Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 08:15:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 08:15:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
PURI to INDB not direct train so it is another short .

688/Σ Puri - Bhopal - Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aap Aaye Bahar Aayi*^~  Jan 05 2012 (13:14)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 1690 km  1 xfers
#1. 18473/Puri - Jodhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1427 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 59390/Bhopal-Indore Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 04:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Puri and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Jodhpur Express (PT)/18473
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -15:00+12??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  15:20+1415:22+132m??116.05910mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+1215:55+135m??144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:20+1416:25+155m??163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:55+2517:00+255m??191.06628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#6/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  17:52+5417:54+542m??1148.08061mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#7/--/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  18:30+1:2618:32+1:292m??1196.03572mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#8/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  18:53+1:2318:55+1:302m??1208.064119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#9!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  20:15+1:4220:17+1:432m??1294.072141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#10%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  21:15-21:17-2m??1363.08162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#11%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)21:30+1:4821:50+1:5220m??1365.039160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#12%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  21:53-21:53-0m??1367.039162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1247.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)23:05+1:3923:25+1:4820m??1414.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#14/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  23:33+2:1723:35+2:172m??1425.078209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4661.0
#15/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  00:21+1:5700:26+1:565m??2486.096218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#16/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  00:57+2:2500:59+2:252m??2535.054237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#17/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+2:1601:38+2:165m??2565.033264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:3753.0
#18/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  03:15+1:1703:30+1:3015m??2618.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#19/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  04:08+1:3904:10+1:392m??2664.064273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+1:2605:20+1:2710m??2729.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#21|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+1:2406:20+1:245m??2772.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#22/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+1:3006:46+1:295m??2802.060314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:44105.0
#23/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+1:3708:35+1:375m??2907.077319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#24/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  09:28+1:4209:30+1:432m??2975.044265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#25/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)10:55+1:4011:15+1:5120m??21037.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#26/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+1:5812:38+1:591m??21141.062478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2487.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:02+1:5714:05+1:573m??21228.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1:5216:00+1:555m??21335.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+2:0517:25+2:052m??21420.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1:4518:05+1:4210m??21427.045497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal-Indore Fast Passenger/59390
0 intermediate stations-18:-50.0
#31/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:55+15??21427.041497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#32/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  23:10+3523:12+352m??21437.063524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#33/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  23:39+3123:41+302m??21466.042502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#34/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  00:01+2900:01+310m??31480.059472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  00:09+3200:11+322m??31487.062480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#36/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  00:18+3400:20+332m??31495.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#37/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:32+3400:34+342m??31507.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#38/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  00:46+3400:48+342m??31520.055461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#39/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  01:01+3301:03+322m??31532.061458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#40/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  01:09+3301:11+322m??31538.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#41/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  01:17-01:19-2m??31545.043461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#42/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  01:26+3101:28+302m??31550.067490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#43/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+3001:47+302m??31569.082513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#44/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  01:54+3401:56+332m??31579.043500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#45/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)02:40+2103:00+3420m??31610.069492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#46/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  03:35+4003:37+452m??31651.034540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#47/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  04:45+17-??31690.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site