Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:54:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:54:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
PURI to INDB not direct train so it is short .

686/Σ Puri - Panchvalley ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Naam me kya rakha hain*^~  Jan 05 2012 (1:03PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 45m  46 halts  Distance: 1547 km  1 xfers
#1. 22910/Puri - Valsad SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1238 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 59386/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 309 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 46 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Puri and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Valsad SF Express/22910
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:20-506:25+45m??144.02825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:05-807:10+25m??163.04440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#4/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  08:35-1108:37+02m??1125.07161mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#5/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  09:18+409:20+52m??1173.01872mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#6/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:00-1610:02+42m??1185.068119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#7%--%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  12:15+2212:20+215m??1336.036158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#8/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)13:35-413:55+320m??1381.083236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:50151.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+4415:47+442m??1532.043264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+2117:15+2415m??1585.057272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:46101.0
#11/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  19:01+5119:03+522m??1686.050618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0252.0
#12/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  20:05+3520:10+345m??1738.049489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#13/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  21:00+2821:02+292m??1778.048467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:38126.0
#14/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  23:40+2223:45+285m??1904.067387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+2301:15+2410m??2993.067416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:55+1605:05+3310m??21238.046329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Penchvalley Fast Passenger/59386 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+1605:45+3410m??21238.050329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18/==/PRKDPowerkheda (2 PFs)  05:55+3705:57+392m??21246.058315mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#19/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  06:07+4006:09+412m??21256.042309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#20/==/BNIBudni (2 PFs)  06:19+4406:21+542m??21263.033311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#21/==/BKABarkhera (3 PFs)  06:56+5706:58+1:022m??21283.069472mWCRBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#22/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  07:08+1:0407:10+1:102m??21294.0115448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#23/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  07:17+1:1607:19+1:172m??21307.067455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24/==/MSOMisrod (2 PFs)  07:28+1:1907:30+1:232m??21317.010468mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:387.0
#25/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:08+5508:10+1:002m??21324.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:356.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:45+4108:55+4410m??21330.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#27/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  09:20+5309:22+542m??21340.074524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#28/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  09:45+5909:47+582m??21368.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#29/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  10:13+5610:15+562m??21398.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#30/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  10:27+5710:29+572m??21410.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#31/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  10:41+5810:43+572m??21423.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#32/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  11:00+5711:02+572m??21441.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#33/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  11:13+5711:15+572m??21453.060490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#34/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+5611:36+592m??21472.065513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#35/--/RCJRanyal Jasmiya (2 PFs)  11:50+1:0311:52+1:042m??21487.057516mWRDevas, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#36/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  12:14+1:0512:16+1:102m??21508.039540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5939.0
#37/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  13:15+38-??21547.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site