Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:36:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:36:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection Express

6870/Σ Thanjavur Tirunelveli Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 13 2012 (23:41)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 20m  7 halts  Distance: 364 km  1 xfers
#1. 76823/Thanjavur Trichy DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 50 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 22627/Tiruchirappalli - Tirunelveli SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 314 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thanjavur Junction/TJ
Arrives @ 13:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 7 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Thanjavur Junction and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thanjavur Trichy DEMU/76823
#1!==!TJ»Thanjavur Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:40+3??10.06362mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  05:49+905:50+101m??19.05949mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#3!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  05:58+1105:59+131m??117.05861mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#4!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  06:11+1306:12+151m??129.05863mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#5!==!TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  06:18-06:19-1m??135.06075mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#6!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  06:24+1506:25+191m??140.05974mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#7%==%MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  06:30-06:31-1m??145.04878mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#8%==%GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  06:34+2006:35+201m??147.0684mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#9/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•  07:00+4-??150.0-85mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchirappalli - Tirunelveli SF InterCity Express/22627
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -07:15+0??150.07185mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#11/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)07:46+407:47+51m??187.072160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#12/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  08:35+1408:37+152m??1144.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#13/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1509:40+225m??1207.052139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#14%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:30+3110:32+362m??1250.0135107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1227.0
#15%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:44+4810:45+501m??1277.04565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#16%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  11:14+4011:15+411m??1299.04990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#17%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+2712:00+271m??1335.02970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#18%==%TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  13:00-4-??1364.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site