Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 15:54:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 15:54:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain

6863/Σ Mangalore tirunelveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^  Jul 13 2012 (4:28PM)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 20m  26 halts  Distance: 940 km  1 xfers
#1. 22609/Mangalore Coimbatore Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 16610/Coimbatore-Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 533 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ

1 xfers. 26 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangalore Coimbatore Intercity Express/22609
1%==%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -11:45+21107014mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:24+712:25+71m11468218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  12:42+912:43+101m11698415mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4%==%PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  13:04+713:05+71m2198500mSRKannur District, Kerala
5%==%CANKannur Main (4 PFs)  13:45+313:50+45m311326514mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6%==%TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  14:09+514:10+51m??1152709mSRKannur, Kerala
7%==%BDJVadakara (2 PFs)  14:29+814:30+91m111756211mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
8%==%CLTKozhikode Main (4 PFs)  15:15+415:20+45m312216311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9%==%PGIParappangadi (2 PFs)15:44+715:45+71m??12466919mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
10%==%TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:59+416:00+51m21262609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
11%==%SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+216:50+25m??13074126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  17:09+217:10+21m??13206430mSROttapalam, Kerala
13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+017:45+15m313524184mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
14/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1-??1407-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore-Nagercoil Express/16610 - Buffer: 1h 25m
15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  -20:30+24140780416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:08+821:10+82m2145755305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+422:10+105m3150844175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
18|--|PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  23:19+2223:20+221m1155851156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
19|--|KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  23:37+2123:40+203m3157359121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
20|--|DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1501:00+165m??264762287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
21/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1102:05+135m1270960139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
22/--%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:48+2502:50+262m2275268108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
23%--%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  03:14+3203:15+331m??27806165mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
24%--%CVPKovilpatti  03:36+2803:37+291m128015990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
25%--%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)04:14+2904:15+341m??28372870mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
26%--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+605:20+85m128667645mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
27/--/VLYValliyur  05:54+2405:55+251m??29092794mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
28/--/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  07:05+0-22940-22mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site