Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Nov 21, 2014 23:25:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain

6863/Σ Mangalore tirunelveli ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by BMTIR*^  Jul 13 2012 (4:28PM)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 20m  26 halts  Distance: 940 km  1 xfers
#1. 22609/Mangalore Coimbatore Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 16610/Coimbatore-Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 533 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ

1 xfers. 26 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangalore Coimbatore Intercity Express/22609
1%==%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4)»  -11:45+01107014mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
2%==%KGQKasaragod (3)  12:24+212:25+31m11468218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3%==%KZEKanhangad (3)  12:42+312:43+41m11698415mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4%==%PAYPayyanur (3)  13:04+513:05+51m2198500mSRKannur District, Kerala
5%==%CANKannur Main (4)  13:45+213:50+25m311326514mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6%==%TLYThalassery (2)  14:09+214:10+21m??1152709mSRKannur, Kerala
7%==%BDJVadakara (2)  14:29+314:30+31m111756211mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
8%==%CLTKozhikode Main (4)  15:15+315:20+35m312216311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9%==%PGIParappangadi (2)15:44+415:45+51m??12466919mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
10%==%TIRTirur (3)  15:59+316:00+31m21262609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
11%==%SRRShoranur Junction (7)  16:45+216:50+25m??13074126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
12/==/OTPOttappalam (2)  17:09+217:10+21m??13206430mSROttapalam, Kerala
13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  17:40+117:45+15m313524184mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
14/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  19:05+2-??1407-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore-Nagercoil Express/16610 - Buffer: 1h 25m
15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  -20:30+24140780416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
16/==/TUPTiruppur (2)  21:08+821:10+82m2145755305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
17/==/EDErode Junction (4)  22:05+522:10+145m3150844175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
18|--|PGRPugalur (1)  23:19+2423:20+241m1155851156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
19|--|KRRKarur Junction (5)  23:37+2223:40+223m3157359121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
20|--|DGDindigul Junction (6)  00:55+2501:00+285m??264762287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
21/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6)  02:00+1602:05+205m1270960139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
22/--%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4)  02:48+4002:50+412m2275268108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
23%--%SRTSatur (2)  03:14+4403:15+451m??27806165mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
24%--%CVPKovilpatti  03:36+4403:37+451m128015990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
25%--%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3)04:14+3804:15+451m??28372870mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
26%--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5)  05:15+1605:20+195m128667645mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
27/--/VLYValliyur  05:54+3505:55+361m??29092794mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
28/--/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4)•  07:05+11-22940-22mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom