Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:26:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:26:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
dis is my personal chain very useful for me b/w mas n ndl..

6879/Σ chennai-nandyal chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chart Prepared*~  Jul 14 2012 (22:22)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 1129 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 22883/Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 698 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+1:16??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+1:1504:20+1:1810m??2431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express/22883 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:10+1205:20+1810m??2431.03826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#4/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  06:10+2506:25+2415m??2463.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#5%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  07:15+3407:16+351m??2508.06179mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#6%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  08:30+2608:31+261m??2583.054150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#7%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  08:58+2308:59+231m??2607.064160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#8%--%DMTDiguvametta  10:05+2710:06+291m??2678.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1442.0
#9%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+311:25+95m??2720.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:40+2912:45+345m??2796.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48112.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:33+4714:35+472m??2908.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1534.0
#12%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+915:55+105m??2942.074371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#13%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:09+5517:10+561m??21032.036635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:1984.0
#14%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:29+3819:30+391m??21116.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#15/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  20:00+13-??21129.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site