Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Apr 18, 2014 16:09:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain

6863/Σ Mangalore tirunelveli ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by BMTIR*^  Jul 13 2012 (4:28PM)
3
3
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 940 km  1 xfers
#1. 22609/Mangalore Coimbatore Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 16610/Coimbatore-Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 533 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ

1 xfers. 27 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Nagercoil Junction

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangalore Coimbatore Intercity Express/22609
1MAQ»Mangalore Central (3)»  -11:45+11107014mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
2KGQKasaragod (3)  12:24+1012:25+111m11468218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3KZEKanhangad (3)  12:42+1412:43+161m11698415mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4PAYPayyanur (3)  13:04+2013:05+211m2198500mSRKannur District, Kerala
5CANKannur Main (3)  13:45+813:50+115m311326514mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6TLYThalassery (2)  14:09+1114:10+111m??1152709mSRKannur, Kerala
7BDJVadakara (2)  14:29+1214:30+131m111756211mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
8CLTKozhikode Main (4)  15:15+715:20+85m312215811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9PGIParappangadi (2)15:46+815:47+81m??124613819mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
10TIRTirur (3)  15:54+1615:55+161m21262549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
11SRRShoranur Junction (7)  16:45+1216:50+135m??13075526mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
12OTPOttappalam (2)  17:04+1517:05+151m??13205430mSROttapalam, Kerala
13PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  17:40+717:45+75m313514284mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
14CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  19:05+2-??1407-411mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore-Nagercoil Express/16610 - Buffer: 1h 25m
15CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  -20:30+24140780411mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
16TUPTiruppur (2)  21:08+1221:10+122m2145854305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
17EDErode Junction (4)  22:05+722:10+205m1150881175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
18URLUnjalur22:34-22:35-1m??1540250mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
19PGRPugalur (1)  23:19+2423:20+251m1155851156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
20KRRKarur Junction (5)  23:37+2523:40+253m3157259121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
21DGDindigul Junction (4)  00:55+2401:00+255m??264762287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
22MDUMadurai Junction (8)  02:00+2602:05+315m1270960139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
23VPTVirudunagar Junction (3)  02:48+3502:50+352m??275268108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
24SRTSatur (2)  03:14+3403:15+341m??27796165mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
25CVPKovilpatti  03:36+3403:37+361m128016690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
26MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3)04:10+3704:15+385m??28372870mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
27TENTirunelveli Junction (5)  05:15+1105:20+135m128655945mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
28VLYValliyur  06:04+1706:05+191m??29082994mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
29NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (3)•  07:10-1-22940-22mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom