Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:33:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:33:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain will enable daily access from puducherry to kolkata and release workload of Howrah - puducherry weekly express.

6893/Σ route from calcutta to auroville ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SANTRAGACHI WAP4~  Jul 15 2012 (21:49)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 20m  14 halts  Distance: 1859 km  1 xfers
#1. 12839/Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 56037/Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 196 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 14 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)/12839
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:45+1??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+201:30+35m??2115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)02:55+603:00+65m??2231.05820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:05+604:07+82m??2294.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:36+1604:38+162m??2337.08037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:32+3605:37+365m??2409.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:15+4006:20+405m??2437.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3507:15+3220m??2456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:06+4108:07+421m??2527.0899mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#10/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  08:44+4608:45+471m??2582.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)09:05+4509:10+455m??2603.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#12/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  09:32+5709:33+571m??2628.06022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:51+5809:52+591m??2646.04448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#14/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  10:35+3410:37+352m??2678.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#15/==/NWPNaupada Junction  10:58+4110:59+421m??2703.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#16/==/CHE•Srikakulam Road (4 PFs)•  11:33+4611:35+462m??2751.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#17/==/CPPChipurupalle  12:04+4912:05+501m??2789.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+5012:38+495m??2820.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:50+4414:10+4220m??2881.03811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#20/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:02+4515:03+451m??2914.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#21/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  15:46+5315:47+551m??2978.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#22/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:01+1:0116:02+1:011m??2995.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+1:0416:30+1:051m??21032.05118mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5950.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:29+1:0017:34+1:005m??21082.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#25/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:57+1:1217:58+1:131m??21104.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+1:1218:16+1:131m??21124.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:49+1:1818:50+1:191m??21172.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:25+4920:40+4815m??21231.05626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  21:14+5021:15+511m??21263.08016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#30/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:47+5721:48+581m??21305.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:00+1:0022:01+1:001m??21320.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:45+5622:46+581m??21370.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:16116.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+5900:03+591m??31486.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:23+2901:25+292m??31525.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#35/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  03:50+24-??31663.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)/56037
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:35+0??31663.0456mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#37/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:08+507:10+42m??31688.06832mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#38/==/GIGuduvancheri (3 PFs)  07:20+1007:21+101m??31699.05636mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#39/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil (3 PFs)  07:33+1207:34+121m??31710.02646mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#40/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:53+807:55+72m??31718.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#41/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  08:13+1008:15+102m??31743.08226mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#42/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  08:23+1108:25+102m??31754.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#43/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  08:48+1108:50+102m??31784.04148mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#44/==/MTLMailam (2 PFs)  09:04+709:05+71m??31794.07153mSRPIN code 604302, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#45/==/VVNVikravandi (2 PFs)  09:19+1009:20+101m??31810.02235mSROzhukarai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#46/==/MYPMundiyampakkam (3 PFs)  09:34+609:35+61m??31815.01841mSRTamil Nadu 605601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#47/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+310:00+65m??31821.09046mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#48/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  10:06-10:07-1m??31830.08637mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#49/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  10:16+1110:17+121m??31843.08023mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#50/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  10:23-10:24-1m??31851.01114mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:418.0
#51/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  11:05-8-??31859.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site