Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:34:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:34:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct connectivity to Goa from North Bihar

687/Σ North Bihar Goa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 05 2012 (13:06)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 2723 km  1 xfers
#1. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 958 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 52m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 8m Distance: 1765 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barauni - Gwalior Mail/11123
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -18:45+58??10.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  19:15+1:1319:16+1:151m??127.04851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:45+1:1019:50+1:125m??151.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  20:04+1:2020:05+1:211m??164.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:18+1:2320:19+1:251m??178.02155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1125.0
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+1:0421:35+1:105m??1103.05457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#7%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  22:13+1:1322:14+1:181m??1137.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#8%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  22:28+1:1422:29+1:171m??1146.02754mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#9/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+1:0822:55+1:122m??1157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+1:1223:07+1:142m??1162.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  23:27+1:1223:28+1:131m??1186.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+1:2200:30+1:2210m??2216.08158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#13/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+1:4901:04+1:492m??2260.05164mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1:5001:30+1:515m??2278.05869mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#15/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:52+1:5301:53+1:541m??2299.03971mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  02:03+1:5502:04+1:561m??2305.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  02:15+1:5402:16+1:561m??2313.03273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#18/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+1:4502:45+1:455m??2326.06275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:05+1:4103:10+1:415m??2347.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  03:28+1:4003:30+1:402m??2362.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  03:42+1:3803:43+1:381m??2372.02286mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0724.0
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:50+1:3605:05+1:3815m??2396.04084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#23/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  05:31+1:4305:33+1:452m??2413.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#24/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  05:53+1:4605:55+1:462m??2430.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#25/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  06:30+1:4606:35+1:465m??2460.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#26/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  07:01+1:4907:03+1:522m??2490.04399mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#27/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  07:25+1:4807:26+1:521m??2506.060103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1:5407:42+1:542m??2520.029104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#29/==/GD•Gonda Junction (3 PFs)•  08:40+1:4608:45+1:495m??2548.069110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#30/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  09:10+1:5309:12+1:542m??2577.038109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#31/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+1:4610:07+1:482m??2610.043120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#32/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+1:4910:47+1:512m??2637.032123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:40+1:5611:50+1:5010m??2666.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0754.0
#34/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:57+1:5612:58+1:581m??2720.028128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:35+2:1013:45+2:1110m??2738.018129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:134.0
#36/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+2:4714:00+2:472m??2742.044129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#37/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  14:14+2:3214:16+2:372m??2752.062133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#38/--/PMNPaman (2 PFs)  14:31+2:5014:33+2:532m??2767.060132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#39/--/LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  14:47+2:5314:49+2:552m??2781.061137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#40/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  15:04+3:0315:06+3:072m??2796.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#41/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  15:21+3:1115:23+3:232m??2811.072122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#42/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:51+3:3215:56+3:355m??2844.082139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#43/--/AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  16:14+3:4316:16+3:462m??2869.068156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#44%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  16:46+3:5016:48+3:542m??2903.074177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#45%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  17:07+3:5717:09+4:032m??2926.023193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2132.0
#46%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)18:30+3:4018:55+3:4425m??2958.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 2h 52m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#47/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+2521:22+2512m??2958.077259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#48/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+4801:15+535m??31250.061497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#49/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+1:0302:50+1:055m??31342.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#50/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+4405:35+455m??31525.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#51/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+4807:30+4320m??31649.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#52/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+4707:55+482m??31673.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#53/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+5809:50+1:045m??31833.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#54/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+4811:00+485m??31875.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#55/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+4911:40+522m??31919.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#56/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+5512:50+563m??31987.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#57/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+2715:00+4415m??32071.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#58/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+1:0116:35+1:1115m??32146.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40145.0
#59|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+1:1919:20+1:205m??32291.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#60|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+1:1420:20+1:152m??32350.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#61|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+1:0521:30+1:103m??32418.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#62|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2922:30+345m??32425.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#63|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+5123:15+502m??32475.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#64|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+5023:45+502m??32505.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#65|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+4900:50+525m??42563.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#66|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+4902:15+1:1610m??42614.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#67|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:1203:10+1:1910m??42638.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2527.0
#68|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:2304:40+1:275m??42665.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#69|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:2905:05+1:292m??42683.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#70|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+4305:45+435m??42698.0339mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#71!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+58-??42723.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site