Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:13:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:13:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trichy -Gaya

6894/Σ Trichy -Gaya ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by hari  Jul 15 2012 (21:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 3331 km  1 xfers
#1. 16860/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 985 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2346 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 15 halts. 336 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express/16860
#1/==/MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -06:45+1??10.04616mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  07:07+507:08+61m??117.07714mSRKasaragod, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  07:21+907:22+91m??134.08119mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#4/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  07:31+1107:32+121m??146.06318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  07:41+1307:42+131m??155.06826mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#6/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:54+1407:55+161m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  08:04+1808:05+181m??178.03514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  08:14+1608:15+161m??183.09812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#9/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  08:24+2108:25+221m??198.0789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#10/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  08:34+2408:35+251m??1110.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  08:44+2408:45+241m??1117.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:05+1809:10+185m??1132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  09:29+1709:30+181m??1153.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  09:39+1809:40+191m??1162.08617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#15/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  09:49+2209:50+231m??1175.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  10:09+2410:10+251m??1197.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#17/==/CLT•Kozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)•  10:45+1610:50+185m??1221.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  10:59+2511:00+261m??1231.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  11:07+2711:08+271m??1236.0579mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#20/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  11:19+2811:20+301m??1246.06917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#21/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  11:27+3211:28+321m??1254.04411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#22/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  11:39+3211:40+331m??1262.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  11:54+3511:55+361m??1277.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#24/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  12:14+3712:15+381m??1296.03424mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#25/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+3612:40+385m??1307.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#26/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  12:59+3613:00+371m??1320.04733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:40+2713:45+335m??1351.03081mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3950.0
#28/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  15:24+515:25+131m??1401.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+1515:40+163m??1407.020416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#30/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  15:49+1715:50+171m??1410.042433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  15:59+1916:00+211m??1416.088420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#32/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:28+3116:30+322m??1458.059306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#33/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  16:44+3516:45+371m??1471.036300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+1517:55+2110m??1508.050174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#35%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  18:34+1818:35+201m??1540.040140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#36%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  18:44+1918:45+301m??1546.052134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#37%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  18:59+3219:00+321m??1558.020156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#38%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  19:14+2919:15+291m??1563.014159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4210.0
#39%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+220:00+73m??1573.069120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#40%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  20:22+1120:23+111m??1598.052105mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#41%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  20:39+1320:40+171m??1612.04588mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#42%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  21:24+1621:25+171m??1645.0973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#43/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+522:00+1310m??1649.03785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#44%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:19+2322:20+281m??1661.010071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#45/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  22:55+3922:56+401m??1719.07676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#46%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+5923:40+1:002m??1772.03145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4555.0
#47/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  01:25+901:30+135m??2827.06646mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#48/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:04+1802:05+201m??2864.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#49/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  02:29+2002:30+211m??2894.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#50/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:03+2203:05+222m??2930.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#51/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  03:34+2303:35+241m??2961.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#52/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  03:54-103:55+01m??2979.0812mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:506.0
#53/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  04:45-14-??2985.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390
0 intermediate stations0.0
#54/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -07:00+2??2985.0526mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations03:28181.0
#55/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)10:28+2010:30+212m??21166.07821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:30116.0
#56/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+312:01+71m??21282.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19139.0
#57/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+014:35+215m??21421.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#58/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+1917:35+195m??21629.058271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:10243.0
#59/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45-421:55+210m??21872.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#60/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+3500:55+3510m??32080.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:05298.0
#61/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+1506:10+2310m??32378.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#62%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+3810:00+4410m??32623.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#63/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+5611:15+565m??32714.066387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#64%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+4712:55+5610m??32813.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#65%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+3014:40+322m??32890.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#66/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+2:1618:45+2:2410m??33126.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#67/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  19:24+2:5419:25+2:571m??33181.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#68/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+3:1719:59+3:181m??33228.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#69/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:17+3:1820:19+3:182m??33246.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#70/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  21:40+3:07-??33331.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site