Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:25:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:25:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain will enable daily access from puducherry to kolkata and release workload of Howrah - puducherry weekly express.

6893/Σ route from calcutta to auroville ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SANTRAGACHI WAP4~  Jul 15 2012 (21:49)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 20m  14 halts  Distance: 1858 km  1 xfers
#1. 12839/Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1662 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 56037/Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 196 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 14 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)/12839
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:45+13??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+1601:30+175m??2115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)02:55+1803:00+185m??2231.05820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:05+2004:07+222m??2293.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:36+2804:38+282m??2337.08037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:32+4005:37+405m??2409.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:15+4206:20+425m??2437.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3607:15+3520m??2456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:06+4108:07+421m??2527.0899mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#10/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  08:44+4708:45+481m??2582.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)09:05+4609:10+455m??2603.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#12/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  09:32+1:0109:33+1:021m??2627.06022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:51+3309:52+341m??2645.04448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#14/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  10:35+3310:37+362m??2677.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#15/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+4410:59+451m??2703.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#16/==/CHE•Srikakulam Road (4 PFs)•  11:33+4911:35+492m??2750.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#17/==/CPPChipurupalle  12:04+5612:05+571m??2789.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+5612:38+565m??2820.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:50+5014:10+5020m??2881.03811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#20/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:02+4815:03+491m??2914.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#21/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  15:46+5515:47+581m??2978.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#22/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:01+1:0416:02+1:051m??2994.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+1:1516:30+1:161m??21031.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5950.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:29+1:1317:34+1:135m??21081.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#25/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:57+1:2217:58+1:231m??21104.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+1:2318:16+1:241m??21124.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:49+1:2918:50+1:301m??21171.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:25+1:0220:40+1:0015m??21231.05626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  21:14+1:0121:15+1:021m??21262.08015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#30/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:47+1:0921:48+1:101m??21305.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:00+1:1022:01+1:111m??21320.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:45+1:0722:46+1:081m??21370.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:16116.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+4800:03+481m??31486.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:23+4001:25+412m??31525.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#35/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  03:50+38-??31662.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)/56037
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:35+1??31662.0456mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#37/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:08+407:10+42m??31687.06832mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#38/==/GIGuduvancheri (3 PFs)  07:20+1007:21+101m??31698.05636mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#39/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil (3 PFs)  07:33+1407:34+141m??31709.02646mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#40/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:53+707:55+72m??31717.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#41/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  08:13+908:15+82m??31742.08226mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#42/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  08:23+1008:25+92m??31753.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#43/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  08:48+1108:50+112m??31783.04148mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#44/==/MTLMailam (2 PFs)  09:04+809:05+81m??31793.07153mSRPIN code 604302, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#45/==/VVNVikravandi (2 PFs)  09:19+1009:20+101m??31809.02235mSROzhukarai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#46/==/MYPMundiyampakkam (3 PFs)  09:34+509:35+61m??31814.01841mSRTamil Nadu 605601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#47/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+310:00+75m??31820.09045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#48/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  10:06-10:07-1m??31829.08637mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#49/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  10:16+1110:17+121m??31842.08123mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#50/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  10:23-10:24-1m??31850.01114mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:418.0
#51/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  11:05-7-??31858.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site