Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 7, 2015 09:55:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 7, 2015 09:55:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad - Jabalpur Wainganga Bi weekly

6899/Σ Secunderabad - Jabalpur Wainganga Bi weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by आम आदमी ☺ राहुल जैन ® झाडू वाले**  Jul 16 2012 (1:18PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 10m  44 halts  Distance: 1461 km  2 xfers
#1. 12251/Wainganga SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1233 km
xfer @ G/Gondia Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 78809/Gondia-Balaghat Jn DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 41 km
xfer @ BTC/Balaghat Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#3. 58863/Balaghat Jabalpur NG Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 187 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# 6
  T  F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Jabalpur Junction/JBP

2 xfers. 44 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Wainganga SF Express/12251
1%==%YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+261057919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1202:45+212m1217559371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3%--%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:19+2603:20+281m2220948349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+2105:45+175m1232168425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+1706:35+172m1237566293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
6|--|MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+1808:35+192m2250553500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
7/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:35+610:45+910m1261154494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
8/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+1713:20+212m1274960292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+717:25+210m3298345188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
10%--%CAFChanda Fort  17:40+1517:42+152m1299572191mSECRChandrapur, Maharashtra
11%--%MMEMul Marora  18:16+1418:18+142m??2103576202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
12%--%NABNagbhir Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+2419:12+242m12110277250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
13%--%WSAWadsa  19:34+2419:36+242m12113081230mSECRChandrapur, Maharashtra
14%--%SNVSondad  20:18+2920:20+292m12118643265mSECRNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
15|--%GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:25+521:35+1310m22123377316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Gondia-Balaghat Jn DEMU/78809 - Buffer: 40m
16%--|GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  -22:05+012123334316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17|--|DHAMNagra Dham PH  22:13-22:14-1m??2123883312mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
18|--|PRBGPratap Bagh (1 PFs)  22:17-22:18-1m12124251306mSECRDistt Gondia, Maharashtra
19|--|GRJGatra Halt (1 PFs)  22:21-22:22-1m12124454303mSECRDistt Gondia, Maharashtra
20|--|BRABirsola (2 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m12125067295mSECRDistrict Gondia, Maharashtra
21|--|KRXAKhara (1 PFs)  22:37-22:38-1m12125852294mSECRBalaghat District, Madhya Pradesh
22|--|HTTHatta Road (2 PFs)  22:43-22:45-2m12126279297mSECRBalaghat, Madhya Pradesh
23|--|KNDGKanhad Gaon (1 PFs)  22:48-22:49-1m12126623299mSECRDistt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
24|--|BTCBalaghat Junction (3 PFs)  23:10+0-321274-309mSECRBalaghat, Madhya Pradesh
Balaghat Jabalpur NG Passenger (UnReserved)/58863 - Buffer: 1h 30m
25|--|BTCBalaghat Junction (3 PFs)  -00:40-23127448309mSECRBalaghat, Madhya Pradesh
26|--|SMCSamnapur (1 PFs)  01:09-01:10-1m13129717327mSECRSH 11 Distt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
27|--|CRNCharegaon (2 PFs)  01:35-01:36-1m13130424333mSECRSH 11 Distt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
28|--|LTALamta (2 PFs)  02:00-02:01-1m13131433347mSECRDistt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
29|--|NWANagarwara (1 PFs)  02:18-02:19-1m13132332366mSECRSH 11 Distt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
30|--|PNJPadriganj (1 PFs)  02:42-02:43-1m13133614390mSECRDistt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
31|--|NIRNainpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:45-04:30-45m??3135030446mSECRMP S.H. 11A Station Road Nainpur District Mandla, Madhya Pradesh
32|--|JONRJeonara Ph (1 PFs)  04:41-04:42-1m??3135634444mSECRNainpur, Madhya Pradesh
33|--|PDEPindrai (1 PFs)  04:56-04:57-1m13136413455mSECRState Highway 11A, Madhya Pradesh
34|--|TPNITuiya Pani (1 PFs)  05:02-05:03-1m13136523448mSECRPindrai, Madhya Pradesh
35|--|NDNINidhani (1 PFs)  05:32-05:33-1m13137623527mSECRGhonsor, Madhya Pradesh
36|--|GNSGhunsore (2 PFs)  06:00-06:01-1m13138618565mSECRGhansor, Madhya Pradesh
37|--|VNKBinaiki (2 PFs)  06:28-06:29-1m??3139421536mSECRBinaiki Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
38|--|SKYShikara (2 PFs)  07:04-07:05-1m??3140726452mSECRSeoni, Madhya Pradesh
39|--|KDHIKaladehi (1 PFs)  07:32-07:33-1m13141817427mSECRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
40|--|SOYSukrimangela (2 PFs)  07:44-07:45-1m13142240425mSECRShikara - Dhooma Rd, Madhya Pradesh
41|--|BUQBargi (2 PFs)  08:02-08:03-1m13143327407mSECRBargi Nagar - Ghansore Rd, Madhya Pradesh
42|--|CRECharghat Piparia (1 PFs)  08:18-08:19-1m13144025401mSECRGuwarighat, Madhya Pradesh
43|--|JPVJamtara Paraswara (1 PFs)  08:35-08:36-1m13144626393mSECRDistt. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
44|--|GRGGuwarighat (1 PFs)  08:50-08:51-1m13145217393mSECRGwarighat Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
45|--|HBGHowbagh Jabalpur (2 PFs)  09:13-09:18-5m??314594405mSECRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
46|==|JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:50--??31461-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site