Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:58:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:58:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Author: vinayferr Entry# 320381 This can be a daily chain..

689/Σ MYS NED ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Jan 05 2012 (3:02PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 30m  40 halts  Distance: 1169 km  1 xfers
#1. 16236/Mysuru-Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1031 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 40 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru-Tuticorin Express/16236
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:00+1??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  18:19+1418:20+141m??119.081716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#3%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  18:39+1918:40+201m??145.061674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:59+1819:00+181m??164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  19:14+2019:15+201m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:29+1819:30+181m??193.051692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#7/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  20:08+920:10+102m??1126.015802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:00-221:15+615m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#9/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:45+9??1138.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#10/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  22:50+022:52+02m??1141.027920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#11/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:58+1723:00+182m??1143.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#12/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+2523:20+282m??1156.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  23:39+3323:40+361m??1177.049897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#14%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  00:28+3700:30+402m??2216.043687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#15%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:03+3401:05+362m??2240.066635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#16%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:39+4401:40+481m??2277.028546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#17/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1803:15+325m??2319.031371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:19+2304:20+281m??2353.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0957.0
#19%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:29+5105:30+521m??2410.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+5106:10+1:095m??2438.047454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#21%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  07:05+5907:06+591m??2481.081431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#22%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:13+1:0207:15+1:022m??2490.062421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  07:29+1:0207:30+1:021m??2505.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#24%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  07:39+1:0607:40+1:061m??2519.038380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:00+1:0308:05+1:065m??2531.050332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#26%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  08:19+1:0508:20+1:051m??2543.037372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#27%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+5408:50+552m??2560.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#28/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:08+5809:10+582m??2585.094351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#29/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  09:23+1:0109:25+1:002m??2606.060379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  09:48+5509:50+552m??2629.081370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#31/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  10:09+5610:10+561m??2654.023408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#32/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  11:19+3311:20+391m??2681.064428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  11:29+4311:30+451m??2691.081432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#34/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  11:39+4911:40+501m??2703.055420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  11:49+5111:50+511m??2711.039421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#36/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:29+3412:30+341m??2736.046458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#37/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)13:25+2213:35+5510m??2778.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#38|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  14:29+5514:30+551m??2838.064634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#39|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  15:00+5915:02+1:002m??2869.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#40|--|BHLKBhalki  15:39+5715:40+571m??2907.060607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#41|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  16:04+5916:05+591m??2931.096570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#42|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  16:17+1:0416:18+1:041m??2950.053646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#43|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+5416:56+1:001m??2983.054648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#44|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  17:09+5517:10+551m??2995.040645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#45|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  17:34+4617:35+461m??21010.025635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#46|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)19:00+1619:10+2610m??21046.036461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#47|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  19:59+3620:00+441m??21076.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#48|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+3220:55+422m??21110.027411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#49!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+3022:00+422m??21138.020383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3031.0
#50!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  23:30-3-??21169.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site