m032241.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#31/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  10:41-10:43-2m032254.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#32/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  11:00-11:02-2m032272.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#33/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m032284.060490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#34/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  11:34-11:36-2m032303.065513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#35/--/RCJRanyal Jasmiya (2 PFs)  11:50-11:52-2m032318.057516mWRDevas, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#36/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  12:14-12:16-2m132339.039540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5939.0
#37/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  13:15--132378.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site