Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:23:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:23:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Baramati - New Delhi Daily Trn

69/Σ Baramati - Daund - Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 01 2012 (6:10PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 25m  34 halts  Distance: 1566 km  1 xfers
#1. 51324/Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1523 km
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Baramati/BRMT
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 34 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Baramati and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)/51324
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (1 PFs)»  -07:05+4??10.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  07:23-07:24-1m??110.043613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#3|--|SSFSirsuphal (1 PFs)  07:40-07:41-1m??122.021574mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#4|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  07:44+007:45+01m??123.043572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  07:55-07:56-1m??130.033564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+508:25+75m??143.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+3510:30+355m??143.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#8/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+2312:00+243m??1127.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#9/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+2812:57+291m??1194.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:38+2213:40+232m??1239.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1214:55+2110m??1281.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+3016:40+312m??1441.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+2617:20+2710m??1465.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#14/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+2618:05+272m??1520.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30-319:35+35m??1589.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+221:55+95m??1772.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2023:30+215m??1864.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#18/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+1201:32+122m??21003.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:33+2103:45+2212m??21156.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+3405:00+335m??21253.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+4406:45+475m??21371.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+4707:37+482m??21425.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+3909:57+392m??21559.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#24/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30+33-??21566.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site