Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:40:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:40:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
PURI to INDB not direct train so it is short .

686/Σ Puri - Panchvalley ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aap Aaye Bahar Aayi*^~  Jan 05 2012 (13:03)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 45m  46 halts  Distance: 1547 km  1 xfers
#1. 22910/Puri - Valsad SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1238 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 59386/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 309 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 46 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Puri and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Valsad SF Express/22910
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+006:25+65m??144.02825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:05-507:10+05m??163.04440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#4/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  08:35-408:37+32m??1125.07161mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#5/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  09:18+2009:20+242m??1173.01872mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#6/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:00-410:02+82m??1185.068119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#7!%%!%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  12:15+2512:20+245m??1336.036158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#8/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)13:35+313:55+4720m??1381.083235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:50151.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+1:0115:47+1:032m??1532.043264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+4317:15+4315m??1585.057272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:46101.0
#11/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  19:01+1:1919:03+1:212m??1686.050618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0252.0
#12/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  20:05+1:0920:10+1:095m??1738.049489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#13/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  21:00+1:0421:02+1:042m??1778.048467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:38126.0
#14/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  23:40+1:0223:45+1:045m??1904.067387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1:0001:15+1:0210m??2993.067416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:55+1:1105:05+1:2510m??21238.046329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Penchvalley Fast Passenger/59386 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+5705:45+1:1510m??21238.050329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18/==/PRKDPowerkheda (2 PFs)  05:55+1:1905:57+1:222m??21246.058315mWCRHoshanhabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#19/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  06:07+1:2306:09+1:262m??21256.042309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#20/==/BNIBudni (2 PFs)  06:19+1:3106:21+1:492m??21263.033311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#21/==/BKABarkhera (3 PFs)  06:56+1:5206:58+1:582m??21283.069472mWCRBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#22/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  07:08+2:0107:10+2:142m??21294.0115448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#23/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  07:17+2:2307:19+2:262m??21307.067455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24/==/MSOMisrod (2 PFs)  07:28+2:2807:30+2:312m??21317.010468mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:387.0
#25/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:08+2:0308:10+2:062m??21324.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:356.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:45+1:4808:55+1:5210m??21330.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#27/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  09:20+2:0009:22+2:002m??21340.074524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#28/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  09:45+2:0209:47+2:022m??21368.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#29/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  10:13+2:0010:15+1:592m??21398.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#30/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  10:27+2:0010:29+2:012m??21410.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#31/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  10:41+2:0310:43+2:022m??21423.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#32/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  11:00+2:0311:02+2:022m??21441.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#33/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  11:13+2:0511:15+2:052m??21453.060490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#34/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+2:0611:36+2:132m??21472.065513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#35/--/RCJRanyal Jasmiya (2 PFs)  11:50+2:1811:52+2:262m??21487.057516mWRDevas, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#36/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  12:14+2:2512:16+2:292m??21508.039540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5939.0
#37/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  13:15+1:26-??21547.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site