Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:54:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:54:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
PURI to INDB not direct train so it is another short .

688/Σ Puri - Bhopal - Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aap Aaye Bahar Aayi*^~  Jan 05 2012 (13:14)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 1689 km  1 xfers
#1. 18473/Puri - Jodhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1426 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 59390/Bhopal-Indore Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 04:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Puri and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Jodhpur Express (PT)/18473
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  15:20+015:22+02m??116.05910mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50-115:55+45m??144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:20+716:25+115m??163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:55+2417:00+255m??191.06628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#6/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  17:52+5517:54+562m??1148.08161mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#7/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  18:30+1:2418:33+1:233m??1197.03772mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#8/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  18:53+1:1818:55+1:232m??1209.064119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:2085.0
#9%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  20:15+1:2620:17+1:262m??1294.072141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#10!==!SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  21:15-21:17-2m??1364.08162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#11%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)21:30+1:2121:50+1:2520m??1366.039160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#12%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  21:53-21:53-0m??1367.039162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1247.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)23:05+1:1123:25+1:2520m??1414.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#14/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  23:33+1:3823:35+1:382m??1426.078209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#15/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  00:21+1:4300:26+1:435m??2486.096218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#16/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  00:57+2:0400:59+2:042m??2535.054237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#17/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+1:5601:38+1:535m??2566.033264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:3752.0
#18/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  03:15+1:0203:30+1:1315m??2618.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#19/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  04:08+1:2004:10+1:202m??2665.064273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+1:1605:20+1:1610m??2729.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#21|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+1:0106:20+1:035m??2772.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#22/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+1:1606:46+1:155m??2803.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#23/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  07:08+1:1607:10+1:142m??2834.055353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#24/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+1:0908:35+1:085m??2907.077318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#25/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  09:28+1:1409:30+1:142m??2975.044265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#26/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)10:55+5311:15+5620m??21037.076317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22105.0
#27/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+1:1512:38+1:151m??21142.062478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2486.0
#28/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:02+1:2014:05+1:203m??21228.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1:1716:00+1:185m??21334.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+1:3117:25+1:312m??21420.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1:1818:05+1:2010m??21426.045497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal-Indore Fast Passenger/59390
0 intermediate stations-18:-50.0
#32/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:55+17??21426.041497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#33/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  23:10+3423:12+342m??21436.063524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#34/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  23:39+3623:41+352m??21465.042502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#35/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  00:01+3400:01+350m??31479.059472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#36/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  00:09+3700:11+362m??31486.062480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#37/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  00:18+3900:20+392m??31494.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#38/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:32+3900:34+392m??31506.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#39/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  00:46+4000:48+392m??31519.055461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#40/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  01:01+4001:03+392m??31531.061458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#41/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  01:09+4001:11+392m??31537.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#42/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  01:17-01:19-2m??31544.043461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#43/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  01:26+3801:28+382m??31549.067490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#44/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+3701:47+382m??31568.082513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#45/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  01:54+4001:56+402m??31578.043500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#46/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)02:40+3003:00+4020m??31609.069493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#47/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  03:35+4903:37+502m??31650.034540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#48/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  04:45+9-??31689.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site