Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 17:07:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 17:07:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain

6863/Σ Mangalore tirunelveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 13 2012 (4:28PM)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 940 km  1 xfers
#1. 22609/Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 16610/Coimbatore-Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 533 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 12 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express/22609
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -11:45+1??10.07015mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:24+1112:25+121m??146.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  12:44+1312:45+131m??169.09312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  13:04+1913:05+201m??198.0589mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  13:40+1213:45+145m??1132.05216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  14:09+1014:10+101m??1153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  14:29+814:30+91m??1175.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:10+615:15+85m??1221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#9/==/PGIParappangadi (2 PFs)15:44+615:45+71m??1246.06917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:59+816:00+91m??1262.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+416:50+75m??1307.04126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  17:09+417:10+61m??1320.07533mSROttapalam, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (4 PFs)  17:35+817:40+85m??1351.03780mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#14/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  19:10-10-??1407.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore-Nagercoil Express/16610
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:30+2??1407.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:08+1521:10+152m??1457.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+1322:10+2510m??1508.057174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#18%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  23:03+4123:05+412m??1558.027156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#19%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  23:37+2823:40+273m??1573.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#20%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2801:00+295m??2647.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#21/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+3202:05+355m??2709.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#22/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:48+3302:50+342m??2752.067105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#23/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  03:14+3203:15+331m??2779.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#24/--/CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  03:36+3303:37+341m??2801.06691mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#25/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)04:10+3404:15+365m??2837.02970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#26/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+605:20+115m??2866.07644mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#27/--/VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  05:54+2105:55+211m??2909.02796mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#28/--/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  07:05-3-??2940.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site