Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:13:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:13:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded - Haridwar Express

6892/Σ Nanded - Haridwar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Jul 15 2012 (18:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 30m  74 halts  Distance: 2522 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1440 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 8m Distance: 439 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 21:00 +3 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 74 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+1:12110.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1:2210:07+1:272m1130.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:3110:37+1:352m1159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+1:3312:15+1:382m21173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1:1713:40+1:235m11236.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+1:1115:55+1:265m51349.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:58161.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1:3317:55+1:332m31510.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+1:3618:35+1:3415m41534.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+1:3519:20+1:352m21588.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+1:1520:55+1:185m31657.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1:3023:15+1:335m11840.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1:3100:55+1:355m22932.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+1:3802:48+1:402m321071.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:4103:42+1:432m321134.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1:4605:05+1:5310m221224.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#16/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+2:0605:44+2:072m121280.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+2:1706:26+2:225m221322.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#18/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+2:2807:00+2:292m221360.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+2:4707:30+2:492m121387.048178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+2:4008:40+2:445m521440.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18477 - Buffer: 18m
379 intermediate stations02:05643.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:45+1:2810:52+1:327m042083.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#22/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  11:00+1:3711:02+1:372m142087.069171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#23/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:45+1:4811:50+1:485m242137.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#24/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  12:18+1:5012:20+1:512m142178.052189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2372.0
#25/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:43+1:5113:45+1:522m242250.023207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:40+1:4215:00+1:4020m442271.029210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+1:4315:50+1:432m142294.046216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0147.0
#28/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  16:51+1:4316:53+1:472m342341.043228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#29/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:59+1:4817:00+1:501m042345.057229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#30/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  17:54+1:5017:55+1:511m242397.051247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#31%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  18:23+1:4818:25+1:482m142421.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#32%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:58+1:4219:00+1:422m242448.064273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#33/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  19:30+2:0019:35+1:585m342480.029268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#34%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  21:00+1:36-242522.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site