Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:02:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:02:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily. catch local from Borvali to Dadar. slow local will take 45 mins and fast local will take 30 mins. telescopic too

6891/Σ Indore-Mumbai-Madgaon daily superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jul 15 2012 (17:42)
42
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 1372 km  1 xfers
#1. 12962/Avantika SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 41m Distance: 800 km
xfer @ BVI/Borivali  Buffer: 2h 19m
#2. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 572 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 18 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avantika SF Express (PT)/12962
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:25+2??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  17:01+1117:03+112m??139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+1117:55+910m??179.067493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  18:45+718:47+132m??1135.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  18:58+1719:00+162m??1149.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+1319:40+1410m??1176.077495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#7/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  20:15+2120:17+202m??1221.078395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#8/==/THDRThandla Road (2 PFs)  20:38+2420:40+232m??1248.082319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#9/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:46+2620:48+252m??1257.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#10/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  21:12+3121:14+322m??1290.048314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3273.0
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+322:48+52m??1363.078122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:45+1423:55+1510m??1437.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  00:49+1200:51+112m??2507.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+1201:02+132m??2517.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:50+1301:55+145m??2566.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#16/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:16+2502:18+252m??2596.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:50+2302:52+252m??2635.07412mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:14165.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  05:06+1605:08+182m??2800.02918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 2h 19m
0 intermediate stations02:140.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:22+807:25+93m??2800.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:47+1007:50+93m??2824.05610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#21/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+3308:30+385m??2857.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#22!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  10:33+2210:35+232m??2963.08211mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#23%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  11:25+5011:27+522m??21031.05927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#24%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:57+5511:59+1:002m??21061.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#25%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:35+1:1212:36+1:181m??21104.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#26%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:10+1:2613:15+1:375m??21136.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#27%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  13:43+1:5313:44+1:581m??21168.05964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#28%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  14:17+1:5314:18+1:591m??21200.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#29%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  14:39+1:5514:40+2:011m??21217.04882mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#30%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  15:19+1:4915:20+1:571m??21248.07147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#31%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  15:35+2:0415:36+2:061m??21265.04937mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#32%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:49+2:0515:50+2:071m??21276.05022mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#33%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  16:15+1:5616:16+1:571m??21297.04440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#34%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  16:41+1:5916:42+2:061m??21315.06018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#35%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  16:53+2:0416:55+2:192m??21326.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#36%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:13+2:2317:14+2:311m??21344.0196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3128.0
#37%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  18:45+1:32-??21372.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site