Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:28:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:28:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily. catch local from Borvali to Dadar. slow local will take 45 mins and fast local will take 30 mins. telescopic too

6891/Σ Indore-Mumbai-Madgaon daily superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jul 15 2012 (17:42)
42
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 1402 km  1 xfers
#1. 12962/Avantika SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 41m Distance: 800 km
xfer @ BVI/Borivali  Buffer: 2h 19m
#2. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 572 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avantika SF Express (PT)/12962
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:25+1410.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  17:01+1017:03+102m1139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+1217:55+910m1179.067493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  18:45+718:47+132m31135.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  18:58+1819:00+182m01149.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+1619:40+1710m41176.077495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#7/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  20:15+2220:17+222m11221.078395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#8/==/THDRThandla Road (2 PFs)  20:38+2620:40+252m01248.082319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#9/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:46+2720:48+272m21257.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#10/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  21:12+3121:14+312m11290.048314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3273.0
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+622:48+82m11363.078122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:45+1823:55+1810m11437.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  00:49+1400:51+142m42507.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+1101:02+112m22517.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:50+1501:55+165m22566.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#16/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:16+2202:18+222m22596.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:50+1902:52+222m32635.07412mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:14165.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  05:06+905:08+102m52800.02918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 4m
26 intermediate stations02:1430.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:22+1007:25+93m52830.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:47+1007:50+83m52854.05610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#21/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+3608:30+415m72887.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#22!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  10:33+2410:35+282m12993.08211mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#23%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  11:25+5511:27+1:012m221061.05927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#24%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:57+1:0311:59+1:092m121091.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#25%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:35+1:2412:36+1:291m121134.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#26%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:10+1:4413:15+1:515m121166.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#27%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  13:43+2:0113:44+2:051m121198.05964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#28%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  14:17+2:0714:18+2:121m121230.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#29%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  14:39+2:0714:40+2:121m121247.04882mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#30%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  15:19+2:0115:20+2:081m121278.07147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#31%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  15:35+2:1715:36+2:191m221295.04937mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#32%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:49+2:1515:50+2:181m121306.05022mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#33%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  16:15+2:1016:16+2:121m121327.04440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#34%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  16:41+2:0816:42+2:131m121345.06018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#35%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  16:53+2:1416:55+2:252m121356.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#36%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:13+2:2617:14+2:331m121374.0196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3128.0
#37%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  18:45+1:40-121402.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site