Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:48:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:48:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NDLS NCJ via DR 4 days run

6869/Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - NCJ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Jul 13 2012 (23:16)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 55m  38 halts  Distance: 3256 km  1 xfers
#1. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 1386 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 1870 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# 3
  TWT S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# 3
S T  FS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+4310.0103216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
68 intermediate stations04:30465.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+3221:05+3310m21465.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30226.0
#3/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1923:37+242m01691.099469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#4/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+3300:05+343m42732.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:19261.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24+2303:34+2210m12993.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:24129.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:58+2305:03+245m221122.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:24234.0
#7/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:27+1707:29+162m521356.03918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#8/==/BCTMumbai Central (9 PFs)  08:15+15-421386.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 3m
9 intermediate stations12:180.0
#9/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+72m421386.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+712:45+62m521410.05811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1713:08+212m521431.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2913:50+332m121477.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2714:40+272m121505.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3715:50+435m621568.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+4517:05+515m521644.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#16!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+4819:00+522m321752.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5220:25+5810m321831.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#18!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3922:30+392m121944.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#19%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2923:02+292m221970.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#20%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2823:20+325m221981.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+4523:55+442m122019.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#22%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+5400:50+562m132088.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#23%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:1501:30+1:252m132117.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:0502:30+1:052m132158.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+3404:00+485m532210.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#26/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+5204:35+592m132238.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+1:0505:40+1:052m132296.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#28%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1606:55+175m232329.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#29%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+4208:20+432m332420.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#30/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+1:0810:30+1:112m232519.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#31/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+5112:05+5010m432575.073810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#32/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+4612:35+472m132609.030688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#33/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+2314:00+262m032651.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2115:40+295m232764.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+2317:00+3810m332824.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#36%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+3118:20+353m132889.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#37%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+2019:55+215m132963.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#38/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+2620:14+261m032985.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#39/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+2721:00+475m533025.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#40%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:0222:25+1:052m233068.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#41%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:1722:45+1:202m033095.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#42%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:2423:05+1:262m033117.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#43%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:2323:41+1:231m033153.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#44/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1301:30+195m243182.05944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#45%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+2202:00+231m043211.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#46%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+2802:10+282m143225.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#47/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20-4-343256.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site