Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:57:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:57:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily. catch local from Borvali to Dadar. slow local will take 45 mins and fast local will take 30 mins. telescopic too

6891/Σ Indore-Mumbai-Madgaon daily superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jul 15 2012 (17:42)
42
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 1371 km  1 xfers
#1. 12962/Avantika SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 46m Distance: 800 km
xfer @ BVI/Borivali  Buffer: 2h 19m
#2. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 571 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 18 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avantika SF Express (PT)/12962
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:20+2??10.057553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  17:01+1017:03+102m??139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+717:55+710m??179.067492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  18:45+618:47+122m??1135.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#5/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  18:58+1419:00+142m??1148.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+1219:40+1410m??1176.077496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#7/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  20:15+2120:17+202m??1221.078395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#8/==/THDRThandla Road (3 PFs)  20:38+2420:40+232m??1248.082319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#9/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:46+2620:48+262m??1257.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#10/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  21:12+3221:14+322m??1290.048314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3273.0
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+422:48+62m??1363.078121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:45+1823:55+1810m??1437.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  00:49+1300:51+132m??2507.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+1301:02+142m??2517.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:50+1401:55+155m??2566.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#16/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:16+2702:18+272m??2596.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:50+2502:52+262m??2635.07412mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:14165.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  05:06+1705:08+182m??2800.02918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 2h 19m
0 intermediate stations02:140.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:22+1307:25+123m??2800.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:47+1307:50+123m??2824.05610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#21/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+3708:30+415m??2857.05112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03105.0
#22!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  10:33+3110:35+322m??2962.08211mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#23%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  11:25+5811:27+1:002m??21030.05927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#24%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:57+5811:59+1:022m??21060.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#25%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:35+1:1412:36+1:201m??21103.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#26%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:10+1:2713:15+1:385m??21135.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#27%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  13:43+1:4913:44+1:581m??21167.05964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#28%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  14:17+2:0114:18+2:071m??21199.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#29%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  14:39+2:0114:40+2:041m??21216.04882mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#30%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  15:19+1:5515:20+2:021m??21247.07147mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#31%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  15:35+2:0715:36+2:081m??21264.04937mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#32%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:49+2:0415:50+2:061m??21275.05022mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#33%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  16:15+1:5816:16+2:001m??21296.04440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#34%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  16:41+2:0416:42+2:121m??21314.06018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#35%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  16:53+2:1216:55+2:282m??21325.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#36%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:13+2:3517:14+2:421m??21343.0196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3128.0
#37%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  18:45+1:12-??21371.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site