Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:33:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:33:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sktn gkp chain

6884/Σ sktn car bsb gkp urja purwa chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Jul 15 2012 (15:51)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 20m  14 halts  Distance: 460 km  2 xfers
#1. 24369/Triveni Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 184 km
xfer @ CAR/Chunar Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 11093/Mahanagari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 45 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 3m
#3. 15104/Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 27m Distance: 231 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Shaktinagar (Terminal)/SKTN
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT T S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


2 xfers. 14 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Shaktinagar (Terminal) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Triveni Express/24369
#1!%%!%SKTN»Shaktinagar (Terminal) (1 PFs)»  -15:50+5??10.028301mECRsonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#2!%%!%KRSLKrishnashilla (1 PFs)  16:12+316:14+32m??110.046280mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#3!%%!%ANPRAnpara (1 PFs)  16:28+616:30+62m??121.042330mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#4!%%!%KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  16:46+716:48+82m??132.048361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5!%%!%MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  16:58+917:00+92m??140.058339mECRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#6!%%!%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  17:30+1117:32+112m??169.026209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#7%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  18:00+818:30+430m??181.041194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#8%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  18:45-18:47-2m??192.033209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#9%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??1103.022314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#10%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  19:24+2419:26+242m??1108.033318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#11%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  20:28+5520:30+552m??1143.044287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#12%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  20:58+5321:00+1:002m??1163.025128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#13%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+5622:00+1:1010m??1184.07586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Mahanagari Express (PT)/11093 - Buffer: 5h 5m
0 intermediate stations04:500.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1:1102:55+1:095m??2184.02986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2339.0
#15/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  04:18+5804:20+1:002m??2223.01682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:40+51-??2229.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express/15104 - Buffer: 1h 3m
0 intermediate stations05:350.0
#17!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:35+805:43+118m??2229.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#18!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  05:53+1705:55+172m??2232.06876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#19%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  06:23+3206:25+322m??2264.07179mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#20!%%!%SDTSadat (2 PFs)  06:41+3906:43+392m??2283.06578mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  06:52+4306:54+442m??2293.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  07:04+4407:06+452m??2301.06680mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#23!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+5007:30+505m??2322.03674mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#24!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  07:43+5107:45+532m??2330.05675mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  08:14+5108:16+522m??2357.05670mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#26!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  08:30+5008:32+502m??2370.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#27!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  08:49+4308:51+442m??2380.03275mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#28!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+3709:15+385m??2390.08375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#29/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  09:30+4309:32+452m??2411.06479mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#30/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  09:46+4509:48+452m??2426.02581mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2234.0
#31/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  11:10+9-??2460.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site