Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:09:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:09:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Author: vinayferr Entry# 320381 This can be a daily chain..

689/Σ MYS NED ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Jan 05 2012 (15:02)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 30m  40 halts  Distance: 1169 km  1 xfers
#1. 16236/Mysuru - Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1031 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 40 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Tuticorin Express/16236
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  18:19+1618:20+161m??119.081716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#3/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  18:39+2118:40+221m??145.061673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:59+2019:00+201m??164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  19:14+2319:15+231m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:29+2119:30+211m??193.051692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#7/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  20:08+1420:10+142m??1126.015802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:00-821:15+215m??1138.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#9/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:45+4??1138.033904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#10/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  22:50+022:52+02m??1141.029920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:58+1323:00+142m??1144.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#12/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+2123:20+222m??1156.065910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  23:39+2823:40+291m??1177.049897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#14%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  00:28+2200:30+252m??2216.043687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#15%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:03+2001:05+262m??2240.066635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#16%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:39+3701:40+431m??2277.028546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#17/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1803:15+465m??2319.031371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:19+3904:20+461m??2353.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0957.0
#19%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:29+1:0605:30+1:081m??2410.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+1:0606:10+1:255m??2438.047455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#21/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  07:05+1:1407:06+1:141m??2481.081431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#22/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:13+1:1707:15+1:172m??2490.062421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  07:29+1:1707:30+1:171m??2505.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#24/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  07:39+1:2207:40+1:221m??2518.038380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#25/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:00+1:1708:05+1:155m??2531.050332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#26/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  08:19+1:1708:20+1:181m??2543.037372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#27/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+1:0908:50+1:092m??2560.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#28/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:08+1:1409:10+1:142m??2585.094351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#29/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  09:23+1:1809:25+1:172m??2606.060379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  09:48+1:1309:50+1:132m??2629.080370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#31/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  10:09+1:1510:10+1:151m??2654.023406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#32/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  11:19+4611:20+511m??2681.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  11:29+5411:30+561m??2690.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#34/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  11:39+1:0111:40+1:021m??2703.054421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  11:49+1:0211:50+1:031m??2711.039421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#36/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:29+4412:30+451m??2736.046457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#37/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)13:25+3313:35+1:0110m??2778.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#38|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  14:29+1:1114:30+1:111m??2838.064634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#39|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1315:02+1:152m??2869.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#40|--|BHLKBhalki  15:39+1:1815:40+1:191m??2907.060607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#41|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  16:04+1:2416:05+1:241m??2931.096570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#42|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  16:17+1:2116:18+1:211m??2950.053646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#43|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+5716:56+581m??2983.054648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#44|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  17:09+1:5917:10+1:591m??2995.040645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#45|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  17:34+1:5617:35+1:561m??21011.025632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#46|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)19:00+4819:10+4910m??21046.036461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#47|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  19:59+1:0320:00+1:151m??21076.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#48|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+1:1920:55+1:312m??21110.027411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#49!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+1:1722:00+1:292m??21138.020384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3031.0
#50!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  23:30+26-??21169.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.