Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:28:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:28:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct connectivity to Goa from North Bihar

687/Σ North Bihar Goa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 05 2012 (13:06)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 2723 km  1 xfers
#1. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 958 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 52m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 8m Distance: 1765 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barauni - Gwalior Mail/11123
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -18:45+4:46??10.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  19:15+4:5319:16+5:001m??127.04851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:45+4:5419:50+4:555m??151.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  20:04+5:2020:05+5:221m??164.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:18+5:1620:19+5:181m??178.02155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1125.0
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+4:3821:35+4:405m??1103.05457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#7%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  22:13+5:0522:14+5:091m??1137.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#8%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  22:28+5:0022:29+5:021m??1146.02754mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#9%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+4:5322:55+4:372m??1157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+4:2423:07+4:262m??1162.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  23:27+4:3723:28+4:391m??1186.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4:3200:30+4:3010m??2216.08158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#13/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+4:3501:04+4:362m??2260.05164mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+4:3401:30+4:335m??2278.05869mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#15/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:52+4:2701:53+4:281m??2299.03971mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  02:03+4:1502:04+4:061m??2305.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  02:15+4:3102:16+4:331m??2313.03273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#18/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+4:1402:45+4:195m??2326.06275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:05+4:2803:10+4:425m??2347.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  03:28+4:5103:30+4:512m??2362.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  03:42+4:5403:43+4:551m??2372.02286mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0724.0
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:50+4:2605:05+4:1915m??2396.04084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#23/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  05:31+4:3805:33+4:382m??2413.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#24/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  05:53+4:5505:55+4:552m??2430.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#25/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  06:30+5:1806:35+5:185m??2460.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#26/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  07:01+5:2807:03+5:282m??2490.04399mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#27/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  07:25+5:2507:26+5:261m??2506.060103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+5:3407:42+5:352m??2520.029104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#29/==/GD•Gonda Junction (3 PFs)•  08:40+5:0008:45+5:125m??2548.069110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#30/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  09:10+5:1009:12+5:102m??2577.038109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#31/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+5:2810:07+5:282m??2610.043120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#32/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+5:4610:47+5:522m??2637.032123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:40+5:0311:50+5:0510m??2666.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0754.0
#34/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:57+5:4412:58+5:461m??2720.028128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:35+4:5313:45+4:5510m??2738.018129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:134.0
#36/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+4:2914:00+4:282m??2742.043129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#37/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  14:14+6:1214:16+5:572m??2752.058133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#38%==%PMNPaman (2 PFs)  14:32+6:0214:33+6:071m??2767.076132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#39%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  14:44+6:1114:45+6:161m??2781.048137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#40%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  15:04+6:1315:06+6:152m??2796.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#41%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  15:21+6:0615:23+5:572m??2811.087122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#42%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:46+6:0715:51+6:085m??2844.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#43%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  16:16+6:0916:18+6:122m??2869.073154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#44%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  16:46+6:1616:48+6:172m??2903.074175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#45%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  17:07+6:0617:09+6:152m??2926.023192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2132.0
#46%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)18:30+5:4918:55+5:5425m??2958.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 2h 52m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#47/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+2:3721:22+2:3812m??2958.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:58298.0
#48/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:20+3:0501:30+2:5710m??31256.069496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#49/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+3:1802:50+3:235m??31342.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#50/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+3:0505:35+3:065m??31525.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#51/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+3:0707:30+2:5920m??31649.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#52/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+3:0407:55+3:052m??31673.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#53/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+3:2109:50+3:285m??31833.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#54/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+3:1211:00+3:162m??31875.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#55/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+3:2811:40+3:312m??31919.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#56/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+3:3612:50+3:373m??31987.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#57/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:45+3:3015:00+3:5115m??32071.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#58/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)16:20+3:4916:35+3:5815m??32146.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#59|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+3:4219:20+3:415m??32292.061639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#60|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+3:3820:20+3:402m??32350.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#61|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+3:4621:30+3:453m??32418.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:558.0
#62|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+3:2722:30+3:335m??32426.070555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#63|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+3:3323:15+3:332m??32476.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#64|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+3:3623:45+3:372m??32505.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#65|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+3:1400:50+3:175m??42563.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#66|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+3:1002:15+3:1010m??42614.033642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#67|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+3:1303:10+3:1910m??42639.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#68|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+3:2104:40+3:165m??42665.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#69|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+3:2305:05+3:242m??42683.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#70|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+3:3205:45+3:325m??42698.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#71!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+2:51-??42723.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site